» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Trouble with Nowadays: A Curmudgeon Strikes Back

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Trouble with Nowadays: A Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Cleveland Amory

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Amory, Cleveland

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McNally & Loften Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780877952381 ISBN: 0877952388

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Amory, Cleveland

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McNally & Loften Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780877952381 ISBN: 0877952388

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back, Large Print

by Amory, Cleveland

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780816130825 ISBN: 0816130825

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Cleveland Amory

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1979-08 ISBN-13: 9780877952381 ISBN: 0877952388

Description: Good. This is an autographed copy with an inscription in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Cleveland Amory

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1979-08 ISBN-13: 9780877952381 ISBN: 0877952388

Description: Good in Fair jacket. DJ is worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble with Nowadays: A Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Amory, Cleveland

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McNally & Loften Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780877952381 ISBN: 0877952388

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. jacket has tears at corners and edges, jacket flaps faded and creased; copy has slight bumping of corners; text and binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Amory, Cleveland

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780877952381 ISBN: 0877952388

Description: Fine. 0877952388 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Amory, Cleveland

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780877952381 ISBN: 0877952388

Description: Good. 0877952388 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Cleveland Amory

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780877952381 ISBN: 0877952388

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Cleveland Amory

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780877952381 ISBN: 0877952388

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Cleveland Amory

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780877952381 ISBN: 0877952388

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Cleveland Amory

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780877952381 ISBN: 0877952388

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Cleveland Amory

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780877952381 ISBN: 0877952388

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Cleveland Amory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780877952381 ISBN: 0877952388

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Cleveland Amory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780877952381 ISBN: 0877952388

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Cleveland Amory

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345297204 ISBN: 0345297202

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays (a Curmudgeon Strikes Back)

by Amory, Cleveland

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. K. Hall Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780816130825 ISBN: 0816130825

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Amory, Cleveland

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780877952381 ISBN: 0877952388

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-87795-238-8 DJ corner clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Cleveland Amory

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345297204 ISBN: 0345297202

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Cleveland Amory

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816130825 ISBN: 0816130825

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Cleveland Amory

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877952381 ISBN: 0877952388

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Cleveland Amory

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877952381 ISBN: 0877952388

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Cleveland Amory

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816130825 ISBN: 0816130825

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Amory, Cleveland

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780877952381 ISBN: 0877952388

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trouble With Nowadays: a Curmudgeon Strikes Back

by Cleveland Amory

price: $2.49

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1979-08 ISBN-13: 9780877952381 ISBN: 0877952388

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn and torn in back, spots on the fore edge, otherwise book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.