» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The twelve Olympians.

by Charles Theodore Seltman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Twelve Olympians

by Chales Seltman

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Co Date Published: 1960

Description: Acceptable. x-lib. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Olympians

by Charles Theodore Seltman

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twelve Olympians, the

by Seltman, Charles

price: $3.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780815200338 ISBN: 0815200331

Description: Very good condition for age. some wear on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Olympians

by Seltman, Charles

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. About the 12 gods and goddesses of Olympus and about Greek religion. Wraps have edgewear, light scuffing. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Olympians

by Charles Seltman

price: $5.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1960

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Olympians

by Seltman, Charles

price: $5.33

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan X100

Description: [X100] 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Mythology & Folklore) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Olympians

by Seltman, Charles

price: $6.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: hardcover Publisher: Crowell, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: illus. VG+/G+ 208pp. Several 1/4" tears and chips to rubbed DJ, spine of which is sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Olympians

by Seltman, Charles

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crowell, 1962 ISBN 0-8152-0033-1 ISBN-13: 9780815200338 ISBN: 0815200331

Description: Wraps. Trade paperback. Price marked out on front cover. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selected Works, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Olympians. Gods and Goddesses of Greece

by Seltman, C. :

price: $10.63

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1952

Description: 196 pp., illustrated. Soft cover. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Olympians

by Seltman, Charles

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. 196 pp. Pan Giant X100. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine and a crease on the back cover; previous owner's name inside; no other interior markings. The Chapters are: The Principal Greek Deities with their Roman Equivalents; The Beliefs of the Greeks; Hera; Zeus; Athene; Hermes; Aphrodite; Hephaistos; Ares; Apollo; Artemis; Poseidon; Demeter; Dionysos; and Olympus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Olympians

by Charles Seltman

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, pages slightly tinted; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Olympians

by Seltman, Charles

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Amer. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: VG-No Dj. 22 Cm. 208p. 16 plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beechwold Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twelve Olympians

by Seltman, Charles

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. First American printing. Review copy with slip laid in. Trace foxing to fore edge, else near fine in a very good (a bit sun faded along the spine) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Olympians used book

The Twelve Olympians

by Seltman, Charles

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THOMAS Y. CROWELL COMPANY, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: First American edition. Near fine in a good dustwrapper with a tear in the rear flap fold, light wear along the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Olympians new book

The Twelve Olympians

by Charles Seltman

price: $29.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2007

Description: New. 225 pages. Reprinted from 1834 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Olympians and Their Guests

by Seltman, Charles

price: $36.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London, Max Parrish, 1956.

Description: First Edition Hardback (a revised and enlarged edition of a paperback originally published by Pan). (8 3/4"x5 1/2") 208pp including Index. Illustrated with plates. A Very Good plus condition book in a Very Good dustwrapper (slight edgewear). Revised version of a readable account of the gods and goddesses of classical Greece with an independent view of Greek religion and its meaning for our civilisation today. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Innes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Olympians and Their Guests

by Seltman, Charles

price: $39.99

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Max Parrish & Co. Ltd, London Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 208pp, index, bw ills, errata slip pasted down on copyright page. Or black cloth. Small bookseller label on front pastedown, light toning. Jacket price-clipped, with several small chips to edges and slight fading of spine. Not only a readable account of the gods and goddesses of Ancient Greece, but also a witty and independant statement on Greek religion and its meaning for our civilization today. A chapter is devoted to each deity, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Olympians

by Seltman, Charles

price: $43.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pan Books Ltd

Description: Good. B000GRQAEM Has light wear only. Has tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Olympians

by Seltman, Charles

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crowell, NY Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ex-Monastery library. Very clean pages. Sound binding. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twelve Olympians

by C. Seltman

price: $3.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Apollo Editions ISBN-13: 9780815200338 ISBN: 0815200331

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twelve Olympians

by C. Seltman

price: $3.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Apollo Editions ISBN-13: 9780815200338 ISBN: 0815200331

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twelve Olympians

by C. Seltman

price: $3.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780815200338 ISBN: 0815200331

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2008. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twelve Olympians

by Seltman, Charles

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780815200338 ISBN: 0815200331

Description: VG/paperback; Crowell (1962), 12 mo., 208 pp., biblio., XVI illus., map, notes, index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twelve Olympians

by Seltman, Charles

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Appolo Editions Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twelve Olympians

by Seltman, Charles

price: $5.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Publisher: Apollo Editions Date Published: 1962

Description: Acceptable. Blue wraps. Some shelf wear and edge wear, creasing to the front cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.