» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Turn Homeward Hannalee

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Turn Homeward Hannalee

by Patricia Beatty

About this title: During the final days of the Civil War, 12-year-old Hannalee is among 2,000 Georgia textile workers shipped north by the Union Army to work in Yankee mills. Can she make her way home to her family?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book) used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book)

by Patricia Beatty

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816722600 ISBN: 0816722609

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee

by Beatty, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780688166762 ISBN: 0688166768

Description: Fine. 0688166768 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee

by Patricia Beatty

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688166762 ISBN: 0688166768

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book) used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book)

by Patricia Beatty

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816722600 ISBN: 0816722609

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book) used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book)

by Patricia Beatty

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816722600 ISBN: 0816722609

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee

by Patricia Beatty

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688038717 ISBN: 0688038719

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book) used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book)

by Patricia Beatty

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816722600 ISBN: 0816722609

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee

by Patricia Beatty

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688166762 ISBN: 0688166768

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book) used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book)

by Patricia Beatty

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816722600 ISBN: 0816722609

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee

by Patricia Beatty

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 10/17/1984 ISBN-13: 9780688038717 ISBN: 0688038719

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward Hannalee used book

Turn Homeward Hannalee

by Beatty, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780816722600 ISBN: 0816722609

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: BEATTY, PATRICIA: TURN HOMEWARD HANNALEE This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee

by Patricia Beatty

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780688038717 ISBN: 0688038719

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee

by Patricia Beatty

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780688038717 ISBN: 0688038719

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book) used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book)

by Patricia Beatty

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816722600 ISBN: 0816722609

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book) used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book)

by Patricia Beatty

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816722600 ISBN: 0816722609

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book) used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book)

by Patricia Beatty

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816722600 ISBN: 0816722609

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee

by Patricia Beatty

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780688038717 ISBN: 0688038719

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee

by Beatty, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780688166762 ISBN: 0688166768

Description: Good. 0688166768 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688166762 ISBN: 0688166768

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. bent pages. creased covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688166762 ISBN: 0688166768

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. dings on cover. creased covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee

price: $2.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688166762 ISBN: 0688166768

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. creased covers. small tear on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book) used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book)

by Beatty, Patricia

price: $2.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816722600 ISBN: 0816722609

Description: Very Good. 0816722609 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book) used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book)

by Patricia Beatty

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816722600 ISBN: 0816722609

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee

by Beatty, Patricia

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688038717 ISBN: 0688038719

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Hardcover with mylar covered dust jacket. Exlibrary copy with usual stamps-stamps blacked out on edges, back endpaper removed. Jacket, cover and pages are near fine, binding very tight, pages are clean, no corner creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book) used book

Turn Homeward, Hannalee (a Troll Book)

by Patricia Beatty

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816722600 ISBN: 0816722609

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 1, 2009
By Sawy-o, Millburn, NJ

"I adored this prolific historical fiction author!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 26, 2009
By Sarah, The United States

"It's really good!! I'm reading it in school."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 6, 2009
By Katy, Montgomery, WV

"Excellent for upper elementary students

A solid story of a young Southern girl who is forced to leave her mill town and mother to serve in a factory in the North--a different perspective on the Civil War"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 27, 2009
By Janice, The United States

"Sad but great youth historical fiction. I love this author."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Turn Homeward Hannalee by Patricia Beatty

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.