» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Turquoise, the gem of the centuries

by Oscar T. Branson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Turquoise: the gem of the centuries

by Branson, Oscar T., and Branson, Ethel, and Koonce, Naurice

price: $7.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Treasure Chest Publications, Santa Fe Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Clean and tight with light edge/handling wear. 1st edition 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abigail Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turquoise the Gem of the Centuries

by Branson, Oscar T.

price: $8.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Treasure Chest Publications, New Mexico Date Published: 1975

Description: Color Illustrations. Very Good. 8 3/4 x 11 3/4" 62 pages. Some minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: henry polissack books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turquoise, the Gem of the Centuries

by Branson, Oscar T.

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Treasure Chest Publications, Inc., Santa Fe, NM Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light curl to corners. Text and photgraphs near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Take Five Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turquoise: the Gem of the Centuries

by Oscar T. Branson

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Treasure Chest Publications

Description: ISBN. Trade Paperback. Second Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with evidence of glue repair neatly done, cover scuffs and edge creases near spine, rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turquoise the Gem of the Centuries

by Branson, Oscar T.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Treasure Chest Publications, Santa Fe Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Some creasing, else very good. Second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turquoise the Gem of the Centuries

by Oscar T. Branson

price: $15.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Treasure Chest Publications, Inc Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turquoise the Gem of the Centuries

by Branson, Oscar T.

price: $17.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Treasure Chest Publishing Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good-; Seems sl wavy. Covers scuffed. Good quality glossy paper with high quality detailed photographs. Describes the qualities and appearance of stones based on mined areas. Wraps lightly scuffed. 4to 11"-13" tall; 61 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turquoise: the Gem of the Centuries

by Oscar T. Branson

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Treasure Chest Publications

Description: ISBN. Trade Paperback. Third Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turquoise: the Gem of the Centuries

by Oscar T. Branson

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Treasure Chest Publications

Description: ISBN. Trade Paperback. Third Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Turquoise, the Gem of the Centuries used book

Turquoise, the Gem of the Centuries

by Branson, Oscar T. And Ethel. Illustrated By Naurice Koonce

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing-Corrected & Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Treasure Chest Publications, Inc., Santa Fe, New Mexico Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Includes a center spread map denoting thirty-six American continental locations whereby different color nuances of pure turquoise can be found, with some examples from Greece and the Orient. Sixty pages of full-color plates demonstrating the wide variety in appearance of the stones whoen in mostly simple pieces, but also in symbolic and historic jewelry. Red illustrated softcover, with black lettering. The book is in very good condition, with rubbed joints and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turquoise: the Gem of the Centuries

by Branson, Oscar

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Treasure Chest Pub., Sante Fe, NM Date Published: 1975

Description: Near Fine. Second Printing. NF. Softcover, laminated pictorial wraps, 62 pp, color illustrations, thin quarto, light edgewear, else a clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turquoise the Gem of the Centuries

by Oscar T. Branson

price: $24.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. Softcover, large, 1975, Treasure Chest Publications, 62 pages. VG condition with light shelfwear. Oversized book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turquoise the Gem of the Centuries

by Oscar T. Branson

price: $26.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Treasure Chest Publications, Inc Date Published: 1975

Description: Very slight edge wear tocover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Turquoise: the Gem of the Centuries

by Oscar T. Branson; Illustrator-Color Photographs

price: $28.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Treasure Chest Publications Date Published: 1976

Description: New. No jacket as issued. New book, bottom corner slightly bumped. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turquoise the Gem of the Centuries

by Branson, Oscar T.

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Treasure Chest Publications, Sante Fe, NM Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Turquoise: the Gem of the Centuries

by Branson, Oscar T.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Treasure Chest Publications, Tucson, AZ Date Published: 1976

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. First edition, 3rd printing. ii, 62 p. : illustrated in color. Binding re-glued. Covers very lightly worn with staple punctures at upper outside corners. Staple punctures at top outside corners of first and last pages. A few page corners folded over. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 62. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: cangelaw, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Turquoise, the Gem of the Centuries [Import]

by Branson, Oscar T.

price: $53.39

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. Text clean, binding tight, edge wear, bound with plastic comb, some pages have holes punched on outer edge, covers have been laminated, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Turquoise: the Gem of the Centuries

by O. T. Branson

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442214166 ISBN: 0442214162

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Turquoise: the Gem of the Centuries

by Branson, Oscar T.

price: $22.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Chips and wear to cover. text is clean. tight binding. independent seller who cares about customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: readingisgoodforyou, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.