New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Twenty-Two, Twenty-Three

by Ellen Raskin

About this title: All the animals have advice for mouse on what to wear and what not to wear for the special holiday greeting on Twenty-two, Twenty-three.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

22 23 (Twenty Two Twenty Three)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689305290 ISBN: 068930529X

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty-Two Twenty-Three

by Raskin, Ellen

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Atheneum 1976.

Description: Very good/ no dj. ex-lib. with usual markings. 4to. oblong. Illustrated by Ellen Raskin. first edition. Binding is hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty-Two, Twenty-Three

by Raskin, Ellen

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689305290 ISBN: 068930529X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8 1/2" x 10 1/2" Only flaw is a light partial crack in PAPER ONLY at hinge between front pastedown and ffep, which does not affect spine strength. Interior looks new inside and near-new outside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty Two Twenty Three

by Rskin

price: $6.05

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689305290 ISBN: 068930529X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty Two Twenty Three

by Raskin

price: $6.07

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689305290 ISBN: 068930529X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty Two Twenty Three

by Raskin

price: $6.24

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689305290 ISBN: 068930529X

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty Two Twenty Three

by Raskin

price: $6.27

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689305290 ISBN: 068930529X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME CLOSED TEARS (TAPED) AND SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty Two, Twenty Three

by Raskin., Ellen

price: $6.89

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ATHENEUM PUBLISHER Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689305290 ISBN: 068930529X

Description: RASKIN., ELLEN. Interior of book is good ++ with color illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is good ++ With light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN ANIMALS ADVISE TO MOUSE ON WHAT TO WEAR ON CHRISTMAS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty Two, Twenty Three

by Ellen Raskin

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689305290 ISBN: 068930529X

Description: Good/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 068930529X Picture Book Ex library. The book is lightly rubbed on the extremities of the boards. Inside the front free page is torn starting at the bottom of the hinge (about a three inch tear). The rest of the inside of the book is clean/intact. 24 pages. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is clipped, it has no other flaws. All the animals. have advice for mouse on what to wear and what not to wear for the special holiday greeting on Twenty-two, Twenty ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty-Two, Twenty-Three

by Raskin, Ellen

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689305290 ISBN: 068930529X

Description: HardCover in DustJacket. GOOD/VERY GOOD. Xlib. Clean and Bright. Binding Straight and Tight; library pocket removed with first front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty-Two Twenty-Three

by Raskin, Ellen

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum 1976, Guild BCE Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty-Two, Twenty-Three

by Raskin, Ellen

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689305290 ISBN: 068930529X

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Holiday Ex-library. Light soiling. Bright and crisp. Some page turning tears. Boards are starting to separate. Edgewear and shelfwear with small tears and chips. Looks good in new protective covering. Summary: A nonsense book which gives a mouse advice on what to where for the holiday greeting on page twenty-two, twenty-three. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty-Two, Twenty-Three

by Raskin, Ellen

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Ellen Raskin. Very Good. No Jacket. 24 Pages. The most charming color illustrations highlight this story that tells of all the animals that have advice for mouse on what to wear and what not to wear for the special holiday greeting on pages Twenty-two, Twenty-three. A charming Christmas story that can be enjoyed any time of the year. Cover is green cloth with graphics. Pictorial end pages. Pages are crisp and clean as never read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Collectible Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty-Two, Twenty-Three

by Raskin, Ellen

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum 1976, First Edition Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, rear endpaper removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty-Two, Twenty-Three

by Raskin, Ellen

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum 1976, First Edition Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty-Two, Twenty-Three

by Raskin, Ellen

price: $9.34

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689305290 ISBN: 068930529X

Description: 1976 1st edition Hardcover Good++ Condition Green Picture cover No Dj has some handlindling stains Text Very Good condition Pfrem ISBN: 068930529X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

22 23 (Twenty Two Twenty Three)

by Raskin

price: $9.74

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689305290 ISBN: 068930529X

Description: Good. Signed and inscribed with a small sketch. Ex-library. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty-Two, Twenty-Three

by Raskin, Ellen

price: $10.50

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Atheneum, 1976

Description: Cloth. Very Good-. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Foursha, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty-Two, Twenty Three

by Raskin, Ellen

price: $11.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum 1963 Date Published: 1963

Description: Hard Back. Good/No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. usual library markings to book. no other apparent markings to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty-Two, Twenty-Three

by Raskin, Ellen

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689305290 ISBN: 068930529X

Description: Ellen Raskin. Very Good. No Jacket. 10 1/2x 8 1/2. Signed by Author 32 page illust. childrens book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

22 23 (Twenty Two Twenty Three)

price: $15.76

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689305290 ISBN: 068930529X

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

22 23 (Twenty Two Twenty Three)

by Raskin

price: $17.88

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689305290 ISBN: 068930529X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 068930529X ISBN 13: 9780689305290 bk# 33.1. e36. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty Two Twenty Three

by Raskin

price: $18.83

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689305290 ISBN: 068930529X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty-Two, Twenty-Three

by Raskin, Ellen

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780689305290 ISBN: 068930529X

Description: Raskin, Ellen. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition, slight bump bottom spine. Dust jacket shows some smudging from wear, small rips. Inside top front corner price clipped. No marks, clean text, end papers, page edges.18 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benton Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty-Two Twenty-Three

by Raskin, Ellen

price: $20.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: Author. About Fine. Very Good Dj. Oblong 4to. A most unusual Christmas book which leads to a merry holiday message with brilliant, amusing illustrations, with many animals and Santa Claus. The author has also depicted the parts of a book with arrows pointing to the endpapers and signs showing the title page, the half-title page etc. Very entertaining, educational and celebratory. Cover has light soil and slight roughness at the spine ends; otherwise nice. RASKIN IS A 2X-NEWBERY WINNER. OUT OF ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.