Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics
by
Mario Livio
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)
by
Texas Symposium On Relativistic Astrophysics 1984 (Jerusalem), Mario Livio
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780897663359
ISBN: 0897663357
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics
by
Livio, Mario, And Shaviv, Giora, Eds
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York Academy, N.Y.
Date Published: 1986
Description: VG+; great copy. read more
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York...
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780897663359
ISBN: 0897663357
Description: New. Brand new. Other volumes are also available. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics
by
Livio, Mario And Shaviv, Giora (Editors).
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences,, NY:
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780897663366
ISBN: 0897663365
Description: Very Good. 0897663365. First paperback edition. Trace foxing on top edge, else very good in illustrated wraps. read more
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics
by
Livio, Mario; Shaviv, Giora
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Presumed First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780897663366
ISBN: 0897663365
Description: Fine; Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1986, Presumed First Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book mint no PO marks, 397 pages, indexed, papers from the 1986 symposium. 0897663365. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OrphanTreasures ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
12th Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics
by
Livio Mario, Shaviv Giora
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: New York Academy of Sciences, 1986, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780897663359
ISBN: 0897663357
Description: Good. No Jacket. Book Hard Cover. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Withdrawn from the library of the California Institute of Technology. Usual library markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lawrence's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Hardcover)
by
Livio, Mario And Giora Shaviv (Editors)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: NY 1986. Annals of New York Academy of Science, Vol. 470. Octavo, original printed hardcover. A few institution stamps, but no spine numbers and no pocket. Near Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Xerxes Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)
by
Texas Symposium On Relativistic Astrophysics 1984 (Jerusalem), Mario Livio, Giora Shaviv
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences
Date Published: 1986/05/01
ISBN-13: 9780897663359
ISBN: 0897663357
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences Vol. 470)
by
Livio, Mario (Editor); Shaviv, Giora (Editor)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780897663366
ISBN: 0897663365
Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics
by
Mario Livio; Giora Shaviv, Eds
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New York Academy Of Sciences,
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780897663366
ISBN: 0897663365
Description: 0897663365. Small abrasion on lower spine; minor cover soft crease. Pgs unmarked. read more
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics
by
Livio, Mario; Shaviv, Giora
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The New York Academy of Sciences, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780897663359
ISBN: 0897663357
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Softcover, 398 pp. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences Volume 470. Minor corner bumps, otherwise clean, tight and bright throughout. Papers by Alan Guth, Roger Penrose, and other luminaries in this abstruse, intellectual field. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Textsellers ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics
by
Texas Symposium On Relativistic Astrophysics 1984 Jerusalem); Livio, Mario; Shaviv, Giora
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780897663359
ISBN: 0897663357
Description: As New. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Karl Theis ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics
by
Livio, Mario And Giora Shaviv [Eds]
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780897663359
ISBN: 0897663357
Description: Very good. Hardbound Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics
by
Livio, Mario And Giora Shaviv, Editors
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: N.Y. The New York Academy of Sciences, (1986)
Description: Softcover. Owner's rubber stamp; two staples in front cover; minor edgewear to covers; near VG. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences: Volume 470. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nutmeg Books ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics
by
Livio, Mario; Shaviv, Giora
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780897663366
ISBN: 0897663365
Description: Very Good. 0897663365. Includes numerous graphs, charts, tables, etc/ Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics [Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences V. 470]
by
Livio, Mario; Shaviv, Giora, Eds
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, N. Y
Date Published: 1986
Description: Held in Jerusalem from December 17-21, 1984. 8vo, paperback. Vg+ condition. Exterior faintly rubbed w/ shallow scratch on rear cover, else contents bright & clean, binding tight. ix, 398 p., illus. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tiber Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York...
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780897663359
ISBN: 0897663357
Description: Good. Great book! Former library copy w/markings. Worn, but still a good reading copy. Great price! 306. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sue Hilger ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics
by
Livio, Mario And Giora Shaviv
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Academy Of Sciences
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780897663366
ISBN: 0897663365
Description: G+/NONE. 0897663365. Minor edgewear; Tall 8vo; 393 pages; Physics; Black/red; LW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Babbitt's Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, )
by
Texas Symposium On Relativistic Astrophysics 1984 Jerusalem), Mario Livio, Giora Shavi,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780897663359
ISBN: 0897663357
Description: USED in USED jacket. read more
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, )
by
Texas Symposium On Relativistic Astrophysics 1984 Jerusalem), Mario Livio, Giora Shaviv
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780897663359
ISBN: 0897663357
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)
by
(Jerusalem), Texas Symposium On Relativistic Astrophysics 19
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences
Date Published: 01/05/1986
ISBN-13: 9780897663359
ISBN: 0897663357
Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)
by
(Jerusalem), Texas Symposium On Relativistic Astrophysics 19
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: B
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences
Date Published: 1986-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780897663359
ISBN: 0897663357
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)
by
Texas Symposium On Relativistic Astrophysics 1984 (Jerusalem), Mario Livio, Giora Shaviv
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences
Date Published: 1986/05/01
ISBN-13: 9780897663359
ISBN: 0897663357
Description: Very Good condition. read more
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)
by
Texas Symposium On Relativistic Astrophysics 1984 (Jerusalem), Mario Livio, Giora Shaviv
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences
Date Published: 1986/05/01
ISBN-13: 9780897663359
ISBN: 0897663357
Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics
by
Livio, Mario
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Other
Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780897663359
ISBN: 0897663357
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 398 p. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.