» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Turn of Traitors

by Palma Harcourt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Turn of Traitors/a

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 3/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780515085044 ISBN: 0515085049

Description: Good. Good condition with one crease on the spine and a crease on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Turn of Traitors

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515085044 ISBN: 0515085049

Description: Pub by Jove, 1985. MM PB. Very Good condition. ISBN: 0-515-08504-9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Turn of Traitors

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NEW YORK: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684173467 ISBN: 0684173468

Description: Very Good- All orders shipped media mail the following working day. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. 205 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turn of Traitors (Ulverscroft Large Print)

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780708907818 ISBN: 0708907814

Description: Good. Hardback LARGE PRINT edition in good condition. Former library book with usual mylar cover, stamps, etc. No other markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turn of Traitors/a

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780515085044 ISBN: 0515085049

Description: Good. In very good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turn of Traitors (Ulverscroft Large Print)

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print ISBN-13: 9780708907818 ISBN: 0708907814

Description: Fine. 0708907814 Not a used copy...LARGE PRINT. Some surface and edge wear. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/$WS1-91. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Turn of Traitors

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780515085044 ISBN: 0515085049

Description: Good. Cov and hinges rubbed; minor cov tip wear; straight, uncreased spine; light to moderate age color on otherwise nice pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turn of Traitors/a

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515085044 ISBN: 0515085049

Description: Very Good. 0515085049 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turn of Traitors/a

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515085044 ISBN: 0515085049

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turn of Traitors/a

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515085044 ISBN: 0515085049

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Turn of Traitors

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780515085044 ISBN: 0515085049

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turn of Traitors/a

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780515085044 ISBN: 0515085049

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Turn of Traitors

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684173467 ISBN: 0684173468

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turn of Traitors/a

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515085044 ISBN: 0515085049

Description: Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turn of Traitors/a

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515085044 ISBN: 0515085049

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Turn of Traitors

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684173467 ISBN: 0684173468

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Turn of Traitors

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1986-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780515085044 ISBN: 0515085049

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Turn of Traitors

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684173467 ISBN: 0684173468

Description: Good. 0684173468 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Turn of Traitors By Harcourt, Palma

by Palma Harcourt

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684173467 ISBN: 0684173468

Description: Very Good. Hardcover; Ex-Library; Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.; Scribner; 1981; Very Good in Good DJ; A great copy with very light wear protected in a mylar cover over very good DJ. A great spy story. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turn of Traitors/a

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 3/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780515085044 ISBN: 0515085049

Description: Very Good. 0515085049 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X27P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Turn of Traitors

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780515085044 ISBN: 0515085049

Description: Good. Medium cover creasing and edge wear, light spine slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Turn of Traitors

by Palma Harcourt

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684173467 ISBN: 0684173468

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jove Book # 0-515-08504-9-a Turn of Traitors

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $4.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No later (1st) printing. (First paperback edition) Binding: Softbound Publisher: Jove Book. Date Published: Mar 1986 ISBN-13: 9780515085044 ISBN: 0515085049

Description: Very good. Corner crease(s). Corner wear. Edge rubs. Suspense Thriller: He never his father's identity but now both British Intelligence and the KGB want him to go to his father's deathbed outside Moscow. They want to know what secrets he might pass on to his son...Richard Lavery is a reluctant traveler. No later (1st) printing. (First paperback edition) 17.4cm. Published @ $3.50. pp201. (An image of this item is available. Ask seller. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David MacLean, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Turn of Traitors

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515085044 ISBN: 0515085049

Description: [0-515-08504-9] 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Turn of Traitors

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $6.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684173467 ISBN: 0684173468

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0684173468. Ex-Library; Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Thin remainder line. Usual stamps. Pocket still attached to front FFP. Top corner cut off of front FFP. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. DJ was covered with protective cover and taped (no glue) at board ends. Spine label and Library bar code on outside of protective cover. A Solid, otherwise Clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
While Still We Live

While Still We Live

by Helen MacInnes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

What Bloody Man is That?

What Bloody Man is That?

by Simon Brett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.95!

Reconstructed Corpse

Reconstructed Corpse

by Simon Brett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $23.82!

Other Paths to Glory

Other Paths to Glory

by Anthony Price

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

They tell no tales

They tell no tales

by Manning Coles

see all from $3.91!

new only from $11.70!

Gideon's Month

by J. J. Marric

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.33!