» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Trump: The Art of the Comeback

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Trump: The Art of the Comeback

by Donald J Trump, Kate Bohner

About this title: Trump's story begins during what he calls The Great Depression of 1990, when many real estate moguls went belly up. Trump reveals how he renegotiated hundreds of millions of dollars in bank loans and survived the recession.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Trump: the Art of the Comeback used book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Donald J. Trump

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trump: the Art of the Comeback used book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Trump, Donald J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: Good. 0812929640 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trump: the Art of the Comeback used book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Donald J. Trump

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trump: the Art of the Comeback used book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Donald J. Trump

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trump: the Art of the Comeback used book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Donald J. Trump

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: Good in Good jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trump: the Art of the Comeback new book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Donald J. Trump

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. DJ has shelfwear & 2" tear. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trump: the Art of the Comeback used book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Donald J. Trump

price: $18.33

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 1997-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise excellent! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trump: the Art of the Comeback used book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Trump, Donald J.

price: $19.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trump: the Art of the Comeback new book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Donald J. Trump

price: $20.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: New. First Edition. Slight shelf wear with dust jacket. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trump: the Art of the Comeback new book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Donald J. Trump

price: $20.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 10/27/1997 ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: New. FIRST EDITION! Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trump: The Art of the Comeback new book

Trump: The Art of the Comeback

by Trump, Donald J, and Bohner, Kate

price: $22.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trump: the Art of the Comeback new book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Trump, Donald J, And Bohner, Kate

price: $22.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trump: The Art of the Comeback new book

Trump: The Art of the Comeback

by Trump, Donald J, and Bohner, Kate

price: $27.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trump: the Art of the Comeback used book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Trump, Donald; Bonher, Kate

price: $30.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; "Trump's story begins when many real estate moguls went belly-up in what he calls the Great Depression of 1990. Trump reveals how he renegotiated millions of dollars in bank loans and survived the recession, paving the way for a resurgence, during which he built the most successful casino operation in Atlantic City, broke ground on one of the biggest and most lucrative development projects ever undertaken in New York City, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trump: the Art of the Comeback new book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Donald J. Trump

price: $33.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trump: The Art of the Comeback new book

Trump: The Art of the Comeback

by Trump, Donald J, and Bohner, Kate

price: $47.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: New in new dust jacket. Inventory mark on the edge. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cavelco International, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trump: the Art of the Comeback new book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Trump, Donald J.

price: $47.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: New. Stated 1st Edition (HC 1997). New. Free deliver confirmation. ! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trump: the Art of the Comeback used book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Trump, Donald; Bonher, Kate

price: $49.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by Donald Trump ("To the Forum, Best, Donald Trump"). No creases or tears. The jacket has minor shelf-wear but looks very good. Gently used (if used at all). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trump: the Art of the Comeback new book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Donald J. Trump

price: $50.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 1997-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: New in new jacket. #BRAND NEW GIFT QUALITY stated FIRST EDITION Hardcover 1997 (24689753) PERFECT black on black boards FLAWLESS Dust Jacket 9-1/2 x 6-3/8 inch with 244 clean crisp pages Donald J. Trump with Kate Bohner [authors] Times Books Random House usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trump the Art of the Comeback used book

Trump the Art of the Comeback

by Trump, Donald J. (Kate Bohner)

price: $53.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Times Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: B/W Photos. Fine/Fine * Almost N E W! * DJ with Mylar 244pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0812929640. 0812929640. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trump: the Art of the Comeback used book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Donald J. Trump

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Trump: the Art of the Comeback used book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Donald J. Trump

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Trump: the Art of the Comeback used book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Donald J. Trump

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Trump: the Art of the Comeback used book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Donald J. Trump

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812929645 ISBN: 0812929640

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Trump: the Art of the Comeback used book

Trump: the Art of the Comeback

by Donald J. Trump

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: