» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Truxton Cipher

by Henry Gruppe

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Truxton Cipher

by Gruppe, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671215736 ISBN: 0671215736

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 223 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truxton Cipher (a Simon and Schuster Novel of Suspense)

by Henry Gruppe

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671215736 ISBN: 0671215736

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truxton Cipher (a Simon and Schuster Novel of Suspense)

by Henry Gruppe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671215736 ISBN: 0671215736

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truxton Cipher (a Simon and Schuster Novel of Suspense)

by Henry Gruppe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671215736 ISBN: 0671215736

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truxton Cipher (a Simon and Schuster Novel of Suspense)

by Henry Gruppe

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671215736 ISBN: 0671215736

Description: VG Used, Very Good. No DJ. HARDCOVER, VG/No DJ, Simon and Schuster, 1973, 13 oz. This copy has visible but minimal wear, has no dust jacket, has some foxing of the pages, is in otherwise Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truxton Cipher (a Simon and Schuster Novel of Suspense)

by Henry Gruppe

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671215736 ISBN: 0671215736

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truxton Cipher (a Simon and Schuster Novel of Suspense)

by Gruppe, Henry

price: $3.69

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671215736 ISBN: 0671215736

Description: Very Good. 0671215736 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truxton Cipher

by Gruppe, Henry

price: $4.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671215736 ISBN: 0671215736

Description: Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0671215736 Ex-Library 1973--First Printing with number line containing #1---Keywords: FICTION NAVAL NAVY ESPIONAGE SCHEME-------Ex-library copy, with front free end paper (ffep) has been removed, along with card pocket. (This is the first blank page of the book)---Has typical library markings---------binding is sound-----no other marks or writing to textblock----No Remainder Marks---Not Book Club Edition----Very Good Dust Jacket is in a archival dust ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truxton Cipher

by Gruppe, Henry

price: $5.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardc Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine in near fine dw. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truxton Cipher

by Henry Gruppe

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Binding Publisher: Simon And Schuster Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. 1973--This ex lib hard bound book has clean tight pages, cover paper peeled where tape removed, end page removed, inside cover page paper peeled, and usual lib markings. -First Printing-Ex-Library Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truxton Cipher

by Gruppe

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671215736 ISBN: 0671215736

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truxton Cipher

by Henry Gruppe

price: $9.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671215736 ISBN: 0671215736

Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover book with plastic wrapped DJ. Ex. lib. markings including lib. sticker on back cover. Spine tipped. Damp staining and warping to pages. DJ has a few small spots. shelf D-3. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truxton Cipher

by Henry Gruppe

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671215736 ISBN: 0671215736

Description: Good; Collectible. 1973 FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINT HARDSBACK. NICE CLEAN FIRM TEXT AND ENDPAPERS. NOT WRITTEN IN. REASONABLE CLEAN SHINY DUSTJACKET. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truxton Cipher

by Gruppe, Henry

price: $13.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz 1974 Date Published: 1974

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition, hardback, VG/. VG dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truxton Cipher

by Henry Gruppe

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671215736 ISBN: 0671215736

Description: Good in Good jacket. [Book Condition: Good / Dust Wrapper: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truxton Cipher

by Gruppe, Henry

price: $5.88

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: F/NF, pc, S&S, '73, 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: freds firsts, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Truxton Cipher

by Gruppe, Henry

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: pb Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER Date Published: 1973; ISBN-13: 9780671215736 ISBN: 0671215736

Description: Vg. 5 X 12. Advanced uncorrected proof. A Simon and Schuster Novel of Suspense _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.