» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics

by Mario Livio

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)

by Texas Symposium On Relativistic Astrophysics 1984 (Jerusalem), Mario Livio

price: $3.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897663359 ISBN: 0897663357

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics

by Livio, Mario, And Shaviv, Giora, Eds

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Academy, N.Y. Date Published: 1986

Description: VG+; great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York...

price: $9.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780897663359 ISBN: 0897663357

Description: New. Brand new. Other volumes are also available. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics

by Livio, Mario And Shaviv, Giora (Editors).

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences,, NY: Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663366 ISBN: 0897663365

Description: Very Good. 0897663365. First paperback edition. Trace foxing on top edge, else very good in illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics

by Livio, Mario; Shaviv, Giora

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663366 ISBN: 0897663365

Description: Fine; Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1986, Presumed First Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book mint no PO marks, 397 pages, indexed, papers from the 1986 symposium. 0897663365. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

12th Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics

by Livio Mario, Shaviv Giora

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: New York Academy of Sciences, 1986, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663359 ISBN: 0897663357

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book Hard Cover. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Withdrawn from the library of the California Institute of Technology. Usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Hardcover)

by Livio, Mario And Giora Shaviv (Editors)

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1986. Annals of New York Academy of Science, Vol. 470. Octavo, original printed hardcover. A few institution stamps, but no spine numbers and no pocket. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)

by Texas Symposium On Relativistic Astrophysics 1984 (Jerusalem), Mario Livio, Giora Shaviv

price: $386.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1986/05/01 ISBN-13: 9780897663359 ISBN: 0897663357

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences Vol. 470)

by Livio, Mario (Editor); Shaviv, Giora (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663366 ISBN: 0897663365

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Accessories Second Floor Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics

by Mario Livio; Giora Shaviv, Eds

price: $7.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Academy Of Sciences, Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663366 ISBN: 0897663365

Description: 0897663365. Small abrasion on lower spine; minor cover soft crease. Pgs unmarked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics

by Livio, Mario; Shaviv, Giora

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The New York Academy of Sciences, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663359 ISBN: 0897663357

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Softcover, 398 pp. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences Volume 470. Minor corner bumps, otherwise clean, tight and bright throughout. Papers by Alan Guth, Roger Penrose, and other luminaries in this abstruse, intellectual field. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics

by Texas Symposium On Relativistic Astrophysics 1984 Jerusalem); Livio, Mario; Shaviv, Giora

price: $9.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663359 ISBN: 0897663357

Description: As New. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics

by Livio, Mario And Giora Shaviv [Eds]

price: $9.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663359 ISBN: 0897663357

Description: Very good. Hardbound Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics

by Livio, Mario And Giora Shaviv, Editors

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: N.Y. The New York Academy of Sciences, (1986)

Description: Softcover. Owner's rubber stamp; two staples in front cover; minor edgewear to covers; near VG. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences: Volume 470. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nutmeg Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics

by Livio, Mario; Shaviv, Giora

price: $11.70

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663366 ISBN: 0897663365

Description: Very Good. 0897663365. Includes numerous graphs, charts, tables, etc/ Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics [Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences V. 470]

by Livio, Mario; Shaviv, Giora, Eds

price: $13.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, N. Y Date Published: 1986

Description: Held in Jerusalem from December 17-21, 1984. 8vo, paperback. Vg+ condition. Exterior faintly rubbed w/ shallow scratch on rear cover, else contents bright & clean, binding tight. ix, 398 p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York...

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897663359 ISBN: 0897663357

Description: Good. Great book! Former library copy w/markings. Worn, but still a good reading copy. Great price! 306. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hilger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics

by Livio, Mario And Giora Shaviv

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Academy Of Sciences Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663366 ISBN: 0897663365

Description: G+/NONE. 0897663365. Minor edgewear; Tall 8vo; 393 pages; Physics; Black/red; LW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, )

by Texas Symposium On Relativistic Astrophysics 1984 Jerusalem), Mario Livio, Giora Shavi,

price: $77.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663359 ISBN: 0897663357

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, )

by Texas Symposium On Relativistic Astrophysics 1984 Jerusalem), Mario Livio, Giora Shaviv

price: $85.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897663359 ISBN: 0897663357

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)

by (Jerusalem), Texas Symposium On Relativistic Astrophysics 19

price: $130.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 01/05/1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663359 ISBN: 0897663357

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)

by (Jerusalem), Texas Symposium On Relativistic Astrophysics 19

price: $197.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1986-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780897663359 ISBN: 0897663357

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)

by Texas Symposium On Relativistic Astrophysics 1984 (Jerusalem), Mario Livio, Giora Shaviv

price: $332.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1986/05/01 ISBN-13: 9780897663359 ISBN: 0897663357

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)

by Texas Symposium On Relativistic Astrophysics 1984 (Jerusalem), Mario Livio, Giora Shaviv

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1986/05/01 ISBN-13: 9780897663359 ISBN: 0897663357

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Twelfth Texas Symposium on Relativistic Astrophysics

by Livio, Mario

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663359 ISBN: 0897663357

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 398 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.