» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tutankhamen's Gift

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Robert Clarke Sabuda

About this title: A picture book biography of Egypt's young king. The illustrations are created using cut paper and ink on papyrus.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tutankhamen's Gift used book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $2.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 8/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780689817304 ISBN: 0689817304

Description: Good. 0689817304 Name inside cover. Moderate cover wear, binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! Free upgrade to 1st Class Mail! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift used book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Robert Sabuda

price: $3.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689318184 ISBN: 0689318189

Description: Very Good. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. Slight shelf wear with NO DUST JACKET! GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift used book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Robert Sabuda

price: $3.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689318184 ISBN: 0689318189

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift new book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Robert Sabuda

price: $3.85

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689817304 ISBN: 0689817304

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift new book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $4.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689318184 ISBN: 0689318189

Description: New. 0689318189 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift used book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Robert Sabuda; Illustrator-Robert Sabuda

price: $4.36

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1994-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780689318184 ISBN: 0689318189

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, KD2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift new book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $4.76

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689318184 ISBN: 0689318189

Description: New. 0689318189 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift used book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689318184 ISBN: 0689318189

Description: Good. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL! very clean! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift new book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Robert Clarke Sabuda

price: $6.32

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780689817304 ISBN: 0689817304

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift used book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689318184 ISBN: 0689318189

Description: Fine. 0689318189 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift new book

Tutankhamen's Gift

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780689817304 ISBN: 0689817304

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift new book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Sabuda, Robert Clarke

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780689817304 ISBN: 0689817304

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift new book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: A Division of Sanval, Turtleback Books ISBN-13: 9780613376655 ISBN: 061337665X

Description: New. 061337665X **NEW** Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*gc WG2-5. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift used book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $10.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689318184 ISBN: 0689318189

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0689318189 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift used book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $11.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689318184 ISBN: 0689318189

Description: Very good. Very Good. Some stickers on the front page & back page. Some wear on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift used book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689318184 ISBN: 0689318189

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. Glossy pictorial boards. Clean, crisp and unmarked. Illustrated by the author. Unpaginated, approx. 28 pp. Dust jacket, just slightly rubbed at tips, offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift new book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Robert Sabuda

price: $14.13

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689318184 ISBN: 0689318189

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift used book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition" Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Atheneum Pub, NY Date Published: 1994 TP ISBN-13: 9780689318184 ISBN: 0689318189

Description: color illust. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 10x10"oversized VERY GOOD DJ np 32pg? thin STORY OF A BOY WHO MASTERS his life as a PHARAOH....Stated First Edition. " VERY NICE UNCLIPT(S15.95) dust jacket. back cover Dust Jacket Shows 2 Orange Cats. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift new book

Tutankhamen's Gift

list price: $18.95

our price: $16.11

you save: $2.84 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689318184 ISBN: 0689318189

Description: Sabuda, Robert Clarke. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift new book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $18.63

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1994-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780689318184 ISBN: 0689318189

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780689318184. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift new book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Robert Sabuda

price: $18.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689318184 ISBN: 0689318189

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tutankhamen's Gift used book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Robert Sabuda

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689817304 ISBN: 0689817304

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Tutankhamen's Gift used book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Robert Sabuda

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689817304 ISBN: 0689817304

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tutankhamen's Gift used book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Robert Sabuda

price: $3.62

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689318184 ISBN: 0689318189

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex library The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Tutankhamen's Gift used book

Tutankhamen's Gift

by Unknown

price: $3.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689318184 ISBN: 0689318189

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.