» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Tula of the Toltecs: Excavations and Survey

by Dan M Healan (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Tula of the Toltecs: Excavations and Survey

price: $13.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Iowa Press ISBN-13: 9780877452096 ISBN: 0877452091

Description: Very Good. 0877452091 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear. Inside pages clean. No disk or CD. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tula of the Toltecs: Excavation and Survey

by Healan, Dan, Ed

price: $13.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Iowa Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877452096 ISBN: 0877452091

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 301 pp., numerous figs. 3-column pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quabbin Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tula of the Toltecs: Excavations and Survey

by Healan, Dan M (Editor)

price: $14.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Iowa Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877452096 ISBN: 0877452091

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! academic library markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 313 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earthlight Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tula of the Toltecs: Excavations and Survey/Book and Disk

by Healan, Dan M. (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: University of Iowa Press, Iowa City Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877452096 ISBN: 0877452091

Description: Very Good. 11.2 x 8.8 x 1.3 inches. In a very good dust jacket. Store stamp to first page, text unmarked. System requirements for included computer disk: PC that uses MS-DOS; MS-FORTRAN 77 compiler; 2 disk drives, or 1 disk drive and hard disk (recommended); math coprocessor required for several programs. Two maps on 2 folded leaves in pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tula of the Toltecs: Excavations and Survey/Book and Disk

by Healan, Dan M.

price: $16.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Iowa Pr, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877452096 ISBN: 0877452091

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Small Folio-8.5" x 11" [NA]. 301 pp. Hardcover, bound in brown cloth with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. Note: Additional postage may be required for this title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tula of the Toltecs: Excavation and Survey

by Healan, Dan M.

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U. Iowa P., Iowa City Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877452096 ISBN: 0877452091

Description: (lacking maps). x +301 pp. with numerous figs., 4to. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archaeologia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tula of the Toltecs: Excavation and Survey

by Healan, Dan M.

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: d. j. Publisher: U. Iowa P., Iowa City Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877452096 ISBN: 0877452091

Description: (Very Good). x +301 pp. with numerous figs., 4to, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archaeologia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tula of the Toltecs Excavations and Survey

by Healan, Dan M.

price: $74.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Iowa Press, Bx-175 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877452096 ISBN: 0877452091

Description: 0877452091. Hardcover. 4to. University of Iowa Press. 1988. 313 pgs. DJ in VG shape with some light shelfwear present to the DJ. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. BX-175; 1.34 x 11.24 x 8.84 Inches; 313 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tula of the Toltecs: Excavations and Survey

by Healan, Dan M.

price: $13.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780877452096 ISBN: 0877452091

Description: U of Iowa Press (1989). Hardcover with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tula of the Toltecs: Excavations and Survey/Book and Disk

by Healan, Dan M., Ed

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. : Univ of Iowa Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877452096 ISBN: 0877452091

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tula of the Toltecs: Excavations and Survey/Book and Disk

by Healan, Dan (Editor)

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Iowa Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877452096 ISBN: 0877452091

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Quarto. Includes two maps in envelope. Owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tula of the Toltecs: Excavations and Survey

price: $31.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University Of Iowa Press ISBN-13: 9780877452096 ISBN: 0877452091

Description: Good. 0877452091 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tula of the Toltecs: Excavations and Survey

price: $31.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University Of Iowa Press ISBN-13: 9780877452096 ISBN: 0877452091

Description: Good. 0877452091 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tula of the Toltecs: Excavations and Survey

price: $69.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Iowa Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877452096 ISBN: 0877452091

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Tula of the Toltecs: Excavations and Survey

by Dan M. Healan

price: $79.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Iowa Press ISBN-13: 9780877452096 ISBN: 0877452091

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Tula of the Toltecs: Excavations and Survey

price: $80.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University Of Iowa Press ISBN-13: 9780877452096 ISBN: 0877452091

Description: New. 0877452091 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Tula of the Toltecs: Excavations and Survey

price: $84.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Iowa Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877452096 ISBN: 0877452091

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Tula of the Toltecs: Excavations and Survey

price: $84.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University Of Iowa Press ISBN-13: 9780877452096 ISBN: 0877452091

Description: New. 0877452091 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Tula of the Toltecs: Excavations and Survey

by Dan M Healan

price: $89.83

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877452096 ISBN: 0877452091

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Tula of the Toltecs: Excavations and Survey

by Dan M. Healan

price: $84.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Iowa Press ISBN-13: 9780877452096 ISBN: 0877452091

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.