» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

True Devotion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

True Devotion

by Dee Henderson

About this title: This romantic suspense novel with its theme of God as refuge provides a firsthand look at life in the military where serving God and country creates uncommon heroes. Kelly Jacobs has already paid the ultimate price of loving a warrior. She has the folded flag and the grateful thanks of a nation to prove it. Navy SEAL Joe "Bear" Baker can't ask her ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
True Devotion used book

True Devotion

by Henderson, Dee

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9781576736203 ISBN: 1576736202

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

True Devotion used book

True Devotion

by Henderson, Dee

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9781576736203 ISBN: 1576736202

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

True Devotion used book

True Devotion

by Henderson, Dee

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9781576736203 ISBN: 1576736202

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1) used book

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1)

by Henderson, Dee

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2002-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781576738863 ISBN: 1576738868

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. We have many Henderson titles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

True Devotion used book

True Devotion

by Henderson, Dee

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781576736203 ISBN: 1576736202

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some edge and corner wear. Previous owner's name inside. Tight, square book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Uncommon Heroes (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

True Devotion used book

True Devotion

by Henderson, Dee

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576738863 ISBN: 1576738868

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 329 p. Uncommon Heroes (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1) used book

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1)

by Henderson, Dee

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 6/21/2000 ISBN-13: 9781576736203 ISBN: 1576736202

Description: Very Good. 1576736202 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E70. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1) used book

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1)

by Henderson, Dee

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1/24/2002 ISBN-13: 9781576738863 ISBN: 1576738868

Description: Very Good. 1576738868 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 18J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1) used book

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1)

by Henderson, Dee

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1/24/2002 ISBN-13: 9781576738863 ISBN: 1576738868

Description: Very Good. 1576738868 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 23A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

True Devotion (Walker Large Print Books) used book

True Devotion (Walker Large Print Books)

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Large Print Date Published: 2004-11 ISBN-13: 9781594150357 ISBN: 1594150354

Description: Good. SOFTCOVER, Withdrawn and cancelled library book with usual markings, D4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

True Devotion used book

True Devotion

by Henderson, Dee

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576738863 ISBN: 1576738868

Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperbound Very good condition. Very slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes Series #1)

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palisades ISBN-13: 9780739412329 ISBN: 0739412329

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1) used book

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1)

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers ISBN-13: 9781576738863 ISBN: 1576738868

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1) used book

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1)

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576736203 ISBN: 1576736202

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1) used book

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1)

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576736203 ISBN: 1576736202

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1) used book

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1)

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576736203 ISBN: 1576736202

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1) used book

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1)

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers ISBN-13: 9781576738863 ISBN: 1576738868

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1) used book

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1)

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers ISBN-13: 9781576738863 ISBN: 1576738868

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1) used book

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1)

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers ISBN-13: 9781576738863 ISBN: 1576738868

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1) used book

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1)

by Henderson, Dee

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576736203 ISBN: 1576736202

Description: Very Good. 1576736202 Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; Item in stock, fast shipping, great customer service! "Reading is to the mind what exercise is to the body-Richard Steele" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1) used book

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1)

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781576738863 ISBN: 1576738868

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes Series #1)

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bookclub Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palisades Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780739412329 ISBN: 0739412329

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes Series #1)

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bookclub Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palisades Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780739412329 ISBN: 0739412329

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1) used book

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1)

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576738863 ISBN: 1576738868

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1) used book

True Devotion (Uncommon Heroes, Book 1)

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781576738863 ISBN: 1576738868

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Pub Date: 2/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 15, 2009
By Carol, The United States

"This was another really good story...definitely "Christian" with scriptures and all...which seems a little odd to me as I'm reading.....
But I did enjoy it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 28, 2009
By Christie, The United States

"This was a book my friend Becky recommended. Good story, easy to read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 22, 2009
By Mollie, The United States

"This is a military series, but I loved it even before I married into the Air Force."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 19, 2009
By Karen, Camas, WA

"I liked this one well enough, it just had a little too much drama. I too liked the clean romance, which was refreshing. I also liked the question of how you can still be devoted or faithful to God after losing the life of a loved one. My favorite quote from the book would be, "She wasn't going to find an answer to explain Nick's death that she could accept. She needed to set aside trying to understand and instead lean against the character of the one who had made the decision. God was trustworthy.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 24    Next page  
See all reviews of True Devotion by Dee Henderson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
23 of 24 (96%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
True Valor

True Valor

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.73!

True Honor

True Honor

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

True Courage

True Courage

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!

Danger in the Shadows

Danger in the Shadows

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.53!

The Protector

The Protector

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

The Healer

The Healer

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.74!