» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Twenty-five modern plays

by Samuel Marion Tucker (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by Samuel Marion Tucker

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780060467104 ISBN: 006046710X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by Samuel Marion Tucker

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780060467104 ISBN: 006046710X

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, binding quite rubbed, still a VERY GOOD clean solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by S. Marion Tucker

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. Writing throughout. Heavily worn. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by Tucker, S. Marion Ed

price: $2.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Good-with no dust jacketPage 1009 was torn out of the book from the suggested reading section at the backe and does not affect the book's works. Name and address penned onto FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: John Gibbons, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by Downer, Alan S. ( Edited By S. Marion Tucker )

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Harper & Brothers, 1948. ( hb no dj, x-lib w/usual markings, cover is extremely worn and rubbed, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by Tucker, S. Marion (Ed)

price: $2.62

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1953

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twenty Five Modern Plays

by Tucker, S. Marion

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1931

Description: Very Good+ Hardback. No Jacket. RED CLOTH. BROWNING TO END PAPERS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by Tucker, S. Marion (Ed. )

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York and London: Harper & Brother Publishers, 1931 Date Published: 1931

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very nice copy. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by Tucker, S. Marion (Editor)

price: $9.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York and London Date Published: 1931

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Dust jacket has edge chips, scuffs, soils, age tonight and some tears; normal scuffs, soils and light edge wear on book. 1, 045 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by Tucker, S. Marion

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, N. Y. Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear. The jacket has small chips and tears.......Yellowing pages. Heavy book....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

price: $18.22

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780060467104 ISBN: 006046710X

Description: Acceptable. 1948 copy " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Twenty-Five ( 25 ) Modern Plays: 3rd Edition

by S. Marion / Downer, Alan S. Tucker

price: $20.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1/1/1953

Description: Fair. B000H7LSN4 1931 edition. well used but fully functional and legible. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by S. Marion Tucker

price: $205.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1/1/1953

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by Samuel Marion Tucker

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060467104 ISBN: 006046710X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition, no marks, not in original dust jacket. Ships immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: www.eFundraise, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by Tucker, Samuel Marion

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060467104 ISBN: 006046710X

Description: Reader copy. Edgewear, pages yellowing, exlibrary, no jacket, numbers on spine, text clean, binding tight, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by Tucker, S. Marion, ed.

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Light scoring in spots; written matter inside front cover. 1009 p. Includes: illustrations, bibliography. Many photos of professional productions of the featured plays Anthology of plays by Ibsen, Stringberg, Maeterlinck, Schnitzler, Wilde, Pinero, Capek, Cocteau, others. Hefty volume. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readr323, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by S. Marion Tucker

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1931

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by Tucker, S. Marion

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Bros., New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Reading copy. Wear to boards. Bump to head and foot of spine. Heavy rubbing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by Tucker, S. Marion (Ed. )

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper and Brothers, New York Date Published: 1931

Description: Ink nm, ink writ, some stns, lt edg/cvr wr, ow vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by Tucker, S. Marion (Edited)

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Brothers, NY, London Date Published: 1931

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1045 pages with bibliographical references; previous owner's signature whited out on the inside endpaper. Cloth hard cover with a bit of wear; a bit of chipping; and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by Tucker, S. Marion; Downer, Alan S.

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition / Unstated Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York, New York, Date Published: 1948

Description: Good in Good jacket. A2681. 2nd edition / unstated printing. Good in good dust jacket. Book: slight spotting to covers and front & rear endpapers. Dust jacket: slight chipping at top of spine, 2 short tears near top center of rear panel, moderate soiling to rear panel, slight chipping around top center of front panel. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 1009pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by Tucker; Downer

price: $19.22

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. Pub date: 1953. Condition: Very Good. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by Tucker

price: $19.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twenty-Five Modern Plays

by Tucker

price: $63.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1953

Description: Good to Very Good. Ex-Library-Markings Smudges and several creases in beginning pages, Third edition, Rosmersholm, comrades, pelleas and melisande, light-o-love, the importance of being earnest, cyrano de bergerac, the lower depths, the cherry orchard, riders to the sea, the thunderbolt, lilion, the rats, la malquerida, he who sgets, slapped, jon ferguson, the coral; das, r.u.r. the silver cord, the plough and the stars, the great god brown, the roadside, the infernal machine, murder in ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIAMONDPAW GIFT WRAPPED BOOKS, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.