» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Trout Flies: The Tier's Reference

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Trout Flies: The Tier's Reference

by Dave Hughes

About this title: The definitive trout fisherman's standard reference for tying flies to catch fish, this book features 1,445 color photos and explicit captions that draw upon the author's vast and varied experience.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Trout Flies: The Tier's Reference used book

Trout Flies: The Tier's Reference

by Hughes, Dave

price: $37.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780811716017 ISBN: 0811716015

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. HC. DJ has a small tear in the spine area. Bottom corner of book has been bumped. Book and DJ are clean and bright with nice tight binding. Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Satisfaction guaranteed. Domestic orders shipped daily using Media Mail rates from USPS with Delivery Confirmation. W/E and holidays orders shipped next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Nut, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trout Flies: the Tier's Reference new book

Trout Flies: the Tier's Reference

by Dave Hughes

price: $38.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811716017 ISBN: 0811716015

Description: New. Great Shape! 1st ed. 1999 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trout Flies used book

Trout Flies

by Hughes, Dave

price: $49.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780811716017 ISBN: 0811716015

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 3rd printing, near fine copy in near fine wrapper with some trace wear at edges, very nice. 470 pages with color illustrations on just about every page. Stunning & thorough reference work. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barker Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trout Flies: The Tier's Reference new book

Trout Flies: The Tier's Reference

by Hughes, Dave

list price: $75.00

our price: $67.50

you save: $7.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780811716017 ISBN: 0811716015

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Trout Flies new book

Trout Flies

by Hughes, Dave

price: $71.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780811716017 ISBN: 0811716015

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780811716017. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trout Flies: the Tier's Reference new book

Trout Flies: the Tier's Reference

by Dave Hughes

price: $74.65

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780811716017 ISBN: 0811716015

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Trout Flies: the Tier's Reference new book

Trout Flies: the Tier's Reference

by Dave Hughes

price: $76.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1999-05 ISBN-13: 9780811716017 ISBN: 0811716015

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Trout Flies: the Tier's Reference new book

Trout Flies: the Tier's Reference

by Dave Hughes

price: $78.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1999-05 ISBN-13: 9780811716017 ISBN: 0811716015

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trout Flies. {Inscribed By the Author}.

by Dave Hughes

price: $95.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania. Stackpole Books. 1999. First Edition, First Printing. Inscribed and signed by the author on the title-page to a well-known Oregon fly fisherman. 4to. (12 x 10). 470 pp. including bibliography, index. Hundreds of sharp and crisp step-by-step color photos demonstrating tying methods and techniques. Includes Trout Fly Basics-Searching Flies for Trout-Flies for Trout Food Forms. Bound in blue cloth with silver titles. Pictorial dust jacket. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Cave Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trout Flies: the Tier's Reference used book

Trout Flies: the Tier's Reference

by Dave Hughes

price: $35.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780811716017 ISBN: 0811716015

Description: Good. Additional CHARGES may apply for INTERNATIONAL Shipping. dust jacket included Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Trout Flies: the Tier's Reference new book

Trout Flies: the Tier's Reference

by Dave Hughes

price: $44.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811716017 ISBN: 0811716015

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Trout Flies: the Tier's Reference used book

Trout Flies: the Tier's Reference

by Hughes, Dave

price: $46.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780811716017 ISBN: 0811716015

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Trout Flies: the Tier's Reference new book

Trout Flies: the Tier's Reference

by Hughes, Dave

price: $59.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: STACKPOLE BOOKS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780811716017 ISBN: 0811716015

Description: New. The definitive trout fisherman's standard reference for tying flies to catch fish, this book features 1, 445 color photos and explicit captions that draw upon the author's vast and varied experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Trout Flies: the Tier's Reference new book

Trout Flies: the Tier's Reference

by Hughes, Dave

price: $74.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811716017 ISBN: 0811716015

Description: New. 0811716015 New-Stackpole Books-sent from Pennsylvania (SPB) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Trout Flies used book

Trout Flies

by Hughes, Dave

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780811716017 ISBN: 0811716015

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Oversize. No markings. Well illustrated with color photos, mostly of flies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.