» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Tunnel Syndromes: Peripheral Nerve Compression Syndromes

by Marko M. Pecina, Andrew D. Markiewitz, Jelena Krmpotic-Nemanic

About this title: The second edition of this work covers the definition, anatomy, aetiology, clinical symptoms and signs, and treatment of tunnel syndromes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Tunnel Syndromes

by Pecina Marko M.; Krmpotic-Nemanic Jel

price: $38.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849326295 ISBN: 084932629X

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Tunnel Syndromes: Peripheral Nerve Compression Syndromes Second Edition

by Pecina, Marko M.; Krmpotic-Nemanic, Jelena; Markiewitz, Andrew D.

price: $62.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press ISBN-13: 9780849326295 ISBN: 084932629X

Description: New. 084932629X Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. Best Value! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tunnel Syndromes: Peripheral Nerve Compression Syndromes Second Edition

by Marko M. Pecina, Jelena Krmpotic-Nemanic, Andrew D. Markiewitz

price: $277.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1996/12/30 ISBN-13: 9780849326295 ISBN: 084932629X

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Tunnel Syndromes: Peripheral Nerve Compression Syndromes Second Edition

by Pecina, Marko M.; Krmpotic-Nemanic, Jelena; Markiewitz, Andrew D.

price: $24.90

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 12/30/1996 ISBN-13: 9780849326295 ISBN: 084932629X

Description: Very Good. 084932629X Buy with confidence! Free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenson Online, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tunnel Syndromes: Peripheral Nerve Compression Syndromes Second Edition

by Marko M. Pecina, Jelena Krmpotic-Nemanic, Andrew D. Markiewitz

price: $25.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849326295 ISBN: 084932629X

Description: Good. Covers scuffed and stickered, slightly worn edges, second edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tunnel Syndromes

by Pecina, Marko M.; Markiewitz, Andrew D.; Nemanic, Jelena Krmpotic

price: $29.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Pr I Llc Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good; This is the 1991 edition. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pofessional Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tunnel Syndromes: Peripheral Nerve Compression Syndromes Second Edition

by Marko M. Pecina

price: $49.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1996-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780849326295 ISBN: 084932629X

Description: Good. 084932629X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Tunnel Syndromes

by Pecina Marko M Et. Al

price: $57.65

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CRC PRESS, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849326295 ISBN: 084932629X

Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

new book

Tunnel Syndromes

by Pecina Marko M Et. Al

price: $64.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CRC PRESS ISBN-13: 9780849326295 ISBN: 084932629X

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Tunnel Syndromes: Peripheral Nerve Compression Syndromes Second Edition

by Pecina, Marko M.; Krmpotic-Nemanic, Jelena; Markiewitz, Andrew D.

price: $82.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CRC-Press ISBN-13: 9780849326295 ISBN: 084932629X

Description: New. 084932629X Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tunnel Syndromes: Peripheral Nerve Compression Syndromes Second Edition

by Marko M. Pecina

price: $89.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849326295 ISBN: 084932629X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Tunnel Syndromes: Peripheral Nerve Compression Syndromes Second Edition

by Marko M. Pecina

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849326295 ISBN: 084932629X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tunnel Syndromes: Peripheral Nerve Compression Syndromes Second Edition

by Pecina, Marko M.

price: $136.44

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 30/12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780849326295 ISBN: 084932629X

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tunnel Syndromes: Peripheral Nerve Compression Syndromes Second Edition

by Pecina, Marko M.

price: $136.44

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 30/12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780849326295 ISBN: 084932629X

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tunnel Syndromes: Peripheral Nerve Compression Syndromes Second Edition

by Pecina, Marko M.

price: $137.48

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 30/12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780849326295 ISBN: 084932629X

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tunnel Syndromes: Peripheral Nerve Compression Syndromes Second Edition

by Pecina, Marko M.

price: $143.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 12-30-96 ISBN-13: 9780849326295 ISBN: 084932629X

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tunnel Syndromes: Peripheral Nerve Compression Syndromes Second Edition

by Pecina, Marko M.

price: $164.92

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1996-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780849326295 ISBN: 084932629X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Tunnel Syndromes: Peripheral Nerve Compression Syndromes Second Edition

by Marko M. Pecina, Jelena Krmpotic-Nemanic, Andrew D. Markiewitz

price: $254.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1996/12/30 ISBN-13: 9780849326295 ISBN: 084932629X

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tunnel Syndromes: Peripheral Nerve Compression Syndromes

by Pecina, Marko M, and Markiewitz, Andrew D, and Krmpotic-Nemanic, Jelena

price: $33.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849326295 ISBN: 084932629X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 283 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Tunnel Syndromes: Peripheral Nerve Compression Syndromes

by Pecina, Marko M, and Markiewitz, Andrew D, and Krmpotic-Nemanic, Jelena

price: $33.76

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849326295 ISBN: 084932629X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 283 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Tunnel Syndromes: Peripheral Nerve Compression Syndromes

by Pecina, Marko M, and Markiewitz, Andrew D, and Krmpotic-Nemanic, Jelena

price: $34.76

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849326295 ISBN: 084932629X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 283 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.