New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The twelve cats of Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The twelve cats of Christmas

by Kandy Radzinski

About this title: This irresistible collection of festive felines portrays cat intently gazing out windows, mischievously playing with rolls of ribbon, contentedly lapping up milk, and relaxing in a variety of other friendly, familiar poses. Full color throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Twelve Cats of Christmas used book

The Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Kandy Radzinski

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801027 ISBN: 0811801020

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Radzinski, Kandy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Not Avail ISBN-13: 9780590138444 ISBN: 0590138448

Description: Fine. 0590138448. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Radzinski, Kandy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Not Avail ISBN-13: 9780590138444 ISBN: 0590138448

Description: Fine. 0590138448. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Cats of Christmas used book

The Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Radzinski, Kandy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811801027 ISBN: 0811801020

Description: Fine. 0811801020 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Radzinski, Kandy

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590997584 ISBN: 0590997580

Description: Good. 0590997580. Light wear to cover, inside pages very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Cats of Christmas used book

The Twelve Cats of Christmas

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801027 ISBN: 0811801020

Description: Kandy Radzinski illus. Very good No jacket. Pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding has faint wear/soil; gift inscription on front endpaper; inside otherwise VG. An irresistible collection of festive felines in this merry twist on a traditional Christmas carol. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Cats of Christmas, the used book

Twelve Cats of Christmas, the

by Radzinski, Kandy

price: $4.19

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chronicle, San Francisco Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801027 ISBN: 0811801020

Description: Book: Very Good. 12mo. Un-numbered pages. 6 5/8 x 6 5/8. Illustrated boards. Illustrated dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Cats of Christmas used book

The Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Kandy Radzinski

price: $4.84

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811801027 ISBN: 0811801020

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Radzinski, Kandy

price: $4.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1992

Description: Color Illustrations. Square. Fine/no dj issued, clean bright color boards, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Radzinski, Kandy

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590997584 ISBN: 0590997580

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Name in space provided else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Cats of Christmas used book

The Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Radzinski, Kandy

price: $5.00

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHRONICLE, 192 ISBN-13: 9780811801027 ISBN: 0811801020

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Radzinski, Kandy

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590997584 ISBN: 0590997580

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light crease on frt cover, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Cats of Christmas used book

The Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Radzinski., Kandy

price: $5.49

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Second Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: chronicle books Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801027 ISBN: 0811801020

Description: radzinski., kandy. Interior of book is very good with gorgeous color illustrations. A cat lover's delight! There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is a very good glossy pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Using the song of The Twelve Days of Christmas, all the gifts are cats. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Cats of Christmas used book

The Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Chronicle Books

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801027 ISBN: 0811801020

Description: Radzinski, Kandy. Fine in fine dust jacket. name in the name plate on inside front cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jude's, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Cats of Christmas used book

Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Radzinski, Kandy

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801027 ISBN: 0811801020

Description: Near Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 7" Square. NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Gift inscription on front endpaper, clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1" tear top front, no chips, no price on endflap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Cats of Christmas used book

The Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Radzinski, Kandy

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. : Chronicle Books LLC, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801027 ISBN: 0811801020

Description: Fine in fine dj, as new. 12mo. Illustrated by Kandy Radzinski. 3rd printing edition. Binding is hardcover, squarish, with 5 cats looking out a wintry window on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Cats of Christmas used book

The Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Radzinski, Kandy

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801027 ISBN: 0811801020

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo. The book is very clean & tight. Hand written note on the front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Cats of Christmas used book

The Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Chronicle Books

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801027 ISBN: 0811801020

Description: Radzinski, Kandy. Fine in fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. As new, gift giving quality. No marks or stickers of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksend, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Radzinski, Kandy

price: $8.32

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books ISBN-13: 9781852134457 ISBN: 1852134453

Description: Very Good. 1852134453 A GREAT READ W/ FREE USPS TRACKING! Thousands of satisfied customers! Good condition. Clean cover, good spine, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, Inc., UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Cats of Christmas used book

The Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Radzinski, Kandy

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801027 ISBN: 0811801020

Description: As New in As New jacket. Adaptation of the classic 12 days of Christmas and here with the lovely artwork of the cats, hardback book and dust jacket are fine and no remainder marks, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Cats of Christmas new book

The Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Radzinski, Kandy

price: $9.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 9/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801027 ISBN: 0811801020

Description: New. 0811801020 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z36O. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Radzinski, Kandy

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1992

Description: Near Fine jacket. Fine. The corners are a little bumped on the book and dust jacket. This is a retelling of the classic 12 days of Christmas, but cats are the stars. This is a great gift for cat lovers and Christmas lovers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Cats of Christmas new book

The Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Radzinski, Kandy

price: $17.31

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811801027 ISBN: 0811801020

Description: New. 0811801020 New unread pictorial hardcover with dust jacket, light edge wear from store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Cats of Christmas used book

The Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Kandy Radzinski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811801027 ISBN: 0811801020

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Twelve Cats of Christmas used book

The Twelve Cats of Christmas

by Kandy Radzinski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811801027 ISBN: 0811801020

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: