|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Regan Reilly plans to spend her Fourth of July vacationing in the Hamptons. Duty calls, however, and Regan agrees to be a bodyguard for rising music star Brigid O'Neill, who is giving a concert nearby and has been receiving threatening letters. Regan's holiday getaway soon escalates into a rollicking adventure, complete with a cursed fiddle, a jaunt to Ireland, a series of ominous "accidents", and a outrageously tacky heir to a thumbtack fortune.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Twanged
(485 available copies)
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Twanged
by
Clark, Carol Higgins
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446605366
ISBN: 0446605360
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more
|
|
Twanged
by
Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780446605366
ISBN: 0446605360
Description: As New. Back cover has slight tear. read more
|
|
Twanged
by
Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: Mar-98
ISBN-13: 9780446517638
ISBN: 0446517631
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sticker remains on dustjacket, otherwise book looks new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Birch Tree Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4)
by
Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vision
ISBN-13: 9780446605366
ISBN: 0446605360
Description: Very Good. 0446605360 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
|
|
Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4)
by
Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vision
ISBN-13: 9780446605366
ISBN: 0446605360
Description: Fine. 0446605360 slight wear on DJ-hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twanged
by
Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446517638
ISBN: 0446517631
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Regan Reilly Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dusty Cover,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries)
by
Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446517638
ISBN: 0446517631
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4)
by
Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446517638
ISBN: 0446517631
Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. ---A Regan Reilly Mystery. -Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4)
by
Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446517638
ISBN: 0446517631
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4)
by
Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446517638
ISBN: 0446517631
Description: 1998. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4)
by
Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446517638
ISBN: 0446517631
Description: 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4)
by
Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, N. Y, N.Y.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446517638
ISBN: 0446517631
Description: Very Good+ jacket. Fine. 0446517631 Very Good+ read more
|
|
Twanged
by
Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Vision
Date Published: 04/01/99
ISBN-13: 9780446605366
ISBN: 0446605360
Description: Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Used Book Shelf,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twanged (Regan Reilly Mystery Series #4)
by
Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vision
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780446605366
ISBN: 0446605360
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twanged
by
Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vision
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780446605366
ISBN: 0446605360
Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twanged (Regan Reilly Mystery Series #4)
by
Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446517638
ISBN: 0446517631
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twanged
by
Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446605366
ISBN: 0446605360
Description: Good. Book has some yellowing on edges of pages. Light spine crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deborah Nichols,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4)
by
Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vision
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780446605366
ISBN: 0446605360
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Twanged
by
Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Vision
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780446605366
ISBN: 0446605360
Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4)
by
Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446517638
ISBN: 0446517631
Description: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial rubbing on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more
|
|
Twanged
by
Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446517638
ISBN: 0446517631
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twanged (Regan Reilly Mystery Series #4)
by
Carol Higgins Clark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446517638
ISBN: 0446517631
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twanged
by
Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780446605366
ISBN: 0446605360
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Your Bookie,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twanged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 4)
by
Clark, Carol Higgins
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vision
ISBN-13: 9780446605366
ISBN: 0446605360
Description: Very Good. 0446605360. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
![]() | | | | |