» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Tuberous-rooted begonias and their culture

by George Otten

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Tuberous-Rooted Begonias and Their Culture

by George Otten

price: $2.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.T. De La Mare Date Published: 1947

Description: Fair. 1947 stated First Edition Hardcover*No dust jacket*name inside*nice shape*b88. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mid-Columbia Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tuberous-Rooted Begonias and Their Culture

by Otten, George

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.T. De La Mare

Description: Very Good. B0007EGKV2 2nd printing hardcover. Very Good (gift inscription)/no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tuberous-Rooted Begonias and Their Culture

by Otten, George

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. T. DeLaMare Company, Inc. NY 1941

Description: Second VG/G Dj closed tear spine complete Hc clean tight copy list of illust. 7. 5 by 5" HC brown binding 84 pgs includes index owners name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tuberous-rooted begonias and their culture

by Otten, George

price: $6.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.T. De La Mare Co., New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1947

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 84 p. : ill.; 20 cm. Includes index. Photo ills. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tuberous-Rooted Begonias

by Otten, George

price: $6.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.T. De La Mare Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tuberous-Rooted Begonias and Their Culture

by Otten, George

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: A. T. De La Mare Company, New York Date Published: 1935

Description: Good Very Good. No Dustjacket. Hardcover. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. How to grow Begonias. 84pp, photo illustrated in b&w. Bright, clean interior. Signature to fpde, otherwise unmarked. Tight, square binding. Clean, buff, cloth boards. Weight, 260g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tuberous-Rooted Begonias and Their Culture

by Otten, George

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: A.T. De La MAre, NY Date Published: 1935

Description: Photo. Good+ in Good- jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book has very light wear, some soil. Innards are clean & tight w/slight ripples. Jacket has 2 sm. chips at top, a few sm. tears but is stained quite a bit on frt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tuberous Rooted Begonias and Their Culture

by Otten, George

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.T. De La Mare Co. 1947; NY (1935).

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Second edition. Hardcover, gray cloth. Frontis plate. 88pp includes b/w photos, questions/answers, index. **faults: pencil strokes in margins of several paragraphs. Previous owner name. Acid stain from a clipping ( laid in material, NOT glued in, and still present) Endpapers yellowing. Dust jacket has yellowed, and has some foxing. Minor edge cuts. Else VG / VG dj in Brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tuberous-Rooted Begonias & Their Culture

by Otten, George

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DeLaMareCo Date Published: 1935, 1947

Description: Photos. VG Cond. 5x7" +DJ 88pg Details Culture, Proagation, Hybridization. Large, Exquisite Single Blooms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tuberous Rooted Begonias and Their Culture

by Otten, George

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. T. DeLaMare, New York, NY Date Published: 1935

Description: Photographs (Black & White) Good plus condition-yellowed, worn DJ/-- 12mo., 84 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tuberous-Rooted Begonias and Their Culture

by Otten, George

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tuberous-Rooted Begonias and Their Culture

by Otten, George

price: $8.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: De La Mare, 1935

Description: Cloth, 12mo, 84 pp., b/w photos. Covers handled and soiled, interior unmarked, no jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tuberous-Rooted Begonias and Their Culture

by Otten, George

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DelaMare, 1949. Second edition. Small 8vo.

Description: Hardcover, out of print. Very good in good, foxed dust jacket. Gardening. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tuberous-Rooted Begonias and Their Culture

by George Otten

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. T. De La Mere Co., New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some cover, corner wear, wear to ends of spine, corners bumped, ex libris plate inside front cover, pages appear unmarked, binding good, lots of b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nolan's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Tuberous Rooted Begonias and Their Culture

by Otten G.

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 84PP. ILLUSTRATED 1941. BOT. -67. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.