|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Twenty-one years
(46 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Twenty-One Years
by
Churchill, Randolph S.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Grey Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1965
Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. 6 x 8" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
|
|
Twenty-One Years
by
Randolph S Churchill
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicholson
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. Stated First Printing 1965. Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. The book itself is in like new condition. The DJ has some very small tears on the spine and is slightly worn but not bad. Still has a sticker from filenes on the front which says that it was 59 cents on aug 11. There is not a year on the sticker. Paged are clean and crisp and the binding is tight. An E-mail will be sent when your book ships. Buy from us and know what you are getting. We are dedicated to ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandKMarble,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twenty-One Years
by
Churchill, Randolph S.
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin, Boston, 1965
Description: Hardcover in black cloth with DJ. Book is F with small price-clip[? ] off free endpaper. Dustjacket is G with dirty spine and chip on top front cover. read more
|
|
Twenty One Years
by
Churchill Randolph S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicholson, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Autobiography of the son of Winston Churchill-his and families life during the 1920's through to the 1950's. Red boards with gilt titles on spine, in very good condition. Overall very good lightly worn copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books to Treasure,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twenty-One Years [the Candid, Colorful Account of What It is to Grow Up as the Son of a Very Great Man]
by
Churchill, Randolph S.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: hard
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: c1964, 1965
Description: b/w photos. very good+ in fair, chipped dj, gold-stamped gray cloth. 152 pgs, indexed. Son and future biographer of Winston L. S. Churchill. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twenty-One Years
by
Churchill, Randolph S.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA
Date Published: 1965
Description: 27 B/W Photos. Near Fine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 152pgs(Index) Price clipped, 1" DJ tear top front spine edge, DJ red spine letters faded, DJ front cover rubbed, lightly dirt scuffed, a. Needham Book Finders sticker inside front book cover, o.w. clean, bright & tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twenty One Years
by
Churchill Randolph S
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 135 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. An informative aaanf illustrated on Randolph Churchills's first 21 years. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlowes Books,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twenty-One Years
by
Churchill, Randolph S.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1965
Description: Black and White Photos. Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Good+, owner's stamp and residue of price tag on ffep, otherwise great, block tight, pages clean. The dust jacket is rubbed with a some wear to top edge, small tear at top of back cover, tear on front repaired with tape. Churchill's son writes about growing up in his father's shadow. Warm and informative. read more
|
|
Twenty-One Years
by
Churchill, Randolph S.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA
Date Published: 1965
Description: 27 B/W Photos. Near Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 152pp(Index) Price sticker? remnant on DJ front flap, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. Price is unclipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twenty-One Years
by
Churchill, Randolph S.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA
Date Published: 1965
Description: B/W Photos. VG/VG- W/Dust Jacket 152pp(Index) DJ nicked on top edges & is slightly dirty, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twenty-One Years
by
Churchill, Randolph S. (Biography Of Randolph S. Churchill. )
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London
Description: (1965). (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 135pp. Photos, index. Biography of Randolph S. Churchill. Locale: . (History (England)) read more
|
|
Twenty One Years [21 Years; Illustrated With Photographs; 1965 Hardback Edition With Nice Dust Jacket]
by
Churchill, Randolph
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company 1965
Description: Good in Good Some tears/chips jacket. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Some Edge/shelf Wear. "The candid, colorful account of what it is to grow up as the son of a very great man. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twenty-One Years
by
Churchill, Randolph S.
Ships from
AR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Twenty-One Years
by
Churchill, Randolph S.
Ships from
AR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Twenty-One Years
by
Churchill, Randolph S.
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 135 pages First American edition, first printing. Winston's son recalls his early years. Fine in fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Of Choice,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twenty-One Years
by
Churchill, Randolph Spencer (1911-1968)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1965
Description: Description: 135 p., ill., 22 cm. Subjects: Churchill, Randolph Spencer (1911-1968). Journalists--England--Biography. Notes: Autobiographical. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
|
|
Twenty-One Years
by
Churchill, Randolph S.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1965. Houghton-Mifflin Co. Boston. 1st pr. Dj has a teaar at top. F/G. War1352. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booketeria,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twenty One Years
by
Churchill, Randolph
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON LTD
ISBN-13: 9781299319059
ISBN: 129931905X
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twenty-One Years
by
Randolph S. Churchill
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twenty-One Years
by
Churchill, Randolph S.
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 152 p. ill, ports 22cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Autobiographical. Houghton Mifflin & Co., 1965, First Printing, 8vo, 152 pages, illustrations. Book & jacket very good. (1105). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Palmer_Bale,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twenty-One Years
by
Churchill, Randolph S.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Houghton. 1965. VG+/VG DJ. Shelf wear to DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gusdorf's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twenty-One Years
by
Churchill, Randolph S. :
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1965
Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 135pp. B/W photo illus. Red cloth with gilt lettering on spine. spine faded. Some fading to the top of front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twenty-One Years
by
Churchill, Randolph S
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton And Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Slightly soiled dust cover. Clean copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. England.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 152 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Alley,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twenty-One Years
by
Churchill, Randolph S.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good/Very Good. read more
|
|
Twenty-One Years
by
Randolph S Churchill
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON
Date Published: 1965
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Hardback. 12951B3WHI3D* 7816085 1 (#20450-H15-57) read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6857849&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|