» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Twenty-Five German Poets: A Bilingual Collection

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Twenty-Five German Poets: A Bilingual Collection

by Walter Arnold Kaufmann

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Twenty-Five German Poets: A Bilingual Collection new book

Twenty-Five German Poets: A Bilingual Collection

by Kaufmann, Walter Arnold

list price: $22.95

our price: $19.89

you save: $3.06 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780393007718 ISBN: 0393007715

Description: New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Twenty-Five German Poets: A Bilingual Collection

by Kaufmann, Walter Arnold

price: $49.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393044058 ISBN: 039304405X

Description: Good. Text in English, German. 325 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twenty-Five German Poets: A Bilingual Collection

by Kaufmann, Walter Arnold

price: $49.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393044058 ISBN: 039304405X

Description: Good. Text in English, German. 325 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection

by Walter Arnold Kaufmann

price: $54.73

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393044058 ISBN: 039304405X

Description: Good. Cloth hardback in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Text in German/English Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection used book

Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection

by Kaufmann, Walter (Editor)

price: $75.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393007718 ISBN: 0393007715

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ slight readers slant/ slight soiling on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection used book

Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection

price: $14.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393007718 ISBN: 0393007715

Description: Very Good. Fading & light shelf wear, sharp edges, very solid & clean, 325 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection

by Walter Arnold Kaufmann

price: $15.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton ISBN-13: 9780393044058 ISBN: 039304405X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection new book

Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection

by Kaufmann, Walter Arnold And Kaufmann, Wa

price: $16.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780393007718 ISBN: 0393007715

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection new book

Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection

by Walter Kaufmann

price: $20.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393007718 ISBN: 0393007715

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection new book

Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection

price: $22.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780393007718 ISBN: 0393007715

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection

price: $29.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393044058 ISBN: 039304405X

Description: Good in Poor jacket. Cover torn and taped; some foxing on edges; text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thomas george, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.