Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and soiling; missing ffep; good solid book. The dj has some wear; glued inside covers. Jacket design by Milton Glaser. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 070169. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Warner, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780446391535ISBN:0446391530
Description: Good. Good. Good. Re-issue of Dunn's second novel, originally published in 19 72. Mi nor edgewear on front cover, a couple of creases on the sp ine. In terior is tight, with some yellowing. Released to coincid e with t he publication of "Geek Love.".. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPER & ROW 1971., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780060111335ISBN:006011133X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 217 PAGES; slightly cocked; STD BOOK NUMBER: 06-011133-X; DJ SLIGHTLY SCUFFED, LOOKS GREAT IN BRODART. FIRST edition. Binding is Hardcover. read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPER & ROW. NY 1971
Date Published: 1971
Description: Dust Jacket Included. A near fine copy in a priceclippled Vg. + dj. (Spine on dj. is discolored, but perfectly readable. Vertical crease on front dj. flap. Faint foxing at top edge. A few tiny edge ni cks in dj. ) Author's SECOND book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780060111335ISBN:006011133X
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. Author's scarce second novel. VG+/VG+ Hardcover. Jacket design by Milton Glaser. Slight wear to extremities, back flap has an unobtrusive, vertical fold. Touch of soiling to top edge, else a very good or better copy. read more
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine/Very Good 1st edition. Authors 2nd book. A nice copy. Dust jacket shows light wear at the head of the spine, a couple of nicks around the edges and a light crease to the front flap fold. A tight, bright copy. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aspect
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780446391535ISBN:0446391530
Description: Near Fine Minus. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾"; Signed by Author 1 present in the number line. Signed by Dunn on the title page in bold black pen. Not inscribed. The book shows a hint of shelfwear, has a sticker stating "autographed" on the front cover which should be easy to remove, and a very light "new" stamp at the top corner of the first page. NF-. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780060111335ISBN:006011133X
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 217 pgs., very lightly bumped and rubbed corners, dj lighty worn at edges, two very small scrapes to dust-flap hinge edge. read more
"Painfully beautiful story of coming of age. That statement doesn't do the book justice, but I don't want to say too much. By the same author as Geek Love and she does not dissapoint."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.