» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Twice Told Tales: Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Twice Told Tales: Stories

by Daniel Stern

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Twice Told Tales: Stories

by Stern, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393307238 ISBN: 0393307239

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 173 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Daniel Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780393307238 ISBN: 0393307239

Description: Book is like new. It is new and tight but the cover has some wear so I have to list it as like new. It also has a remainder mark. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales

by Daniel Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: British Amer Pub Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780945167136 ISBN: 094516713X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Twice Told Tales: Stories (Rice Modern Masters Series) new book

Twice Told Tales: Stories (Rice Modern Masters Series)

by Daniel Stern~Frank Kermode

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rice University Press ISBN-13: 9780892633364 ISBN: 0892633360

Description: New. Brand new Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: www.eFundraise, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Daniel Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393307238 ISBN: 0393307239

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Daniel Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393307238 ISBN: 0393307239

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Daniel Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393307238 ISBN: 0393307239

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales: Stories

by Stern, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paris Review Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780945167136 ISBN: 094516713X

Description: Good. 173 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Stern, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393307238 ISBN: 0393307239

Description: Very Good. 0393307239 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-KB6) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales: Stories

by Stern, Daniel

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1989, ISBN-13: 9780393307238 ISBN: 0393307239

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 1st edition, dust jacket, very good, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales: Short Stories By Daniel Stern

by Stern, Daniel

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Paris Review, 1989

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Daniel Stern

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393307238 ISBN: 0393307239

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1990. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales

by Stern, Daniel

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393307238 ISBN: 0393307239

Description: NY: Norton 1990, softcover, 173p., trade softcover, fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales: Short Stories

by Stern, Daniel

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Paris Review Editions, Latham Date Published: 1989

Description: VG in VG DW. Review copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales

by Daniel Stern

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780945167136 ISBN: 094516713X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales

by Stern, Daniel

price: $3.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paris Review Date Published: 1989

Description: Near fine in like dustjacket with crisp text throughout. Publisher's review sheet enclosed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales

by Daniel Stern

price: $4.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780945167136 ISBN: 094516713X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. 1/4-inch open tear at front top. 1989. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales

by Daniel Stern

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Amer Pub Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780945167136 ISBN: 094516713X

Description: Very Good. Mylar cover- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Stern, Daniel

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780393307238 ISBN: 0393307239

Description: Very good condition. Book, 173 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales

by Daniel Stern

price: $6.75

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paris Review Editions Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780945167136 ISBN: 094516713X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 094516713x Short Stories. Pages very clean and tight in binding. Jacket with some discoloration, creasing. "These are delightful stories written with wit and verve...splendidly imagined. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yellow Basement, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales (Stories)

by Stern, Daniel

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1990 1st thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton, New York/ London Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780393307238 ISBN: 0393307239

Description: R. Magritte cover art. very good+, trade paper, pict. white covers, tight & solid. 173 pgs, ISBN: 0-393-30723-9. Cynthia Ozick blurb. No names, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales

by Stern, Daniel

price: $7.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Amer Pub Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780945167136 ISBN: 094516713X

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 094516713X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales: Stories

by Stern, Daniel

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paris Review Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780945167136 ISBN: 094516713X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Great copy. Binding is tight, text is clean and unmarked. D/J is complete, has small tears at spine and corners and edgewear. 173 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Told Tales: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Stern, Daniel

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393307238 ISBN: 0393307239

Description: Fine. 0393307239 Signed by Author inscribed presentation copy signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Twice Told Tales: Stories (Rice Modern Masters Series) new book

Twice Told Tales: Stories (Rice Modern Masters Series)

by Stern, Daniel

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rice University Press ISBN-13: 9780892633364 ISBN: 0892633360

Description: New. 0892633360 1st thus. As New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.