» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Troy and the Trojans.

by Carl William Blegen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Troy and the Trojans

by Carl William Blegen

price: $2.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781566198233 ISBN: 1566198232

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Troy and the Trojans

by Blegen, C. W.

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Nobel, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566198233 ISBN: 1566198232

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owners address sticker. Minor highlighting-----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Troy and the Trojans

by Carl W. Blegen

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gazelle Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566198233 ISBN: 1566198232

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Troy & the Trojans

by Carl W Blegen

price: $6.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FREDERICK A PRAEGER Date Published: 1963

Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Troy & the Trojans

by Carl W Blegen

price: $6.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FREDERICK A PRAEGER Date Published: 1963

Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Troy & the Trojans

by Carl W Blegen

price: $7.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Frederick A Praeger Date Published: 1/1/1963

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Troy and the Trojans

by Blegen, Carl W., Illustrated By 67 Photographs And 41 Line Drawings

price: $10.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by 67 Photographs and 41 Line Drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Troy and the Trojans

by Blegen, Carl W.

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Second printing. Brown cloth over boards. DJ in new mylar. 5 3/4 x 8 1/4. 240 pages, printed on heavy stock. Illustrated in black & white with 67 photos, 41 line drawings and 1 map. DJ is rubbed and yellowed with light wear to edges. Light rubbing to bottom edge of block of pages. Pages lightly yellowed. Very good/Good. Binding tight and square. Pages crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Troy and the Trojans

by Blegen, C.W. :

price: $14.10

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995

Description: 192 pp. illustrated. Hard cover, dust jacket. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Troy and the Trojans

by Blegen, Carl W.

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger, 1963, 240 Pp. Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover; minor shelfwear; light dampstain on lower edge of boards; light tanning of edges; o/w in good condition with dustjacket and mylar covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Troy & the Trojans

by Carl W Blegen

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FREDERICK A PRAEGER Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Brodart mylar over DJ, Ex-Library, Hardcover with clean text, strong binding, B & W photos and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books for Libraries, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Troy and the Trojans

by C. W. Blegen

price: $24.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566198233 ISBN: 1566198232

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Black and white illustrations and photographs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Troy and the Trojans

by Blegen, Carl W.

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2d Ptg. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Praeger, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine in Like Dj. 21 Cm. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beechwold Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Troy and the Trojans

by Blegen, Carl W. :

price: $26.28

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566198233 ISBN: 1566198232

Description: New York, Barnes & Noble, (1995). Reprint. Cloth spine & boards, fine in d/w, maps, illust., pp. 192. ISBN 1-56619-823-2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Troy and the Trojans

by Blegan, C.W.

price: $28.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in Dustjacket Publisher: Barnes & Noble, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566198233 ISBN: 1566198232

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Troy and the Trojans (Ancient Peoples and Places Series-No.32)

by Carl William Blegen

price: $32.80

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Light tan to the lower book edge. No jacket. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Troy and the Trojans

by Blegen, Carl William

price: $45.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566198233 ISBN: 1566198232

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. has name of previous owner blacked out on ffep else looks like a new book. is in an excellent near fine dj. maroon boards with oatmeal cloth quarterbinding, has red leaf lettering along spine only. 240p., ill., 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Ross, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Troy and the Trojans.

by Blegen, Carl William

price: $2.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 192 PGS 1995 COPY PUBLISHED BY BARNES & NOBLE, FINE COND. WITH PHOTOS read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PARLAY BOOK ANNEX, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Troy and the Trojans

by Blegen, Carl W.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames Date Published: 1963

Description: pp. 240. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/G, lower spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Troy and the Trojans

by Carl W. Blegen

price: $5.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gazelle Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566198233 ISBN: 1566198232

Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Troy and the Trojans

by Blegen, C. W.

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566198233 ISBN: 1566198232

Description: Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Troy and the Trojans

by Blegen, C. W.

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566198233 ISBN: 1566198232

Description: Near Fine jacket. A fine hardcover in a near fine jacket. Copyright 1995. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Troy & the Trojans

by Carl W Blegen

price: $7.02

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Aged cover and pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Troy and the Trojans

by Blegen, Carl W.

price: $12.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566198233 ISBN: 1566198232

Description: NF/NF; Barnes & Noble (1995), 12 mo., 192 pp., 67 plates, 42 figs., notes, index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Troy and the Trojans

by Blegen, C W

price: $14.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 700grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.