|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A picture-book version of the popular holiday song illustrated with color paintings featuring folk-art motifs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Twelve Days of Christmas
(169 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
The Twelve Days of Christmas
by
Brett, Jan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780698115699
ISBN: 0698115694
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. read more
|
|
The Twelve Days of Christmas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780396088219
ISBN: 039608821X
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelve Days of Christmas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780396088219
ISBN: 039608821X
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelve Days of Christmas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780396088219
ISBN: 039608821X
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twelve Days of Christmas
by
Brett, Jan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780396088219
ISBN: 039608821X
Description: Fine. Pictorial Hard Boards, DJ price clipped, All pages clean and tight. From PRIVATE COLLECTOR. read more
|
|
Twelve Days of Christmas, the
by
Brett, Jan
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Publisher: Trumpet Club
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780590062282
ISBN: 059006228X
Description: Illustrated by Brett, Jan. Good+ 059006228X. 6 oz.; PB cover some wear/dings Good+ story clean/tight/bright. Jan Brett's The Twelve Days of Christmas has long been a holiday favorite. Now this classic picture book is a charming board book for sharing the wonder and magic of Christmas with the youngest readers. And like the board book editions of The Mitten and The Hat, it will be the perfect. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mistymorninbooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelve Days of Christmas
by
Brett, Jan
Binding: Saddle Sti
Publisher: Trumpet
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780440848295
ISBN: 0440848296
Description: Fair. 0440848296 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Twelve Days of Christmas
by
Jan Brett
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590062282
ISBN: 059006228X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Twelve Days of Christmas
by
Jan Brett
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780399220371
ISBN: 0399220372
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelve Days of Christmas
by
Brett, Jan
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Puffin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780698115699
ISBN: 0698115694
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twelve Days of Christmas
by
Jan Brett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 1986-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780396088219
ISBN: 039608821X
Description: Good. Dust cover badly torn Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelve Days of Christmas
by
Twain, Mark
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dodd Mead
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780396088219
ISBN: 039608821X
Description: Brett, Jan. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksbonanza,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelve Days of Christmas
by
Jan Brett
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780698115699
ISBN: 0698115694
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Twelve Days of Christmas
by
Brett, Jan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780590062282
ISBN: 059006228X
Description: Good. 059006228X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The Twelve Days of Christmas
by
Brett, Jan
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780698115699
ISBN: 0698115694
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelve Days of Christmas
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590062282
ISBN: 059006228X
Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. trumpet school market edition. wrinkled spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelve Days of Christmas
by
Jan Brett
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780698115699
ISBN: 0698115694
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Twelve Days of Christmas
by
Brett, Jan (Itl)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PaperStar Book
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780698115699
ISBN: 0698115694
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelve Days of Christmas
by
Brett, Jan (Itl)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PaperStar Book
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780698115699
ISBN: 0698115694
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelve Days of Christmas (My Little Christmas Book)
Binding: Stapled Binding
Publisher: Publications International
Date Published: 1996
Description: Very Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; cover and pages clean. binding secure, stapled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K & H Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twelve Days of Christmas
by
Brett, Jan
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780698115699
ISBN: 0698115694
Description: Paperstar 1986. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Twelve Days of Christmas
by
Jan Brett
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780396088219
ISBN: 039608821X
Description: Good. Henry Holt/Dodd, Mead & Co/Metropolitan Museum of Art; Brett illustrator Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Twelve Days of Christmas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780396088219
ISBN: 039608821X
Description: Jan Brett illus. Very good in good dust jacket. 2nd edition; DJ has light wear/soil; price corner clipped; pictorial binding clean & shiny; gift inscription on front endpaper; inside is otherwise clean & VG. A young woman's true love sends her extravagant gifts on each of the 12 days of Christmas. read more
|
|
The Twelve Days of Christmas
by
Brett, Jan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780590062282
ISBN: 059006228X
Description: Fair. 059006228X Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Twelve Days of Christmas
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Company, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780396088219
ISBN: 039608821X
Description: Brett, Jan. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. F1-DJ has light crease on the back, discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has nameplate on the first page otherwise fine. For many centuries young and old alike have been singing about the maids a-milking, the lords a-leaping, and the partridge in a pear tree. A... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |