» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Twelve Days of Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Ilse Plume

About this title: On the first day of Christmas My true love gave to me A partridge in a pear tree. So begins one of the best-loved songs of the yuletide season. Its verses celebrate the twelve days between Christmas and Epiphany, when the three Magi presented the baby Jesus with gold, frankincense, and myrrh - the very first Christmas gifts. Drawing inspiration from centuries-old illuminated manuscripts, Caldecott honor-medalist Ilse Plume here creates an Italian Renaissance setting for the lyrics of "The Twelve Days of Christmas". Plume's exquisite images, created in gouache and colored pencil, are rich in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Plume, Ilse

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060247379 ISBN: 0060247371

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060247379 ISBN: 0060247371

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R Godine Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781567923001 ISBN: 1567923003

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781567923001 ISBN: 1567923003

Description: Plume, Ilse. Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060247379 ISBN: 0060247371

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060247386 ISBN: 006024738X

Description: Very Good. 006024738X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R Godine Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781567923001 ISBN: 1567923003

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Ilse Plume

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R Godine Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781567923001 ISBN: 1567923003

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

price: $4.30

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060247386 ISBN: 006024738X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Extra postage for priority and foreign. 006024738X Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Days of Christmas new book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Plume, Ilse

price: $5.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R Godine ISBN-13: 9781567923001 ISBN: 1567923003

Description: New. 1567923003. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Days of Christmas new book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Ilse Plume

price: $6.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567923001 ISBN: 1567923003

Description: New. BRAND NEW. BT4. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Other Contributor-Ilse Plume

price: $6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780060247386 ISBN: 006024738X

Description: New. Brand New! Hardcover and Dust Jacket are Fine Fine _ Pristine condition! NOT Remainder _ NO Wear _Brand New! This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

price: $11.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060247379 ISBN: 0060247371

Description: Plume, Illse. Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. The Twelve Days of Christmas illustrated by Ilse Plume copyright 1990, published by Harper & Row-stated First Edition. Hardback picture book is clean and in very good+ condition-pretty book. Dust jacket is good to very good and in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Plume, Ilse

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060247379 ISBN: 0060247371

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket; New book, HOWEVER, DJ has small chips at corners and a 3/4" tear at spine head. Rubbing from shelf wear along bottom edge of boards. Binding tight, text clean. Due to size and/or weight of the book I can only ship it... 0060247371; 18061. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Days of Christmas new book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

price: $16.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781567923001 ISBN: 1567923003

Description: Plume, Ilse. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

price: $17.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher, Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781567923001 ISBN: 1567923003

Description: Plume, Ilse. Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. As New/As New, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 7 3/8" x 9 1/4", Color Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Plume, Ilse

price: $19.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060247379 ISBN: 0060247371

Description: New in New dust jacket; In new mylar cover, 1st edition/1st printing. 0060247371. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Plume, Ilse, Plume, Ilse (Illustrator)

price: $21.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Harper and Row, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060247379 ISBN: 0060247371

Description: Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. First Edition First Printing. Literature. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. unpaginated picture book. In glowing colors Plume has illustrated this book to resemble an old manuscript from the Italian Renaissance. A remarkable book, cloth backed, blue with red spine; gilt lettering on spine. DJ not price clipped, small chip in spine and slight score mark on back. 0060247371. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J Marrocco, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780060247379 ISBN: 0060247371

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060247379 ISBN: 0060247371

Description: Acceptable. Officially withdrawn from the library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Loren Walberg, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Ilse Plume

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R Godine Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781567923001 ISBN: 1567923003

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket included. DH Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Plume, Ilse

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060247379 ISBN: 0060247371

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1st edition stated, good shape cover and pages, and DJ. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade; Children/juvenile; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deborah DeVore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Twelve Days of Christmas new book

Twelve Days of Christmas

by Plume, Ilse

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567923001 ISBN: 1567923003

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Plume, Isle

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harper & Row, c1990 ISBN-13: 9780060247379 ISBN: 0060247371

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Plume, Ilse

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060247379 ISBN: 0060247371

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpaginated, color illustrations, corners gently bumped, short tear to jacket, clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.