» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Charlene Costanzo

About this title: This inspirational book celebrates (and encourages the preservation and nurturing of) the "12 gifts" that the heavens bestow on all children upon birth--beauty, compassion, courage, faith, hope, imagination, joy, love, strength, talent, reverence, and wisdom. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Costanzo, Charlene

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Charlene Costanzo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, DJ has a one ich tear to the bottom of the front panel near the fore edge, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Charlene Costanzo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Charlene Costanzo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Charlene Costanzo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Charlene Costanzo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Charlene Costanzo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Charlene Costanzo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Charlene Costanzo

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Charlene Costanzo

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Charlene Costanzo

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Charlene Costanzo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Costanzo, Charlene, and Reger, Jill (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Featherfew Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: Ackison, Wendy Wassink. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: Very Good. 1891836129 clean flat pages, tight spine, has dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Charlene Costanzo

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066211046 ISBN: 0066211042

Description: Good. 2001-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Costanzo, Charlene, and Reger, Jill (Photographer)

price: $3.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Featherfew Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: Ackison, Wendy Wassink. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Costanzo, Charlene A. / Reger, Jill/ Ackison, Wendy Wassink

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FEATHERFEW Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: G+/G+; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Costanzo, Charlene

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: Fine. Have hand writing on1 page, otherwise new book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth: Charlene Costanzo (Hardcover, 1998) new book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth: Charlene Costanzo (Hardcover, 1998)

price: $6.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Costanzo, Charlene, and Reger, Jill (Photographer)

price: $6.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Featherfew Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: Ackison, Wendy Wassink. Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is like new, DJ has light shelf/edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Miss Ivy's Book Nook, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Costanzo

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Resource, New York Date Published: 2001

Description: Reger. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Costanzo, Charlene

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Hardback Publisher: Featherfew, Phoenix Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: Very Good+/Very Good. 1891836129 Unpaginated Color photographs Thin strip of tape on dust jacket flaps attaching book to jacket, otherwise book is AS NEW Dust jacket has small chip at base of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Costanzo, Charlene

price: $9.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Featherfew Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781891836121 ISBN: 1891836129

Description: Photography By Jill Reger / Illustration By Wendy Wassink Ackison. Very Good+ to Near Fine in Near Fine d/j jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Former owner's gift inscription on This book belongs to: page. Top front edge of d/j rubbed on about 1/2" of edge. "A message for children of all ages and the child in every adult. " Summary from copyright page: Photographs and watercolor paintings illustrate values for children, while text expresses wishes from the "fairy godmothers" that these values will ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Gifts of Birth used book

The Twelve Gifts of Birth

by Costanzo, Charlene

price: $9.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066211046 ISBN: 0066211042

Description: Good in Good jacket. Form on page has gift inscription filled in, other than that inside is clean. Hardcover with clipped dust jacket. About this title: Originally self-published, "The Twelve Gifts of Birth" has received eight awards and has sold more than 200, 000 copies. Now the gorgeously illustrated gift book that celebrates the 12 qualities bestowed on every child is available just in time for Mother's Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 29, 2008
By Sara, The United States

"children young and old deserve this book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 2, 2008
By Darla, Traverse City, MI

"Simply a very beautifully illustrated and written children's book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 17, 2008
By Nojood, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

"A wondeful gift that was given to me by a dear friend (Deb) when my little one was born. "At the wonderous moment you were born, as you took your first breath, a great celebration was held in the heavens and twelve magnificent gifts were granted to you." The first of which was strngth."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 22, 2008
By Zuzana, Washington, DC

"A-mazing!! Everyone should read this. :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of The Twelve Gifts of Birth by Charlene Costanzo

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.