» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

True Life Adve: More Ta

by Ali Smith, Julie Smith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

True Life Adventure

by Smith, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

True-Life Adventure

by Smith, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: Good. 0892961201 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

True-Life Adventure

by Julie Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

True-Life Adventure

by Julie Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

True Life Adve: More Ta

by Smith, Ali, and Smith, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

True-Life Adventure

by Julie Smith

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: Good. Spine is cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

True-Life Adventure

by Julie Smith

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

True-Life Adventure

by Smith, Julie

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: (c.1985) ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: Illustrated by (dj) Lawrence Nargi. Near Fine in Very Good-dj. 0-89296-120-1. [mild soiling to top edge, otherwise nice; jacket heavily worn/torn at top of spine, moderate edgewear, somewhat ragged closed tear at top right corner of front panel]. The author's third novel, and the first Paul McDonald mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

True-Life Adventure

by Smith, Julie

price: $9.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Mystery in San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

True-Life Adventure

by Smith, Julie

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Mysterious Pr, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: in dust jacket. Near Fine book in Fine/near Fine dust jacket. Book has stain on top edge and end paper, anddust jacket has very minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dead End Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

True-Life Adventure

by Smith, Julie

price: $12.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Small circled c stamped on title page. Jacket is price clipped with some minor rubbing to edges. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

True-Life Adventure

by Smith, Julie

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: Nearfine/Very Good. 0892961201 Jacket has some minor rubbing otherwise very nice, book is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

True Life Adventure

by Smith, Julie

price: $35.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Signed and dated in year of publication by author to former owner of book on half-title page. A few signs of very slight wear to jacket edge, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Halldorson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

True-Life Adventure

by Smith, Julie

price: $37.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE MYSTERIOUS PRESS, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: Fine/Fine. 0892961201. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

True-Life Adventure

by Smith, Julie

price: $37.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0892961201. INSCRIBED by the Author! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

True-Life Adventure: a Novel used book

True-Life Adventure: a Novel

by Smith, Julie

price: $150.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, (New York) Date Published: (1985) ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. From the Library of Bruce Kahn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

True-Life Adventures

by Smith, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Dustjacket. Ex-library. pp. 249. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

True-Life Adventure

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: Good. No. D J = (dust jacket) / Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

True-Life Adventure

by Julie Smith

price: $12.62

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1985-05 ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

True Life Adve: More Ta

by Smith, Ali, and Smith, Julie

price: $19.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Fine/VG, two one inch edge tears on dj. 1st Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PhilosophyHelps.Com, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

True-Life Adventure

by Smith, Julie

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press by. New York. 1998, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Inscribed By Author An excellent copy in a clean, bright dust jacket that has light rubbed spine ends and corners, else fine. Warmly INSCRIBED by Smith on half-title page to a personal friend. A nice association copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bountiful Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

True-Life Adventure

by Smith, Julie

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780892961207 ISBN: 0892961201

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Staats, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
House of Blues

House of Blues

by Julie Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.50!

82 Desire

82 Desire

by Julie Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

P.I. on a Hot Tin Roof: A Talba Wallis Novel

P.I. on a Hot Tin Roof: A Talba Wallis Novel

by Julie Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Dead in the Water

Dead in the Water

by Julie Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.04!

Mean Rooms

Mean Rooms

by Julie Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $63.11!

The Accidental

The Accidental

by Ali Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!