New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Turkey.

by Andrew Mango

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Turkey-New Nations and Peoples Library

by Mango, Andrew

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1968

Description: First edition (NAP). Hardcover, near fine+ in a VG+ dj. Dj starting to age yellow, with a few small (c. 1/8th inch) nicks at top of spine portion, minor shelf wear; price present. Book has a bit of fo xing along edges of text block, prv own sgn, o/w tight, clean, crisp and apparently never read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frost Pocket Farm, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Turkey (New Nations and Peoples)

by Andrew Mango

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA

Description: 1968. Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Turkey

by Mango

price: $11.38

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames And Hudson, London Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780500120132 ISBN: 0500120137

Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Turkey

by Mango, Andrew:

price: $21.40

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780500120132 ISBN: 0500120137

Description: London, Thames and Hudson, n.d. (? 197-). Reprint. Cloth, fine in edgeworn d/w, map, illust., pp. 192. ISBN 0 500 12013 7. In the NEW NATIONS AND PEOPLES LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Turkey

by Mango, Andrew

price: $27.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1968. Thames and Hudson. Hard Cover. Book-VG, spine ends & corners rubbed. DJ-VG, minor edgewear, back cover marked. 8.5. x6. 192pp. 35 b/w illus & 4 maps. Ex-Libris. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Turkey

by Mango, Andrew

price: $40.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1968. Thames and Hudson. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG. Protective covered. 35 b/w photos and 4 b/w maps throughout. 8.5 x 6. 192pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Turkey

by Mango, Andrew

price: $238.14

Ships from LA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780802721198 ISBN: 0802721192

Description: Used-Very Good. A nice copy! ! ! Ex-lib. DA1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Turkey (New Nations and Peoples Library)

by Mango, Andrew

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Walker and Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192 pgs. Illustrated; Underlining & notes, early chapter. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Turkey

by Andrew Mango

price: $19.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1968

Description: Good/Good. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Turkey

by Mango, Andrew

price: $24.00

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: from the english sheets Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker, nYC Date Published: 1968

Description: NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Turkey (New Nations and Peoples Library)

by Mango, Andrew

price: $27.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: 1st UK Ed. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Surveys the development of modern Turkey in the 20th. C since the collapse of the Ottoman Empire. 192p. plates illus map bibliography, index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Turkey (New Nations & Peoples S. )

by Andrew Mango

price: $47.78

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500120132 ISBN: 0500120137

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Includes bibliographical references. 192 p. illus., maps, ports. 22 cm. Original cloth. Very good, clean copy, in slightly edge rubbed but crisp dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Turkey (New Nation's & Peoples).

by Mango, Andrew

price: $48.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback

Description: 192pp, 16 plates 1968. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Turkey

by Andrew. Mango

price: $62.42

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780500120132 ISBN: 0500120137

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Turkey

by Andrew. Mango

price: $200.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780500120132 ISBN: 0500120137

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Turkey

by Mango Andrew

price: $24.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Glazed Boards Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Octavo. 191pp, 35 illustrations, 4 maps, xlib, bound in glazed boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Castle Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Turkey

by Mango Andrew

price: $28.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo. 191pp, 35 illustrations, 4 maps, bound in red cloth with VG dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Castle Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.