» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Trustlands : photographs of the National Trust for Scotland

by Glyn Satterley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Trustlands: Photographs of the National Trust for Scotland

by Satterley, Glyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published in association with the National, Edinburgh Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780550210067 ISBN: 0550210067

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xiv, 113p. : col. ill., 1map; 24x25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Trustlands Photographs of the National Trust for Scotland

by Glyn Satterley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Chambers Date Published: 6/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780550210067 ISBN: 0550210067

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trustlands

by Glyn Satterley

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chambers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780550210067 ISBN: 0550210067

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trustlands

by Glyn Satterley

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780550210067 ISBN: 0550210067

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Trustlands

by Satterley, Glyn

price: $13.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chambers ISBN-13: 9780550210067 ISBN: 0550210067

Description: Good. 0550210067. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Trustlands: National Trust for Scotland

by Glyn Satterley

price: $26.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chambers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780550210067 ISBN: 0550210067

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR WITH A DEDICATION. Cover a bit worn and creased. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Trustlands: National Trust for Scotland

by Satterley, Glyn

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chambers Date Published: 20/04/1989 ISBN-13: 9780550210067 ISBN: 0550210067

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trustlands: National Trust for Scotland

by Satterley, Glyn

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chambers Date Published: 20/04/1989 ISBN-13: 9780550210067 ISBN: 0550210067

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trustlands: National Trust for Scotland

by Glyn Satterley

price: $12.47

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780550210067 ISBN: 0550210067

Description: 20 April, 1989. Chambers. Book-VERY GOOD. DJ-VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Trustlands: National Trust for Scotland

by Glyn Satterley

price: $14.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chambers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780550210067 ISBN: 0550210067

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0550210067. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Trustlands: National Trust for Scotland

by Glyn Satterley

price: $14.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chambers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780550210067 ISBN: 0550210067

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 950grams, ISBN: 0550210067. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Trustlands Photographs of the National Trust for Scotland

by Glyn Satterley

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chambers Date Published: 1989

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew's Books 0161 351 1851 U, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Trustlands

by Glyn Satterley

price: $18.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chambers, Edinburgh Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780550210067 ISBN: 0550210067

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Landscape 4to-10"-12" Wide. WE SPECIALIZE IN PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKS. 112 pages with 100+ colour plates, introduced by Magnus Magnusson. Satterley, one of the UK's leading landscape photographers, studied painting at Ravensbourne Art College and then continued with photography. For over 2 years he travelled Scotland capturing the diversity of the National Trust's buildings and landscapes, plus the people of the Scottish National Trust and other folk, walking, admiring or ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Trustlands: Photographs of the National Trust for Scotland Intoduction By Magnus Magnusson

by Satterley, Glyn

price: $20.00

Ships from ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chambers, Edinburgh Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780550210067 ISBN: 0550210067

Description: Very Good. 0550210067. A very good hardcover without dustwrapper with clean green boards with small stain to bumped rubbed spine end, no writing or stamps, clean pages well illustrated with colour photographs.; Color Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheOldBookshelf, ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Trustlands-Photographs of the National Trust for Scotland

by Satterley, Glyn

price: $23.99

Ships from CORK, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chambers, Edinburgh Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780550210067 ISBN: 0550210067

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author Introduced by Magnus Magnusson. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Darkwood Books, CORK, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Trustlands: National Trust for Scotland

by Glyn Satterley

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHAMBERS HARRAP PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780550210067 ISBN: 0550210067

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Trustlands: National Trust for Scotland

by Glyn Satterley

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHAMBERS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780550210067 ISBN: 0550210067

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Slight wear to d/j. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Trustlands: National Trust for Scotland

by Glyn Satterley

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHAMBERS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780550210067 ISBN: 0550210067

Description: Published by Chambers in 1989. Hardcover. Number of pages: 128. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8373814 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.