New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Turkey Tracks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Turkey Tracks

by Lizbie Brown

About this title: A dead body is discovered in a Bath museum, and Elizabeth Blair and her private-investigator friend, Max, set out to solve the crime, which may involve animal-rights activists.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Turkey Tracks

by Brown, Lizbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780312131937 ISBN: 0312131933

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Turkey Tracks

by Brown, Lizbie

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780094737709 ISBN: 0094737703

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 178 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Turkey Tracks

by Brown, Lizbie

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780094737709 ISBN: 0094737703

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 178 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Turkey Tracks used book

Turkey Tracks

by Brown, Lizbie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 5/2/1996 ISBN-13: 9780440222583 ISBN: 0440222583

Description: Fine. 0440222583 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 70e. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Turkey Tracks used book

Turkey Tracks

by Brown Lizbie

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 5/2/1996 ISBN-13: 9780440222583 ISBN: 0440222583

Description: Used-Very Good. Used-Very good minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Turkey Tracks used book

Turkey Tracks

by Brown, Lizbie

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780440222583 ISBN: 0440222583

Description: Good- An Elizabeth Blair Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Turkey Tracks used book

Turkey Tracks

by Lizbie Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440222583 ISBN: 0440222583

Description: Fair. 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Turkey Tracks used book

Turkey Tracks

by Brown, Lizbie

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440222583 ISBN: 0440222583

Description: Good. 0.75 x 7.25 x 4.25. Creases/slant to spine, interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Turkey Tracks; Elizabeth Blair Mystery used book

Turkey Tracks; Elizabeth Blair Mystery

by Brown, Lizbie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780440222583 ISBN: 0440222583

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara's Bookbasket, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Turkey Tracks [Paperback] By Brown, Lizbie used book

Turkey Tracks [Paperback] By Brown, Lizbie

by Lizbie Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1996-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780440222583 ISBN: 0440222583

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Turkey Tracks

by Lizbie Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312131937 ISBN: 0312131933

Description: Good in Good + jacket. Ex-Library-1st Printing--178 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards and DJ have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Turkey Tracks

by Lizbie Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312131937 ISBN: 0312131933

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Turkey Tracks used book

Turkey Tracks

by Lizbie Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440222583 ISBN: 0440222583

Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has substantial wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Turkey Tracks used book

Turkey Tracks

by Brown, Lizbie

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780440222583 ISBN: 0440222583

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass-market paperback, Good. No dust jacket as issued. SLIGHT CORNER CURLS, PAGES WHITE, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Turkey Tracks used book

Turkey Tracks

by Lizbie Brown

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1996-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780440222583 ISBN: 0440222583

Description: Very Good. Tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Turkey Tracks used book

Turkey Tracks

by Brown, Lizbie

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440222583 ISBN: 0440222583

Description: Very Good. Has light in top front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deborah Nichols, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Turkey Tracks used book

Turkey Tracks

by Brown, Lizbie

price: $2.90

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780440222583 ISBN: 0440222583

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. Former owners' marks inside the front cover. No other distracting marks, store stamps, or creases in spine. Minor shelf wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Turkey Tracks

by Brown, Lizbie

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312131937 ISBN: 0312131933

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library copy with stamps and labels but no card or damaged pages; a little rubbing and scratches on nice protective mylar cover; spine straight and solid; some edge wear on book; stamps and light age color on otherwise nice pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Turkey Tracks used book

Turkey Tracks

by Brown, Lizbie

price: $3.29

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440222583 ISBN: 0440222583

Description: Fine. 0440222583 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title pages: Excellent. Pages: Moderately tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Turkey Tracks new book

Turkey Tracks

by Brown, Lizbie

price: $3.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440222583 ISBN: 0440222583

Description: New. 0440222583 NEW, S 1ST CLASS, Dell paperback, 1996, 1st printing, no marks-no defects, NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Turkey Tracks used book

Turkey Tracks

by Brown, Lizbie

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780440222583 ISBN: 0440222583

Description: Mass market paperback in Very Good condition. No names, stamps, etc. inside. Elizabeth Blair mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Turkey Tracks

by Brown, Lizbie

price: $4.20

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312131937 ISBN: 0312131933

Description: Name stamp on title page. Minor DJ chips. Contents clean and tight with the DJ in a protective cover. NF/NF. Sml 8vo-178 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABI Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Turkey Tracks

by Brown, Lizbie

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312131937 ISBN: 0312131933

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous Library Book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Turkey Tracks used book

Turkey Tracks

by Brown, Lizbie

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780440222583 ISBN: 0440222583

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Library Markings and attachments edges chipped. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Turkey Tracks used book

Turkey Tracks

by Brown, Lizbie

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440222583 ISBN: 0440222583

Description: 1st thus, g-vg. Series Character: Elizabeth Blair. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Broken star

by Lizbie Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Again the Magic