|
available COPIES
About this title: Determined to attend the bird show, Sylvester the cat disguises himself as a Far Eastern Catbird.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a feather
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather
by
Lewis, Jean
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books; Western Pub. Co, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780307001290
ISBN: 0307001296
Description: Good, scuffed. read more
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather
by
Lewis, Jean, And Messerli, Joe
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Golden Books: Western Pub. Co., New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307001290
ISBN: 0307001296
Description: Very Good. 1 v. (unpaged): col. ill.; 20 cm. read more
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather (a Little Golden Book)
by
Jean Lewis
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307001290
ISBN: 0307001296
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather (a Little Golden Book)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307001290
ISBN: 0307001296
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather
by
Lewis, Jean
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Golden / Western
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780307001290
ISBN: 0307001296
Description: Joe Messerli. VG. Little Golden Bk #110-78. f/col ils; p.o. name in appropriate space ISBN: 030 7001296. read more
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather
by
Lewis
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A Golden Book, Wisconsin
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307001290
ISBN: 0307001296
Description: Messerli. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Birds of a Feather
by
Lewis
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Little Golden Book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Publishing Co, Wisconsin
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307001290
ISBN: 0307001296
Description: Messerli. Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT INKING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather
by
Lewis, Jean
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Western, Racine, Wisconsin
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307001290
ISBN: 0307001296
Description: Messerli, Joseph. Good. No Jacket. A Little Golden Book (#110-78). "A" edition. The color illustrated cover is worn and the corners are bumped. There is a small stain on the front at the bottom. The former owner's name is written in crayon in the appropriate place. There are several red crayon check marks on the inside of the rear cover. The foil spine is intact and the binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J & S Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather
by
Lewis, Jean;
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Western Publishing Company
Description: GOOD. USED First Edition 1st Edition: -: Good: -: -: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather (a Little Golden Book)
by
Lewis, Jean
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780307001290
ISBN: 0307001296
Description: Fine. 0307001296 Very little use, nice clean condition with light rubbing. Thanks 21A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather
by
Lewis, Jean
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition A
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Golden Book/ Western Pub, Racine, Wisconsin
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307001290
ISBN: 0307001296
Description: Joe Messerli: Illus. VG+ to Nr Fine condition. No names, tears or marks. 6.5x8 ins. Front cover edges lightly rubbed. "a Little Golden Book" #110-78. Usually shipped the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TLK Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Birds of a Feather
by
Lewis, Jean
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Western Publishing Co
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307001290
ISBN: 0307001296
Description: Illustrated by Messerli, Joe. Good with no dust jacket. 0307001296. 6 oz.; HC no DJ Some cover wear story clean/tight Little Golden Book 110-78. Determined to attend the bird show, Sylvester the cat disguises himself as a Far Eastern Catbird. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mistymorninbooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather (a Little Golden Book)
by
Jean Lewis
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Western Pub. Co
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307001290
ISBN: 0307001296
Description: Good. SOME SHELF WEAR EVIDENT. FT. CVR. CREASED NEAR SPINE. STICKER SMUDGE. SLIGHT SCUFF MARKS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather (a Little Golden Book)
by
Jean Lewis
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding Book
Publisher: Western Pub. Co
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307001290
ISBN: 0307001296
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Cover wear & sribbles; otherwise VG.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather ( Little Golden Book, No. 110-78)
by
Lewis, Jean
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307001290
ISBN: 0307001296
Description: Illustrated by Messerli, Joe. Good; 1993. 0307001296. Lightly used, mild wear from handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Hardcover; Golden Book/Western Publishing Company, Inc; NY; Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather
by
Jean Lewis
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A Golden Book, Western Publishing Company c1992
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. A cute and colorful Golden Book staring Tweety and Sylvester. Illustrated by JE MESSERLI. Book #110-78. Small spot on front top where price sticker has been removed and extremely minor shelf wear, otherwise book is in very good condition, even the blank for owner's name on front end page is blank, has never been filled in, waiting for a new owner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Me and My Moms,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather
by
Lewis, Jean
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: GOLDEN BOOKS @
ISBN-13: 9780307001290
ISBN: 0307001296
Description: Good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather
by
Lewis, Jean
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Book Western Publishing 1992
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307001290
ISBN: 0307001296
Description: Very Good. A Little Golden Book #110-78. Illustrated by JOE MESSERLI. VERY good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Me and My Moms,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather
by
Lewis, Jean
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Golden Books Publishing, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307001290
ISBN: 0307001296
Description: Messerli, Joe. Fair. 1992, hard cover, slight edgewear, cover has slight edgewear, sticker on front cover, Color illustrations. read more
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather
by
Lewis, Jean
Ships from
ME,
USA
Publisher: Golden, NY
Date Published: (1992)
Description: Joe Messerli. G. Edge wear, binding rubbed. read more
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather. a Little Golden Book
by
Lewis, Jean (Illustrated By Messerli, Joe)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Description: Golden Book/Western Pub. 1992. VG-/no DJ. Heavy corner/edge/shelf. wear. Crayon marks to few pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gusdorf's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather
by
Lewis, Jean, Illustrated By Joe Messerli
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden book 1992
Description: Collectible childrens hardback book with pictorial covers in fairly nice, but previously read condition, some slight edge wear from normal use. Previous owners name inscribed inside covers. Great art on the cover, classic. Highly collectible! Movie / TV tie-in book. Features interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text. Classic childrens reader. With bright illustrations for easy co mprehension. Great book for your kids. Poignant subject matter for todays young readers. read more
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather (a Little Golden Book)
by
Jean Lewis
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307001290
ISBN: 0307001296
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0307001296 ISBN 13: 9780307001290 bk# 23.2. f45. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather (a Little Golden Book)
by
Jean Lewis
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Pub. Co
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307001290
ISBN: 0307001296
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tweety and Sylvester in Birds of a Feather
by
Lewis, Jean
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: NIS
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307001290
ISBN: 0307001296
Description: Fully Illustrated. In good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6854244&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|