Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1995-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780374279455ISBN:0374279454
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Would be as new if not usual library "distinctions" read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Description: Very Good. Blue cloth covered boards; no dust jacket; covers slightly faded and soiled; Ex library with typical stamps and markings; Interior clean and unmarked; tight binding; translated from the Russian by Robert Chandler and H.T. Willetts, poetry translated by Peter Norman; edited and annotated by Angela Livingstone; 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall; 413 pgs. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Noonday Pr
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780374524029ISBN:0374524025
Description: Very Good + No creases in spine, no slant, very light edgewear, tight binding, 413 clean and unmarked pages, contains two sections of photos, translated from the Russian by Rober Chandler and H. T. Willetts, poetry translations by Peter Norman, edited and annotated by Angela Livingstone. read more
Description: Very Good in good jacket. A couple of taped, small teart to dust jacket. Clean, tight copy with crisp pages. No notes, no marks, no dog-ears. read more
Edition: First Noonday Press Edtion
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: The Noonday Press / Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780374524029ISBN:0374524025
Description: Near Fine. NO marks or underlining. This title is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Noonday
Date Published: 1995
Description: Fine and bright stiff wraps with excellent square spine and crisp bright text throughout. A beautiful copy, sharp all around and nicely illustrated with photographs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780374279455ISBN:0374279454
Description: VG+/VG+ 0-374-27945-4 1st Am. edition, translated from the Russian. VG+/VG+ with crease to dj flap, lite edgewear (in mylar) Biography of Marina Tsvetaeva (1892-1931), considered one the great Russian poets of this century. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780374279455ISBN:0374279454
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Previous owner's inscription. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Description: Fine. 0374279454 FSG hardcover w/dj, 1993, 1st U.S. edition, cloth bound, dj price $35.00, immaculate/unread, No marks...Fine/Fine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780374279455ISBN:0374279454
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.