» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Ttao Teh Ching

by Lao zi, James Legge

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

The Tao Teh Ching

by James Legge

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Axiom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840134735 ISBN: 1840134739

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ttao Teh Ching used book

The Ttao Teh Ching

by Lao zi, and Legge, James(translated by)

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprinted Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grange, Rochester Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840134735 ISBN: 1840134739

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is near Fine, some slight wear on cover; pages are very clean & tight binding. 81 pages read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tao Teh Ching

by James Legge

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Axiom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840134735 ISBN: 1840134739

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tao Teh Ching

by Legge, James

price: $4.72

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Axiom ISBN-13: 9781840134735 ISBN: 1840134739

Description: Very Good. 1840134739 Trade PB with dust flaps. Very good condition with some cover wear in form form of mild creasing and dings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: innerSword Media, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Ttao Teh Ching

by Lao zi, and Legge, James

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grange, Rochester Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840134735 ISBN: 1840134739

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear to cover. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 128p. : ill.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao Teh Ching: Teaching the Way to Wisdom new book

The Tao Teh Ching: Teaching the Way to Wisdom

by Lao Tzu

price: $15.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9781840134735 ISBN: 1840134739

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tao Teh Ching

by James Legge

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Axiom ISBN-13: 9781840134735 ISBN: 1840134739

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tao Teh Ching

by James Legge

price: $2.67

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Axiom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840134735 ISBN: 1840134739

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Tao Teh Ching: Teaching the Way to Wisdom

by Legge, James (Translated by)

price: $10.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Axiom Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781864761382 ISBN: 1864761385

Description: Grace, Greg C. 2001 Paperback Ed. NEW. 21859. 81 p. Translation of Lao Tsu'z founding work on Taoism. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TexasBookmobile, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Tao Teh Ching

by Lao Tzu

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: GRANGE BOOKS LIMITED ISBN-13: 9781840134735 ISBN: 1840134739

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tao Teh Ching: Teaching the Way to Wisdom

by Lao Tzu, James Legge (Translator)

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GRANGE BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840134735 ISBN: 1840134739

Description: Published by GRANGE BOOKS in 2003. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7982519 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Tao Teh Ching

by James Legge

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840134735 ISBN: 1840134739

Description: Published in 2003, paperback, medium size, paperback, both covers fine, internally very good, without inscription. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

The Tao Teh Ching: Teaching the Way to Wisom

by James Legge

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Axiom Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781864761382 ISBN: 1864761385

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new book direct from bookstore in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Heaven, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.