» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A bibliography of Ronald Firbank.

by Miriam Jeanette Benkovitz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Bibliography of Ronald Firbank

by Benkovitz, Miriam Jeanette

price: $37.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hart-Davis Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. 103p., ill., 23 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bibliography of Ronald Firbank

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London, England Date Published: 1963

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 103 pp., frontis. portrait. Burgundy cloth, lettered in gilt. Small areas of paper adhesion from verso of dust jacket at spine extremities, else as issued. Dust jacket is modestly soiled, showing minor rubbing at extrems. Soho Bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bibliography of Ronald Firbank

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London Date Published: 1963

Description: B&W ill. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) 103pp. SOHO Bibliograpies Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bibliography of Ronald Firbank

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 6 x 9. Signed by Author 104 page bibliography. Inscribed to prior owner by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bibliography of Ronald Firbank (the Soho Bibliographies)

by Miriam J Benkovitz

price: $34.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. Hart-Davis Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Rupert Hart-Davis 1963 1st edition. Ex-Library. Appears to be unread. Original Maroon Cloth. Hardcover Binding is tight and straight. Without jacket. Pages clean and free of marks; spine shows light sun fading. A very nice, clean copy. *** A more detailed description and photos available upon request *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: iBrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bibliography of Ronald Firbank used book

A Bibliography of Ronald Firbank

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $60.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London Date Published: 1963

Description: First edition. The Soho Bibliographies XVI. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with age-toning, an inconspicuous tear on top front panel edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bibliography of Ronald Firbank

by Benkovitz, Miriam J

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1963

Description: (FIRBANK) BENKOVITZ, Miriam J. A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF RONALD FIRBANK. London: Rupert Hart-Davis, 1963. 12mo. Cloth. Frontispiece, 103 pages, one plate. First edition. A bibliography of Firbank's literary history, with one illustration. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpress Ltd, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bibliography of Ronald Firbank

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis Date Published: 1963

Description: 103 pp. Very good copy, except with a WITHDRAWNstamp at bottom and side. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LEA Book Distributors, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Bibliography of Ronald Firbank

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ruper Hart Davis, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. viii, 98pp+ index. Very good hardback in a darkened jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Mallory, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Bibliography of Ronald Firbank

by Miriam J. Benkovitz

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Oxford: Clarendon, 1982. Red cloth, near fine. Jacket excellent except for slight green scuff on front. 106 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Bibliography of Ronald Firbank

by Benkovitz, M.J.

price: $47.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London, first edition Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in lightly soiled dustwrapper. Cloth, 8vo, viii, 9-103 pp, plates. Approximately 100 entries. The Soho Bibliographies XVI. A bibliography of primary works. The commentaries aim wherever possible to trace the development of each work from inception to publication, and there is interesting material on the financial arrangements. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wykeham Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Bibliography of Ronald Firbank

by Benkovitz, M.J.

price: $54.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London, first edition Date Published: 1963

Description: Ex-library, gilt stamps on front cover and spine, bookplate, stamp to verso of titlepage, presentable in plastic-protected dustwrapper. Cloth, 8vo, viii, 9-103 pp, plates. Approximately 100 entries. The Soho Bibliographies XVI. A bibliography of primary works. The commentaries aim wherever possible to trace the development of each work from inception to publication, and there is interesting material on the financial arrangements. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wykeham Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Bibliography of Ronald Firbank. the Soho Bibliographies XVI

by Benkovitz, M.J.

price: $59.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford, second edition Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in marked and stained dustwrapper. Cloth, 8vo, xv, 106 pp. Expands and updates the first edition, but, although the dustjacket blurb claims that it "lists for the first time publications about him" it does not: this is a bibliography of primary works. The commentaries aim wherever possible to trace the development of each work from inception to publication, and there is interesting material on the financial arrangements. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wykeham Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Bibliography of Ronald Firbank. the Soho Bibliographies XVI

by Benkovitz, M.J.

price: $61.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford, second edition Date Published: 1982

Description: Ex-library, bookplate, stamps to verso of titlepage and each edge, otherwise Very Good in a Very Good dustwrapper. Cloth, 8vo, xv, 106 pp. Expands and updates the first edition, but, although the dustjacket blurb claims that it "lists for the first time publications about him" it does not: this is a bibliography of primary works. The commentaries aim wherever possible to trace the development of each work from inception to publication, and there is interesting material on the financial ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wykeham Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Bibliography of Ronald Firbank

by Benkovitz, M.J.

price: $67.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London, first edition Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in lightly soiled dustwrapper. Cloth, 8vo, viii, 9-103 pp, plates. Approximately 100 entries. The Soho Bibliographies XVI. A bibliography of primary works. The commentaries aim wherever possible to trace the development of each work from inception to publication, and there is interesting material on the financial arrangements. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wykeham Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Bibliography of Ronald Firbank

by Benkovitz, M.J.

price: $67.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London, first edition Date Published: 1963

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dustwrapper with one small chip on foreedge fold. Small booklabel on front free endpaper. Cloth, 8vo, viii, 9-103 pp, plates. Approximately 100 entries. The Soho Bibliographies XVI. A bibliography of primary works. The commentaries aim wherever possible to trace the development of each work from inception to publication, and there is interesting material on the financial arrangements. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wykeham Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Bibliography of Ronald Firbank. the Soho Bibliographies XVI

by Benkovitz, M.J.

price: $71.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford, second edition Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in a slightly marked dustwrapper. Cloth, 8vo, xv, 106 pp. Expands and updates the first edition, but, although the dustjacket blurb claims that it "lists for the first time publications about him" it does not: this is a bibliography of primary works. The commentaries aim wherever possible to trace the development of each work from inception to publication, and there is interesting material on the financial arrangements. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wykeham Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Bibliography of Ronald Firbank

by Benkovitz, Miriam

price: $20.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Cloth, slightly marked. First edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas A Goldwasser Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Bibliography of Ronald Firbank

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine in d.j. Second edition. xv, 106p. Gilt-title red cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Folio Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Bibliography of Ronald Firbank

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London Date Published: 1963

Description: About fine in d.j. (slightest spotting to upper cover) First edition. viii, 9-103p. Gilt-title red cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Folio Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.