» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Tumble; the story of a mustang

by Wesley Dennis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Tumble; the Story of a Mustang

by Dennis, Wesley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. 48 p. : illus.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble, the Story of a Mustang

by Dennis, Wesley

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1966

Description: VG. 3rd Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble the Story of a Mustang

by Wesley Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Cover is shelf worn, frayed. Prior school room number inside. Interior browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble the Story of a Mustang

by Wesley Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schoolastic Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. -3rd Printing--Approx.20 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble the Story of a Mustang

by Wesley Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1966

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble the Story of a Mustang

by Wesley Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble: the Story of a Mustang

by Wesley Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House Pub Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780803870789 ISBN: 0803870787

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble the Story of a Mustang

by Dennis, Wesley

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Acceptable. "1970, Writing in Cover" read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble, the Story of a Mustang

by Wesley Dennis

price: $3.89

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Pictorial cover. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble the Story of a Mustang

by Dennis, Wesley

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schoolastic, New York, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light toning of cover and pages, light cover crease and spine warp, previous owner's name and date inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble the Story of a Mustang

by Dennis, Wesley

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Dennis, Wesley. Good. No dust jacket. Text clean, tight, very tanned pages, 3 pp w/small dogeared corner. Covers soiled, lt edge wear, spine nicked, 60 cent price sticker on front. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Dennis, Wesley. unpaginated p. ; illus. ; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogersbooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble the Story of a Mustang

by Dennis, Wesley

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. 1st Printing Softback Good complete solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble, the Story of a Mustang

by Dennis, Wesley

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1975

Description: Dennis, Wesley. Good+ Pos on ffep, soft cover but also staples visible on ffep, staples rusting, book yellowing and lightly worn but pages clean and in good readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble the Story of a Mustang

by Dennis, Wesley

price: $6.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House Pub Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780803870789 ISBN: 0803870787

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket torn from rfep. Soiling on rear. Edgewear. Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble the Story of a Mustang

by Dennis

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Dennis. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble the Story of a Mustang

by Wesley Dennis

price: $9.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble. the Story of a Mustang

by Dennis, Wesley

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House Date Published: 1966

Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. Bound in Pictorial Boards. Ex-library copy with all the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, spine label, etc. Tight sound copy with average wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble the Story of a Mustang

by Wesley Dennis

price: $19.60

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. 1966 book, 1968 second print. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble the Story of a Mustang

by Wesley Dennis

price: $19.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble the Story of a Mustang

by Wesley Dennis

price: $19.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, NY Date Published: 1/1/1966

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble the Story of a Mustang

by Wesley Dennis

price: $24.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble the Story of a Mustang

by Dennis, Wesley

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hasting House, N.Y. Date Published: 1966

Description: Dennis, Wesley. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial boards, spine and corners are bumped and frayed, no d.j. 48 pages. Front flyleaf is missing, this is a ex-library book with the usual markings. Story is about a wild mustang. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble the Story of a Mustang

by Wesley Dennis

price: $26.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition 1970 Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble: the Story of a Mustang

by Dennis, Wesley

price: $26.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House Pub ISBN-13: 9780803870789 ISBN: 0803870787

Description: Very Good. 0803870787 Excellent condition, hardback 1966, no marks, slt soil on cover, ex-lib, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tumble: the Story of a Mustang

by Wesley Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780590024082 ISBN: 0590024086

Description: Good. Some light creasing on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.