New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Twanged

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Twanged

by Carol Higgins Clark

About this title: Regan Reilly plans to spend her Fourth of July vacationing in the Hamptons. Duty calls, however, and Regan agrees to be a bodyguard for rising music star Brigid O'Neill, who is giving a concert nearby and has been receiving threatening letters. Regan's holiday getaway soon escalates into a rollicking adventure, complete with a cursed fiddle, a jaunt to Ireland, a series of ominous "accidents", and a outrageously tacky heir to a thumbtack fortune.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Twanged used book

Twanged

by Clark, Carol Higgins

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446605366 ISBN: 0446605360

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged used book

Twanged

by Clark, Carol Higgins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446605366 ISBN: 0446605360

Description: As New. Back cover has slight tear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged used book

Twanged

by Carol Higgins Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: Mar-98 ISBN-13: 9780446517638 ISBN: 0446517631

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sticker remains on dustjacket, otherwise book looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birch Tree Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4) used book

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4)

by Clark, Carol Higgins

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Vision ISBN-13: 9780446605366 ISBN: 0446605360

Description: Very Good. 0446605360 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4) used book

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4)

by Clark, Carol Higgins

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Vision ISBN-13: 9780446605366 ISBN: 0446605360

Description: Fine. 0446605360 slight wear on DJ-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged used book

Twanged

by Clark, Carol Higgins

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446517638 ISBN: 0446517631

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Regan Reilly Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Cover, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries) used book

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries)

by Carol Higgins Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446517638 ISBN: 0446517631

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4) used book

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4)

by Carol Higgins Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446517638 ISBN: 0446517631

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. ---A Regan Reilly Mystery. -Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4) used book

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4)

by Carol Higgins Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446517638 ISBN: 0446517631

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4) used book

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4)

by Carol Higgins Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446517638 ISBN: 0446517631

Description: 1998. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4) used book

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4)

by Carol Higgins Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446517638 ISBN: 0446517631

Description: 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4) used book

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4)

by Clark, Carol Higgins

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446517638 ISBN: 0446517631

Description: Very Good+ jacket. Fine. 0446517631 Very Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged used book

Twanged

by Clark, Carol Higgins

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Vision Date Published: 04/01/99 ISBN-13: 9780446605366 ISBN: 0446605360

Description: Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mystery Series #4) used book

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mystery Series #4)

by Carol Higgins Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vision Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446605366 ISBN: 0446605360

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged used book

Twanged

by Carol Higgins Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vision Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446605366 ISBN: 0446605360

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mystery Series #4) used book

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mystery Series #4)

by Carol Higgins Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446517638 ISBN: 0446517631

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged used book

Twanged

by Clark, Carol Higgins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446605366 ISBN: 0446605360

Description: Good. Book has some yellowing on edges of pages. Light spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deborah Nichols, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4) used book

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4)

by Carol Higgins Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vision Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446605366 ISBN: 0446605360

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged used book

Twanged

by Carol Higgins Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Vision Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446605366 ISBN: 0446605360

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4) used book

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4)

by Carol Higgins Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446517638 ISBN: 0446517631

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial rubbing on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged used book

Twanged

by Clark, Carol Higgins

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446517638 ISBN: 0446517631

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mystery Series #4) used book

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mystery Series #4)

by Carol Higgins Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446517638 ISBN: 0446517631

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged used book

Twanged

by Clark, Carol Higgins

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446605366 ISBN: 0446605360

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4) used book

Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4)

by Clark, Carol Higgins

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Vision ISBN-13: 9780446605366 ISBN: 0446605360

Description: Very Good. 0446605360. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: