New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Turquoise

by Anya Seton

About this title: It was not that Fey Cameron was so beautiful. It was just that she seemed to be. There had always been somethingregal about her. Despite her humble background, she carried herself like a princess. There was another remarkable thing about Fey. She was gifted with second sight-a frightening and awesome power for one so young.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

The Turquoise

by Anya Seton

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pyramid Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780515034387 ISBN: 051503438X

Description: Fair. By anya seton, light general fade, little wear, one corner of out pages tan stained, cover creased, corner of cover breaking 1 inch, prev. owner name inside, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Anya Seton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pyramid Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780515034387 ISBN: 051503438X

Description: Fair. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Covers Scuffed, back cover chipped. Taped, Creased spine. Edgewear. Erasure on first page, No Marks in text. pb00s04. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Seton, Anya

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pyramid Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Fair. Moderate war, creases to spine, some scuffing to covers. small tape repaired tear to bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Anya Seton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340157008 ISBN: 0340157003

Description: FAIR+ PAPERBACK Eighth printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Seton, Anya

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380002658 ISBN: 0380002655

Description: Fair. 0380002655 Readable copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Anya Seton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1951. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Seton, Anya

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449230886 ISBN: 0449230880

Description: Good. 0449230880 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Seton, Anya

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett-Crest, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Seton, Anya

price: $2.00

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780449230886 ISBN: 0449230880

Description: Good. Creases to spine, cover bright, interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Anya Seton

price: $2.15

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. -3rd Printing--320 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Anya Seton

price: $2.15

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780449230886 ISBN: 0449230880

Description: Good. -1st Printing--382 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: Greenwich, CONN-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The turquoise

by Seton, Anya

price: $2.55

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Peoples Book Club, Chicago Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Blue boards with some staining to boards, pages browning, minor staining. Picture available via e-mail. [10], 377, [1] p.; 21 cm. Special edition published exclusively for the Peoples Book Club. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smilers Book Barn, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Seton, Anya

price: $2.75

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Very good. Pyramid Books 1965 mass market paperback. would be like new but for mild age discolor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Seton, Anya; John V. Morris (Jacket)

price: $2.89

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover, dustcover missing, wear on cover, no marks on pages, M8519-TMG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Anya Seton

price: $2.90

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peoples Bookclub Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. ---377 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Chicago, IL-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Seton, Anya

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paper Publisher: Pocket Books, N. Y, N. Y Date Published: 1948

Description: Fair. First Printing, smoke damage, stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: THE BOOKATERIA, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Anya Seton

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: mass market paperback Publisher: AVON Date Published: 1975-02 ISBN-13: 9780380002658 ISBN: 0380002655

Description: Good. THIS ISBN 0380002655, MASS MARKET PAPERBACK, COVER CORNER 3 INCH CLIPED, GOOD MINUS COVER, PAGES GOOD WITH LIGHT FADE, PREV. OWNER NAME ON CV. PAGE. HIST. ROMANCE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Anya Seton

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; Nornal wear for a book this age-Reading creases on spine and cover with some shelf wear, Spine slightly slanted, small dot on cover, Binding tight, inside pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Anya Seton

price: $2.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition, there is cover wear; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Anya Seton

price: $3.25

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peoples Bookclub Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. ---377 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Chicago, IL-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Seton, Anya

price: $3.38

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780380002658 ISBN: 0380002655

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Seton, Anya

price: $3.38

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780449230886 ISBN: 0449230880

Description: Fair-READING COPY ONLY. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Seton, Anya

price: $3.38

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780449230886 ISBN: 0449230880

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Seton, Anya

price: $3.38

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780449230886 ISBN: 0449230880

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Turquoise

by Seton, Anya

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Peoples Books Club, Inc., Chicago Date Published: 1946

Description: Good in Poor dust jacket. 378 pgs clean, tight, age darkened. Darkened, soiled pg edges. DJ is tattered and worn and tape mended on spine, flaps and edges. Very brittle and shabby. Blue covers are shelf rubbed, bumped on corners, edges, spine. Brightly illustrated end pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?