» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Trucks Trucks Trucks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Trucks Trucks Trucks

by Peter Sis (Illustrator)

About this title: A little boy cleans up his room using a variety of trucks and gives a one-word description of their work, such as hauling, plowing, and loading. Features a gate-fold illustration that opens into a three-page spread. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Trucks Trucks Trucks

by Sis, Peter (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439211758 ISBN: 0439211751

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Trucks, Trucks, Trucks By Sis, Peter

by Peter Sis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439211758 ISBN: 0439211751

Description: Like New. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks Trucks Trucks used book

Trucks Trucks Trucks

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688162764 ISBN: 0688162762

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks Trucks Trucks Board Book used book

Trucks Trucks Trucks Board Book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Brdbk Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 7/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060562588 ISBN: 0060562587

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks Trucks Trucks used book

Trucks Trucks Trucks

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 4/30/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162764 ISBN: 0688162762

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks Trucks Trucks used book

Trucks Trucks Trucks

by Peter Sis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688162764 ISBN: 0688162762

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks Trucks Trucks Board Book used book

Trucks Trucks Trucks Board Book

by Peter Sis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060562588 ISBN: 0060562587

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks Trucks Trucks used book

Trucks Trucks Trucks

by Peter Sis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688162764 ISBN: 0688162762

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trucks Trucks Trucks

by Peter Sis

price: $2.35

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439211758 ISBN: 0439211751

Description: Good. Cover wrinkled, bent. Some pages also wrinkled. Otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B. Ward International Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trucks Trucks Trucks

by Sis, Peter

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Greenwillow, 1999

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. Child's writing front free end page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks Trucks Trucks Board Book new book

Trucks Trucks Trucks Board Book

by Sis, Peter

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 7/6/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060562588 ISBN: 0060562587

Description: New. 0060562587 New & Unread Book that Have Remainder Mark/ May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trucks Trucks Trucks

by Sis

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc, New York Date Published: 1999

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks Trucks Trucks new book

Trucks Trucks Trucks

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060562588 ISBN: 0060562587

Description: Sis, Peter. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Trucks Trucks Trucks [Hardcover] By Sis, Peter new book

Trucks Trucks Trucks [Hardcover] By Sis, Peter

by Illustrator-Peter Sis

price: $8.70

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1999-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780688162764 ISBN: 0688162762

Description: New. Hardcover 1999, NEW, Never Read, Remainder mark, Domestic Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FlintRidgeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks Trucks Trucks used book

Trucks Trucks Trucks

by Sis, Peter

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162764 ISBN: 0688162762

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, tape on the rpd, chipping to the fpd. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Trucks Trucks Trucks new book

Trucks Trucks Trucks

by Sis, Peter / Sis, Peter (Illustrator)

price: $9.51

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Harperfestival Date Published: 2004-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780060562588 ISBN: 0060562587

Description: NEW. Board Book. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060562588. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks Trucks Trucks new book

Trucks Trucks Trucks

by Peter Sis

price: $12.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162764 ISBN: 0688162762

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks Trucks Trucks new book

Trucks Trucks Trucks

list price: $16.99

our price: $14.44

you save: $2.55 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162764 ISBN: 0688162762

Description: Sis, Peter. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Trucks Trucks Trucks new book

Trucks Trucks Trucks

by Sis, Peter

price: $16.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780688162764 ISBN: 0688162762

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780688162764. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trucks Trucks Trucks used book

Trucks Trucks Trucks

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688162764 ISBN: 0688162762

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Trucks Trucks Trucks used book

Trucks Trucks Trucks

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688162764 ISBN: 0688162762

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Trucks Trucks Trucks used book

Trucks Trucks Trucks

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688162764 ISBN: 0688162762

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Trucks Trucks Trucks used book

Trucks Trucks Trucks

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688162764 ISBN: 0688162762

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Trucks Trucks Trucks Board Book used book

Trucks Trucks Trucks Board Book

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperFestival ISBN-13: 9780060562588 ISBN: 0060562587

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Trucks Trucks Trucks used book

Trucks Trucks Trucks

by Peter Sis; Illustrator-Peter Sis

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1999-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780688162764 ISBN: 0688162762

Description: Good. Jacket cover in good condition. first and back cover page missing. Some shelf wear. All pages unmarked. Binding in good condition. Id label on bottom spine. Withdrawn stamp on front page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 1, 2008
By Beth A., The United States

"My son loves this one. Great for the 3-5 yr age range. A boy cleaning his room imagines he is his trucks."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great for toddlers, Oct 22, 2007
By smartmom, Texas

"My 20 month old son was so delighted with this book that he laughed out loud the first time I read it to him. The simple text and illustrations are perfect and make it easy to read again, and again, and again . . ."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
5 of 7 (71%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.