Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schoolastic
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. -3rd Printing--Approx.20 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Schoolastic, New York, NY
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light toning of cover and pages, light cover crease and spine warp, previous owner's name and date inside front cover. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
Date Published: 1975
Description: Dennis, Wesley. Good+ Pos on ffep, soft cover but also staples visible on ffep, staples rusting, book yellowing and lightly worn but pages clean and in good readable condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hastings House Pub
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13:9780803870789ISBN:0803870787
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket torn from rfep. Soiling on rear. Edgewear. Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hastings House, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Dennis. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hastings House
Date Published: 1966
Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. Bound in Pictorial Boards. Ex-library copy with all the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, spine label, etc. Tight sound copy with average wear. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, NY
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. 1966 book, 1968 second print. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hasting House, N.Y.
Date Published: 1966
Description: Dennis, Wesley. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial boards, spine and corners are bumped and frayed, no d.j. 48 pages. Front flyleaf is missing, this is a ex-library book with the usual markings. Story is about a wild mustang. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.