» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

TV Rex

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

TV Rex

by John Nickle

About this title: Missing his grandfather, Rex watches too much television and soon finds himself in a fantastical adventure where he stars in all his favorite shows.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tv Rex used book

Tv Rex

by John Nickle

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780439120432 ISBN: 0439120438

Description: Good. This is a used copy in good condition. There is some shelf wear. Pages are clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tv Rex used book

Tv Rex

by John Nickle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780439120432 ISBN: 0439120438

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tv Rex

by John Nickle

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439120449 ISBN: 0439120446

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tv Rex

by John Nickle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439120449 ISBN: 0439120446

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

TV Rex used book

TV Rex

by Nickle, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439120432 ISBN: 0439120438

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tv Rex used book

Tv Rex

by Nickle, John

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439120432 ISBN: 0439120438

Description: John Nickle illus. Fine in very good dust jacket. 1st edition; new and appears unread; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; DJ has very faint wear/soil; binding is clean & shiny; inside is clean & near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tv Rex new book

Tv Rex

by Nickle, John

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780439120432 ISBN: 0439120438

Description: New. 0439120438 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tv Rex used book

Tv Rex

by Nickle, John

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439120432 ISBN: 0439120438

Description: Near New in Good to Very Good jacket. TV Rex by John Nickle copyright 2001, published by Scholastic. Hardback story/picture book is quite clean and in near new condition. Dust jacket has a tear at lower spine-otherwise very good and in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB! Children fiction, Picture Books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tv Rex new book

Tv Rex

by Nickle, John

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439120432 ISBN: 0439120438

Description: By the Author. Brand New in Brand New jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black remainder mark on the outer page edges. Brand new and unread first edition, very fresh and crisp! Gift Quality! Unpaginated, wonderfully illustrated in color! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! "Missing his grandfather, Rex watches too much television and soon finds himself in a fantastical adventure where he stars in all his favorite shows. Rated G for great! " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tv Rex new book

Tv Rex

by Nickle, John

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439120432 ISBN: 0439120438

Description: By the Author. Brand New in Brand New jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black remainder mark on the outer page edges. Brand new and unread first edition, very fresh and crisp! Gift Quality! Unpaginated, wonderfully illustrated in color! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! "Missing his grandfather, Rex watches too much television and soon finds himself in a fantastical adventure where he stars in all his favorite shows. Rated G for great! " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tv Rex used book

Tv Rex

by Nickle, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780439120432 ISBN: 0439120438

Description: Very Good. 0439120438 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tv Rex

by Nickle, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439120449 ISBN: 0439120446

Description: Good. 0439120446 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tv Rex used book

Tv Rex

by John Nickle

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780439120432 ISBN: 0439120438

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Tv Rex used book

Tv Rex

by John Nickle

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439120432 ISBN: 0439120438

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Tv Rex used book

Tv Rex

by Nickle, John

price: $2.90

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st first counts down to 1 Binding: hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439120432 ISBN: 0439120438

Description: VG book with VG DJ with edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Tv Rex new book

Tv Rex

by Nickle, John

price: $3.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780439120432 ISBN: 0439120438

Description: New. 0439120438 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tv Rex used book

Tv Rex

by Nickle, John

price: $6.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439120432 ISBN: 0439120438

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Stated 1st. Interior clean and crisp. Pictorial boards pristine. Edgewear to bright dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Now, Voyager, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tv Rex

by Nickle, John

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, usa Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439120449 ISBN: 0439120446

Description: Very Good. Very good condition, no marks or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Downtown Bookstore, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Tv Rex used book

Tv Rex

by Nickle, John

price: $7.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439120432 ISBN: 0439120438

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Tv Rex new book

Tv Rex

by John Nickle

price: $10.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439120432 ISBN: 0439120438

Description: BRAND NEW. 0439120438. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tv Rex used book

Tv Rex

by John Nickle

price: $42.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439120432 ISBN: 0439120438

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tv Rex new book

Tv Rex

by John Nickle

price: $48.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439120432 ISBN: 0439120438

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.