Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Twenty-Five German Poets: A Bilingual Collection
(11 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Twenty-Five German Poets: A Bilingual Collection
by
Kaufmann, Walter Arnold
list price: $22.95
our price: $19.89
you save: $3.06 (13%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780393007718
ISBN: 0393007715
Description: New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. read more
Twenty-Five German Poets: A Bilingual Collection
by
Kaufmann, Walter Arnold
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780393044058
ISBN: 039304405X
Description: Good. Text in English, German. 325 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Twenty-Five German Poets: A Bilingual Collection
by
Kaufmann, Walter Arnold
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780393044058
ISBN: 039304405X
Description: Good. Text in English, German. 325 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection
by
Walter Arnold Kaufmann
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780393044058
ISBN: 039304405X
Description: Good. Cloth hardback in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Text in German/English Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant ,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection
by
Kaufmann, Walter (Editor)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780393007718
ISBN: 0393007715
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ slight readers slant/ slight soiling on page edges. read more
Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393007718
ISBN: 0393007715
Description: Very Good. Fading & light shelf wear, sharp edges, very solid & clean, 325 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection
by
Walter Arnold Kaufmann
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393044058
ISBN: 039304405X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection
by
Kaufmann, Walter Arnold And Kaufmann, Wa
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780393007718
ISBN: 0393007715
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection
by
Walter Kaufmann
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393007718
ISBN: 0393007715
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780393007718
ISBN: 0393007715
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Twenty-Five German Poets: a Bilingual Collection
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780393044058
ISBN: 039304405X
Description: Good in Poor jacket. Cover torn and taped; some foxing on edges; text clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thomas george ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.