» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tsvetaeva

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Marina Tsvetaeva was a Russian poet of this century. This biography of his life and is based on 20 years of research.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Viktoria Schweitzer, Robert Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Noonday Pr ISBN-13: 9780374524029 ISBN: 0374524025

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Viktoria Schweitzer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374279455 ISBN: 0374279454

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Viktoria Schweitzer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374279455 ISBN: 0374279454

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Viktoria Schweitzer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374279455 ISBN: 0374279454

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Viktoria Schweitzer, Robert Chandler

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374524029 ISBN: 0374524025

Description: Good. 1995-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Schweitzer, Viktoria

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780374279455 ISBN: 0374279454

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Would be as new if not usual library "distinctions" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IGOR FERTELMEYSTER, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tsvetaeva

by Schweitzer, Viktoria

price: $5.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York

Description: Very Good. Blue cloth covered boards; no dust jacket; covers slightly faded and soiled; Ex library with typical stamps and markings; Interior clean and unmarked; tight binding; translated from the Russian by Robert Chandler and H.T. Willetts, poetry translated by Peter Norman; edited and annotated by Angela Livingstone; 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall; 413 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Schweitzer, Viktoria

price: $6.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Noonday Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374524029 ISBN: 0374524025

Description: Very Good + No creases in spine, no slant, very light edgewear, tight binding, 413 clean and unmarked pages, contains two sections of photos, translated from the Russian by Rober Chandler and H. T. Willetts, poetry translations by Peter Norman, edited and annotated by Angela Livingstone. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Schweitzer, Viktoria & Robert Chandler; Willets, H. T.

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Noonday Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374524029 ISBN: 0374524025

Description: Fine. 0374524025. 1.5 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Viktoria Schweitzer; Translator-Robert Chandler

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780374279455 ISBN: 0374279454

Description: Very Good in good jacket. A couple of taped, small teart to dust jacket. Clean, tight copy with crisp pages. No notes, no marks, no dog-ears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mad Owl Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Schweitzer, Viktoria

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Noonday Press Edtion Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: The Noonday Press / Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374524029 ISBN: 0374524025

Description: Near Fine. NO marks or underlining. This title is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tsvetaeva

by Schweitzer, Viktoria

price: $11.66

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Noonday Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine and bright stiff wraps with excellent square spine and crisp bright text throughout. A beautiful copy, sharp all around and nicely illustrated with photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Schweitzer, Viktoria; Livingstone, Angela (Editor); Chandler, Robert (Translator); Willetts, H. T. (Translator)

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780374279455 ISBN: 0374279454

Description: VG+/VG+ 0-374-27945-4 1st Am. edition, translated from the Russian. VG+/VG+ with crease to dj flap, lite edgewear (in mylar) Biography of Marina Tsvetaeva (1892-1931), considered one the great Russian poets of this century. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bygone Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Viktoria Schweitzer, Robert Chandler

price: $15.26

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Noonday Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374524029 ISBN: 0374524025

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Schweitzer, Viktoria

price: $15.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780374279455 ISBN: 0374279454

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Previous owner's inscription. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Schweitzer, Viktoria

price: $17.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvill/Harper Collins, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374279455 ISBN: 0374279454

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 1st printing. "Friends of the Library" stamp on ffep and a "X" marked on top text block. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Schweitzer, Viktoria; Chandler, Robert

price: $17.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) ISBN-13: 9780374279455 ISBN: 0374279454

Description: Fine. 0374279454 FSG hardcover w/dj, 1993, 1st U.S. edition, cloth bound, dj price $35.00, immaculate/unread, No marks...Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Schweitzer, Viktoria

price: $22.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780374279455 ISBN: 0374279454

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Schweitzer, Viktoria

price: $39.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Harvill Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781860460173 ISBN: 1860460178

Description: FINE. First edition. Looks unused. Slight edge marks and minor storage signs. Main language English. Weight 589g. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksort, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Tsvetaeva

by Viktoria Schweitzer

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781860460173 ISBN: 1860460178

Description: Good. Published by the Harvill Press, London in 1995. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Viktoria Schweitzer, Robert Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Noonday Pr ISBN-13: 9780374524029 ISBN: 0374524025

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Viktoria Schweitzer, Robert Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374524029 ISBN: 0374524025

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Viktoria Schweitzer

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374279455 ISBN: 0374279454

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Viktoria Schweitzer

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374524029 ISBN: 0374524025

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tsvetaeva used book

Tsvetaeva

by Schweitzer, Viktoria

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374524029 ISBN: 0374524025

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0374524025. In wrappers (price sticker on back, general light wear) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.