» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Turfgrass: Science and Culture

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Turfgrass: Science and Culture

by James B Beard

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Turfgrass: Science and Culture used book

Turfgrass: Science and Culture

by Beard, James B.

price: $19.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780139330025 ISBN: 013933002X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice clean used book with no marks or highlights. Later 16th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Turfgrass Science and Culture used book

Turfgrass Science and Culture

by Beard, James B.

price: $42.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780139330025 ISBN: 013933002X

Description: VG/NONE. Minor edge wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper & title page. Pages clean, binding solid.; 658 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Turfgrass Science and Culture: Emphasizes Principles, Decisions, and Methods in Turfgrass Culture and Deals With Environmental Factors Affecting Turfgrasses used book

Turfgrass Science and Culture: Emphasizes Principles, Decisions, and Methods in Turfgrass Culture and Deals With Environmental Factors Affecting Turfgrasses

by James B. Beard

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780139330025 ISBN: 013933002X

Description: ISBN 0-13-933002-X. Hardback. Good to Very Good condition book in a Good to Very Good Condition dustjacket with minor chips, rubs and creases to edges, slight brownspotting to edges of book. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for previous owner's name on inside front endpaper. Later Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Turfgrass Science and Culture used book

Turfgrass Science and Culture

by Beard, James B.

price: $45.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780139330025 ISBN: 013933002X

Description: VG/VG. Shelf wear to edges of cover and DJ. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Pages clean, binding solid.; 658 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Turfgrass: Science and Culture used book

Turfgrass: Science and Culture

by James B. Beard

price: $11.02

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1972-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780139330025 ISBN: 013933002X

Description: Good. Free upgrade to Priority Mail for orders over $20. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrea Hoig, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Turfgrass: Science and Culture used book

Turfgrass: Science and Culture

by Beard, James B.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780139330025 ISBN: 013933002X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. small note on 1st blank page, otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Turfgrass: Science and Culture used book

Turfgrass: Science and Culture

by Beard, James B.

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentic-Hall Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780139330025 ISBN: 013933002X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. name on 1st blank page, otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Turfgrass: Science and Culture used book

Turfgrass: Science and Culture

by Beard, James B.

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Decorative Leather Publisher: Prentice Hall, USA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780139330025 ISBN: 013933002X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No markings with exception of marks on index. Light edgewear and scuffs, puncture mark on spine. page 393 is torn but no effect on the text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Turfgrass: Science and Culture used book

Turfgrass: Science and Culture

by Beard, James

price: $26.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL, NEW JERSEY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780139330025 ISBN: 013933002X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VG/-, 658 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy's bookscout, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Turfgrass: Science and Culture used book

Turfgrass: Science and Culture

by Beard, James B.

price: $29.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780139330025 ISBN: 013933002X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket. a little underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Turfgrass: Science and Culture,

by Beard, James B.,

price: $40.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Prentice Hall; Hardback/surplus library copy with the usual library stampings; light rubbing to cover; cardholder removed from inside rear board; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Turfgrass: Science and Culture used book

Turfgrass: Science and Culture

by James B. Beard

price: $60.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139330025 ISBN: 013933002X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Turfgrass: Science and Culture new book

Turfgrass: Science and Culture

by Beard, James B.

price: $66.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139330025 ISBN: 013933002X

Description: BRAND NEW. 013933002X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Turfgrass: Science and Culture new book

Turfgrass: Science and Culture

by Beard, James B.

price: $67.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139330025 ISBN: 013933002X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Turfgrass: Science and Culture new book

Turfgrass: Science and Culture

by Beard, James B.

price: $99.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139330025 ISBN: 013933002X

Description: New. 013933002X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Turfgrass: Science and Culture new book

Turfgrass: Science and Culture

by James B. Beard

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780139330025 ISBN: 013933002X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Turfgrass Science and Culture new book

Turfgrass Science and Culture

by James B. Beard,

price: $107.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780139330025 ISBN: 013933002X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Turfgrass Science and Culture new book

Turfgrass Science and Culture

by James B. Beard,

price: $109.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780139330025 ISBN: 013933002X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Turfgrass: Science and Culture used book

Turfgrass: Science and Culture

by Beard, James B.

price: $113.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139330025 ISBN: 013933002X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Turfgrass: Science and Culture new book

Turfgrass: Science and Culture

by James B. Beard

price: $118.01

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Green Leather Publisher: Prentice Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780139330025 ISBN: 013933002X

Description: Black & White Illustrations & Diagrams. Near Fine (NEAR BRAND NEW) in Very Good (AVERAGE) jacket. HARDBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Signed. "Foyles" Bookseller Sticker POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES! AND FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY)......Please e-mail for further details. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.