Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Agatha Award-winning author Jeanne M. Dams brings back the beloved sleuth Dorothy Martin, a transplanted American in Sherebury, England, and lands her on the front lines of a local feud after she discovers a dead body in the old town hall. Originally published by Walker & Co.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Trouble in the Town Hall
(86 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2)
by
Jeanne M. Dams
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061011320
ISBN: 0061011320
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2)
by
Jeanne M. Dams
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802732859
ISBN: 0802732852
Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers, some water damage to the top of pages. read more
Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2)
by
Jeanne M. Dams
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061011320
ISBN: 0061011320
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries)
by
Jeanne M. Dams
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 2/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780061011320
ISBN: 0061011320
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2)
by
Jeanne M. Dams
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780061011320
ISBN: 0061011320
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2)
by
Jeanne M. Dams
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780802732859
ISBN: 0802732852
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2)
by
Dams, Jeanne M.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
ISBN-13: 9780802732859
ISBN: 0802732852
Description: Good. 0802732852 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more
Trouble in the Town Hall
by
Dams, Jeanne M
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802732859
ISBN: 0802732852
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Dorothy Martin Mysteries (Hardcover). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Trouble in the Town Hall: a Dorothy Martin Mystery
by
Jeanne M. Dams
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Largeprint
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 3/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786224067
ISBN: 0786224061
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Trouble in the Town Hall
by
Dams, Jeanne M.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1998-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780061011320
ISBN: 0061011320
Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1998. Dorothy Martin Mystery. Very Good Minus. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Trouble in the Town Hall
by
Dams, . Jeanne M.
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Feb. 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061011320
ISBN: 0061011320
Description: 0061011320. Paperback Mystery Original Near fine Minus; 29155. read more
Trouble in the Town Hall
by
Dams, Jeanne M.
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Feb. 1998
Description: Paperback Mystery 2nd Printing Fine; 15937. read more
Trouble in the Town Hall
by
Dams, Jeanne M.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: c1996
ISBN-13: 9780061011320
ISBN: 0061011320
Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more
Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2)
by
Jeanne M. Dams
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 1998-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780061011320
ISBN: 0061011320
Description: Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. Cover creased. Tanning inside covers. read more
Trouble in the Town Hall: a Dorothy Martin Mystery
by
Dams, Jeanne M.; Walker And Co
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Walker & Co, 1996, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802732859
ISBN: 0802732852
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text. Book owners name titile page. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2)
by
Dams, Jeanne M.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780736638340
ISBN: 0736638342
Description: Good. BOOK ON TAPE. EX-PUBLIC LIBRARY. TAPES PLAY FINE. CARRY CASE SHOWS HEAVY WEAR. LIBRARY STAMPS & STICKERS. ! read more
Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2)
by
Jeanne M. Dams
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Books on Tape, Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780736638340
ISBN: 0736638342
Description: Good. read more
Trouble in the Town Hall
by
Dams, Jeanne M.
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061011320
ISBN: 0061011320
Description: Good. Light spine creases, edge wear, slight spine slant. read more
Trouble in the Town Hall: a Dorothy Martin Mystery
by
Dams, Jeanne M.; Walker & Co
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802732859
ISBN: 0802732852
Description: Previous owner's name in front paste down. read more
Trouble in the Town Hall: a Dorothy Martin Mystery
by
Dams, Jeanne M.; Walker And Co
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802732859
ISBN: 0802732852
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. ENGLAND FICTION MARTIN DOROTHY FICTITIOUS. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Trouble in Town Hall
by
Dams, Jeanne M.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Walker
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802732859
ISBN: 0802732852
Description: 1st Ed., x-library, vg/nf. Series Character: Dorothy Martin. 1st editions are 1st printings unless noted; Dust Jackets have clear archiv. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Trouble in the Town Hall
by
Dams, Jeanne M.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Walker & Co., New York
Date Published: 1996
Description: F/ NF. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Trouble in the Town Hall
by
Dams, Jeanne M.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: N.Y. : Walker, 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802732859
ISBN: 0802732852
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. read more
Trouble in the Town Hall (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 2)
by
Jeanne M. Dams
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1996-10
ISBN-13: 9780802732859
ISBN: 0802732852
Description: Very Good. Paperbackk, advanced uncorrected proof, scuffing to cover, clean & tight pagesShipped in bubble mailer. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
browse4books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Trouble in the Town Hall
by
Dams, Jeanne M.
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Co 1996/96
ISBN-13: 9780802732859
ISBN: 0802732852
Description: 0802732852. Hardback Mystery Book Club Near fine/Near Fine; 27507. read more
rating
3 out of 5
Aug 28, 2009
By Ellen ,
Imperial, MO
"Dorothy Martin #2"
Customer rating:
4.3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
15 out of 15
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.