» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The twenty-seventh wife.

by Irving Wallace

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The twenty-seventh wife.

by Wallace, Irving

price: $9.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Front binding loose, book in tact. Display fading slight soil on cover. Pages clean. 443 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberlee Clark, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twenty-Seventh Wife

by Irving Wallace

price: $12.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twenty-Seventh Wife, the

by Irving Wallace

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/3rd Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, NY Date Published: 1962

Description: Fine ++ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. No creases. pics intact. small inscription inside fron cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twenty Seventh Wife

by Irving Wallace

price: $23.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1/1/0100

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twenty Seventh Wife

by Irving Wallace

price: $24.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1/1/0100

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twenty-Seventh Wife

by Irving Wallace

price: $25.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780671765873 ISBN: 0671765876

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual library markings, mylar cover, card holder, stamps. BINDING LOOSE All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twenty-Seventh Wife

by Irving Wallace

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon and Schuster, 1961 Date Published: 1961

Description: Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 3rd Printing. General Reading. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 443pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The twenty-seventh wife.

by Wallace, Irving

price: $29.43

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: signet Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. dj has wear on edges. 445p., ill., 23 cm. Originally published, Simon & Schuster, 1961. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: delriebooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twenty-Seventh Wife

by Irving Wallace

price: $34.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 6/1/1961 ISBN-13: 9780671765873 ISBN: 0671765876

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twenty-Seventh Wife

by Wallace, Irving

price: $45.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster

Description: Good. B0006AX326 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. DJ rough on edges. Corner dirty. Most items ship within 24 hours. -3a- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twenty-Seventh Wife

by Wallace, Irving

price: $49.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1962

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 001808. Signet #E8069. First Thus, Ninth Printing. Appears unread. Has no defects except light age-toning and a hint of foxing at some edges of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Panthera Leo Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twenty-Seventh Wife

by Irving Wallace

price: $50.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not been read. The cover has bumps and scuffs. The cover has minor color aging. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twenty-Seventh Wife

by Wallace Irving

price: $98.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library/Signet Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. Third printing. Tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twenty-Seventh Wife

by Irving Wallace

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1962. Paperback. First Edition Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twenty-Seventh Wife

by Irving Wallace

price: $22.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. White wraps with purple and black letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twenty-Seventh Wife

by Irving Wallace

price: $23.54

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780671765873 ISBN: 0671765876

Description: Good. 1961 edition General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twenty-Seventh Wife

by Wallace, Irving

price: $41.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The New American Library. Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Fotogr., LIBRO EN INGLES, LITERATURA INGLATERRA-MUJERES, 18x12. 400p., pubplace: New York. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twenty-Seventh Wife

by Irving Wallace

price: $46.93

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. NO DUST COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twenty-Seventh Wife

by Irving Wallace

price: $79.61

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. Unbroken spine, clean pages. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twenty-Seventh Wife

by Wallace, Irving

price: $85.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. A very nice example of this scarce Irving Wallace edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twenty-Seventh Wife

by Irving Wallace

price: $102.76

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1962

Description: Acceptable. Water Damage to the page edges. Substantially dirty cover. Edge wear. Bent page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twenty-Seventh Wife

by Wallace, Irving

price: $106.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: First printing. Near fine in VG+ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twenty-Seventh Wife

by Wallace, Irving

price: $110.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet T2133 Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good+ Mild edgewear, light wear to the head of the spine, flat spine, 12 pages of black and white photographs, woodcuts and cartoons, six pages of bibliography. Clean and tight with no marks or stamps. First edition, first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twenty-seventh Wife

by Irving Wallace

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, Inc., New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1961

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Includes illustrations. Stated: First Printing. Loose hinges and binding but book intact. Faded boards, especially spine. Marks on boards. Pages clean-no underlining or markings. Not ex-library copy. Illustrations in book and illustrated inside covers and free-endpapers (orange paper with oval portraits). read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DK Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Twenty-Seventh Wife

by Wallace, Irving

price: $60.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1962

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Near fine with very light bumping to edges; Paperback; 12mo; Date of Publication: '1962'; City of Publication: 'New York'; Subject: 'Fiction' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.