» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Turbulent Passage: A Global History of the Twentieth Century

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Turbulent Passage: A Global History of the Twentieth Century

by Peter Stearns, Stuart Schwartz, Michael Adas

About this title: With a strong emphasis on social and cultural history, this book focuses on the major international themes and historical processes that shaped the 20th century. Turbulent Passage is a truly global text that looks at the historical antecedents of current issues, and challenges students to make connections and draw parallels between historical and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century (2nd Edition) used book

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century (2nd Edition)

by Michael Adas

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 9/17/2002 ISBN-13: 9780321097699 ISBN: 0321097696

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century (2nd Edition) used book

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century (2nd Edition)

by Michael Adas, Peter Stearns, Stuart Schwartz

price: $2.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321097699 ISBN: 0321097696

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Turbulent Passage: A Global History of the Twentieth Century used book

Turbulent Passage: A Global History of the Twentieth Century

by Stearns, Peter, and Schwartz, Stuart, and Adas, Michael

price: $8.93

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Longman Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780321338907 ISBN: 0321338901

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century used book

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century

by Adas, Michael; Stearns, Peter N.; Schwartz, Stuart B.; Schwartz, Stuart; Stearns, Peter

price: $17.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group, White Plains, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780321338907 ISBN: 0321338901

Description: Good + Cover has marks, bumping-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Some marks on book pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century, 2nd used book

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century, 2nd

by Adas, Michael; Stearns, Peter N.; Schwartz, Stuart B.

price: $26.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Pub Group, White Plains, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321097699 ISBN: 0321097696

Description: Used Good. Used good. Writing/Highlighting. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Turbulent Passage 2nd: a Global History of the Twentieth Century used book

Turbulent Passage 2nd: a Global History of the Twentieth Century

by Adas, Michael; Stearns, Peter N.; Schwartz, Stuart B.

price: $26.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Pub Group, White Plains, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321097699 ISBN: 0321097696

Description: Used Good. Used good. Writing/Highlighting. Shelf wear with wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century (3rd Edition) used book

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century (3rd Edition)

by Adas, Michael; Stearns, Peter N.; Schwartz, Stuart B.

price: $6.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780321338907 ISBN: 0321338901

Description: Very Good. 0321338901 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century (3rd Edition) used book

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century (3rd Edition)

by Michael Adas, Peter N. Stearns, Stuart B. Schwartz

price: $7.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321338907 ISBN: 0321338901

Description: Acceptable. Light wear to cover, good binding, highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century (3rd Edition) used book

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century (3rd Edition)

by Adas, Michael; Stearns, Peter N.; Schwartz, Stuart B.

price: $8.93

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780321338907 ISBN: 0321338901

Description: Fine. 0321338901 Your book ships within 24 hours of ordering. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Textbook, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century (2nd Edition) used book

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century (2nd Edition)

by Michael Adas

price: $47.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321097699 ISBN: 0321097696

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century (3rd Edition) used book

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century (3rd Edition)

by Michael Adas

price: $63.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780321338907 ISBN: 0321338901

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century (3rd Edition) new book

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century (3rd Edition)

by Michael Adas

price: $83.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780321338907 ISBN: 0321338901

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century used book

Turbulent Passage: a Global History of the Twentieth Century

by Stearns, Peter N.; Schwartz, Stuart B.; Adas, Michael

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group, White Plains, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321097699 ISBN: 0321097696

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.