» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Trouble in the Town Hall

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Trouble in the Town Hall

by Jeanne M Dams

About this title: Agatha Award-winning author Jeanne M. Dams brings back the beloved sleuth Dorothy Martin, a transplanted American in Sherebury, England, and lands her on the front lines of a local feud after she discovers a dead body in the old town hall. Originally published by Walker & Co.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2) used book

Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061011320 ISBN: 0061011320

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2) used book

Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802732859 ISBN: 0802732852

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers, some water damage to the top of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2) used book

Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061011320 ISBN: 0061011320

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries) used book

Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780061011320 ISBN: 0061011320

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2) used book

Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061011320 ISBN: 0061011320

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2) used book

Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802732859 ISBN: 0802732852

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2) used book

Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2)

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802732859 ISBN: 0802732852

Description: Good. 0802732852 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Trouble in the Town Hall used book

Trouble in the Town Hall

by Dams, Jeanne M

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802732859 ISBN: 0802732852

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Dorothy Martin Mysteries (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trouble in the Town Hall: a Dorothy Martin Mystery used book

Trouble in the Town Hall: a Dorothy Martin Mystery

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $2.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Largeprint Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 3/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786224067 ISBN: 0786224061

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Trouble in the Town Hall used book

Trouble in the Town Hall

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1998-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780061011320 ISBN: 0061011320

Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1998. Dorothy Martin Mystery. Very Good Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trouble in the Town Hall used book

Trouble in the Town Hall

by Dams, . Jeanne M.

price: $4.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Feb. 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061011320 ISBN: 0061011320

Description: 0061011320. Paperback Mystery Original Near fine Minus; 29155. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trouble in the Town Hall

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Feb. 1998

Description: Paperback Mystery 2nd Printing Fine; 15937. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trouble in the Town Hall used book

Trouble in the Town Hall

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9780061011320 ISBN: 0061011320

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2) used book

Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $5.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1998-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780061011320 ISBN: 0061011320

Description: Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. Cover creased. Tanning inside covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trouble in the Town Hall: a Dorothy Martin Mystery used book

Trouble in the Town Hall: a Dorothy Martin Mystery

by Dams, Jeanne M.; Walker And Co

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Walker & Co, 1996, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802732859 ISBN: 0802732852

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text. Book owners name titile page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2)

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $6.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780736638340 ISBN: 0736638342

Description: Good. BOOK ON TAPE. EX-PUBLIC LIBRARY. TAPES PLAY FINE. CARRY CASE SHOWS HEAVY WEAR. LIBRARY STAMPS & STICKERS. ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $6.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Books on Tape, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780736638340 ISBN: 0736638342

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trouble in the Town Hall used book

Trouble in the Town Hall

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $7.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061011320 ISBN: 0061011320

Description: Good. Light spine creases, edge wear, slight spine slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: It's A Mystery Bookstore, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Trouble in the Town Hall: a Dorothy Martin Mystery used book

Trouble in the Town Hall: a Dorothy Martin Mystery

by Dams, Jeanne M.; Walker & Co

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802732859 ISBN: 0802732852

Description: Previous owner's name in front paste down. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Trouble in the Town Hall: a Dorothy Martin Mystery used book

Trouble in the Town Hall: a Dorothy Martin Mystery

by Dams, Jeanne M.; Walker And Co

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802732859 ISBN: 0802732852

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. ENGLAND FICTION MARTIN DOROTHY FICTITIOUS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Trouble in Town Hall used book

Trouble in Town Hall

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Walker Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802732859 ISBN: 0802732852

Description: 1st Ed., x-library, vg/nf. Series Character: Dorothy Martin. 1st editions are 1st printings unless noted; Dust Jackets have clear archiv. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trouble in the Town Hall

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Walker & Co., New York Date Published: 1996

Description: F/ NF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trouble in the Town Hall used book

Trouble in the Town Hall

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Walker, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802732859 ISBN: 0802732852

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2) used book

Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $12.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9780802732859 ISBN: 0802732852

Description: Very Good. Paperbackk, advanced uncorrected proof, scuffing to cover, clean & tight pagesShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Trouble in the Town Hall used book

Trouble in the Town Hall

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $13.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co 1996/96 ISBN-13: 9780802732859 ISBN: 0802732852

Description: 0802732852. Hardback Mystery Book Club Near fine/Near Fine; 27507. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 28, 2009
By Ellen, Imperial, MO

"Dorothy Martin #2"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  15 out of 15

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.