» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tula Station

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Two people--an orphan looking for a life and a man in the grip of a fantasy--are part of the strange history of the town of Tula, a place that is a throwback to another age.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by Toscana, David, And Duncan, Patricia J (Translated

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780312205386 ISBN: 0312205384

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by Toscana, David, And Duncan, Patricia J (Translated

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780312270971 ISBN: 0312270976

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by Toscana, David, and Duncan, Patricia J (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312205386 ISBN: 0312205384

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station new book

Tula Station

by Toscana, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312270971 ISBN: 0312270976

Description: New. 0312270976 New, may have publisher mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by David Toscana~Patricia J. Duncan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312270971 ISBN: 0312270976

Description: Very Good. Brand new. may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by Toscana, David, and Duncan, Patricia J (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312270971 ISBN: 0312270976

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by David Toscana

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312205386 ISBN: 0312205384

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by David Toscana

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312270971 ISBN: 0312270976

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by David Toscana Patricia J. Duncan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312205386 ISBN: 0312205384

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by David Toscana Patricia J. Duncan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312205386 ISBN: 0312205384

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by David Toscana

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312270971 ISBN: 0312270976

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by Toscana, David

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312270971 ISBN: 0312270976

Description: Very Good. TP-----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by David Toscana

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312205386 ISBN: 0312205384

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by Toscana, David, and Duncan, Patricia J (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312270971 ISBN: 0312270976

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by David Toscana

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312270971 ISBN: 0312270976

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by Translator: Patricia J. Duncan

price: $2.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2000-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780312205386 ISBN: 0312205384

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 288 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by Toscana, David, and Duncan, Patricia J (Translated by)

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books/St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312270971 ISBN: 0312270976

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright, solid & unmarked. Spine uncreased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 275 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by Toscana, David

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312205386 ISBN: 0312205384

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Has stamped, on first page, in red, "DISCARDED BOOK SALE". Name of library stamped on top edges. First plank page has been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcents, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by Toscana, David, and Duncan, Patricia J (Translated by)

price: $4.49

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312205386 ISBN: 0312205384

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Dust jacket mylar wrapped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 277p. Audience: General/trade. Pickwicket Books offers this special collectible for your enjoyment read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pickwicket Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tula Station

by Toscana, David; Duncan, Patricia J.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Hardcover former library book in Very good condition. Original dust jacket in good condition, Clear plastic protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station: a Novel used book

Tula Station: a Novel

by Toscana, David; Duncan, Patricia J.

price: $7.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312205386 ISBN: 0312205384

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library copy with marking. Clean text with tight binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by Toscana, David

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 1/11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780312205386 ISBN: 0312205384

Description: Fine. 0312205384 Previous Library Book, otherwise in LIKE NEW shape-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by Toscana, David; Duncan, Patricia J. (Translator)

price: $11.50

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312205386 ISBN: 0312205384

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brandborg Books, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station: a Novel used book

Tula Station: a Novel

by Duncan, Patricia J.; Toscana, David

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312205386 ISBN: 0312205384

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, mylar covered dust jacket, shelf LL-2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tula Station used book

Tula Station

by Toscana, David

price: $11.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312205386 ISBN: 0312205384

Description: Fine. 0312205384 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.