New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Twelve Days of Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Twelve Days of Christmas

by Jan Brett

About this title: A picture-book version of the popular holiday song illustrated with color paintings featuring folk-art motifs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Brett, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780698115699 ISBN: 0698115694

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396088219 ISBN: 039608821X

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396088219 ISBN: 039608821X

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396088219 ISBN: 039608821X

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Days of Christmas

by Brett, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396088219 ISBN: 039608821X

Description: Fine. Pictorial Hard Boards, DJ price clipped, All pages clean and tight. From PRIVATE COLLECTOR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Days of Christmas, the

by Brett, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback; First Printing Publisher: Trumpet Club Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590062282 ISBN: 059006228X

Description: Illustrated by Brett, Jan. Good+ 059006228X. 6 oz.; PB cover some wear/dings Good+ story clean/tight/bright. Jan Brett's The Twelve Days of Christmas has long been a holiday favorite. Now this classic picture book is a charming board book for sharing the wonder and magic of Christmas with the youngest readers. And like the board book editions of The Mitten and The Hat, it will be the perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mistymorninbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Brett, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Saddle Sti Publisher: Trumpet Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440848295 ISBN: 0440848296

Description: Fair. 0440848296 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Jan Brett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590062282 ISBN: 059006228X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Jan Brett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399220371 ISBN: 0399220372

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Brett, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780698115699 ISBN: 0698115694

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Days of Christmas

by Jan Brett

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1986-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780396088219 ISBN: 039608821X

Description: Good. Dust cover badly torn Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Twain, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780396088219 ISBN: 039608821X

Description: Brett, Jan. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksbonanza, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Jan Brett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780698115699 ISBN: 0698115694

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Brett, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780590062282 ISBN: 059006228X

Description: Good. 059006228X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Brett, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780698115699 ISBN: 0698115694

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590062282 ISBN: 059006228X

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. trumpet school market edition. wrinkled spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Jan Brett

price: $2.24

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780698115699 ISBN: 0698115694

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Brett, Jan (Itl)

price: $2.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PaperStar Book Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780698115699 ISBN: 0698115694

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Brett, Jan (Itl)

price: $2.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PaperStar Book Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780698115699 ISBN: 0698115694

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas (My Little Christmas Book)

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Stapled Binding Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; cover and pages clean. binding secure, stapled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Days of Christmas used book

Twelve Days of Christmas

by Brett, Jan

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780698115699 ISBN: 0698115694

Description: Paperstar 1986. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Days of Christmas

by Jan Brett

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396088219 ISBN: 039608821X

Description: Good. Henry Holt/Dodd, Mead & Co/Metropolitan Museum of Art; Brett illustrator Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780396088219 ISBN: 039608821X

Description: Jan Brett illus. Very good in good dust jacket. 2nd edition; DJ has light wear/soil; price corner clipped; pictorial binding clean & shiny; gift inscription on front endpaper; inside is otherwise clean & VG. A young woman's true love sends her extravagant gifts on each of the 12 days of Christmas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Brett, Jan

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590062282 ISBN: 059006228X

Description: Fair. 059006228X Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Company, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780396088219 ISBN: 039608821X

Description: Brett, Jan. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. F1-DJ has light crease on the back, discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has nameplate on the first page otherwise fine. For many centuries young and old alike have been singing about the maids a-milking, the lords a-leaping, and the partridge in a pear tree. A... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?