» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Suzette Haden Elgin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425058503 ISBN: 0425058506

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425058503 ISBN: 0425058506

Description: Marvin, Frederic (cover) Good + Toning, pencil rfep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms Book One of the Ozark Fantasy Trilogy

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st stated first Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385158763 ISBN: 0385158769

Description: Exlibrary with usual stamps markings and inserts, mylar covered dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Suzette Haden Elgin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385158763 ISBN: 0385158769

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1983-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780425058503 ISBN: 0425058506

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425058503 ISBN: 0425058506

Description: Very Good. 0425058506 A288___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425058503 ISBN: 0425058506

Description: Very Good. 0425058506 #A17, Item ped Within 24hrs. Free Confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms: 2

by Suzette Haden Elgin

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425058503 ISBN: 0425058506

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms: Book One of the Ozark Fantasy Trilogy

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $2.20

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425058503 ISBN: 0425058506

Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Some water, age spotting, ; but solid, tight book and text completely readable. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Last Gasp Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $2.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: Mar 1983

Description: C+ 1st printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $2.25

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425058503 ISBN: 0425058506

Description: Very Good. Book One of the Ozark Fantasy Trilogy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BERKLEY PRESS Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425058503 ISBN: 0425058506

Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (OZARK FANTASY #1); Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: no edition listed Binding: paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425058503 ISBN: 0425058506

Description: Vgood. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425058503 ISBN: 0425058506

Description: Book One of the Ozark Fantasy trilogy. Book is quite worn along the edges, front cover creased. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Planet Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $2.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pb ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425058503 ISBN: 0425058506

Description: Marvin, Frederic. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ 195 p. 1st paperback edition from Berkley, 1983. VERY GOOD PLUS w/store stamp, price obscured. Frederic Marvin cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1983

Description: Good+, Bookstore stamps inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $3.30

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425058503 ISBN: 0425058506

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback) (Fantasy) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1983

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $3.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1983

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425058503 ISBN: 0425058506

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $4.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425058503 ISBN: 0425058506

Description: Very Good Plus. First Berkley printing March 1983. Book One of thje Ozark Fantasy Trilogy. Cover art by Frederic Marvin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Massoglia Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms, Book One of the Ozark Fantasy Trilogy

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385158763 ISBN: 0385158769

Description: Book Slight Wear. Dust Jacket Very Good. 8 1/2" Ex library book has pocket on front endpaper. 183 clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, is not price clipped. No label on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $5.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday 1981, First Edition Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Elgin, Suzette Haden

price: $5.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday 1981, First Edition Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385158763 ISBN: 0385158769

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0385158769 Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Fair Kingdoms

by Elgin, Suzette H.

price: $5.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385158763 ISBN: 0385158769

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. DJ has plastic and label attached, very slight wear to flaps, tiny tears on spine. Book has some shelf wear, spine tilt, stamps blacked out, missing 1st cover page. 183 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.