» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Tropical Shrubs (Their the Hawai'I Garden)

by Horace F. Clay, James C. Hubbard

price: $6.73

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824804664 ISBN: 082480466X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hawai'I Garden Tropical Shrubs W/ Photographs By Rick Golt

by Clay (Horace) And James Hubbard

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: University Press of Hawaii, Honolulu Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780824804664 ISBN: 082480466X

Description: slightly musty, very good in worn dustwrapper. 295pp color illustrations quarto hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tropical Shrubs (Their the Hawai'I Garden)

by Horace F. Clay And James C. Hubbard

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawai'i Press, Honolulu Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780824804664 ISBN: 082480466X

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 082480466x. A clean copy in a somewhat worn jacket.; 0.8 x 10.8 x 8 Inches; 312 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Shrubs

by Clay, Horace F. & Hubbard, James C.

price: $17.14

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780824804664 ISBN: 082480466X

Description: Small Quarto. Very Good in pictorial softcovers. Endpapers foxed. Illustrated with over 100 Colour photographs by Rick Galt.294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tropical Shrubs (Their the Hawai'I Garden)

by Clay, Horace F.; Hubbard, James C.

price: $23.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawai'i Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780824804664 ISBN: 082480466X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 082480466X HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0-8248-0466-X. VG/VG; dj a bnit sun stained; colour photos almost evey 2nd page; oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tropical Shrubs (Their the Hawai'I Garden)

by Horace F. Clay

price: $2.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824804664 ISBN: 082480466X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropical Shrubs (Hawaii Garden Ser., No. 2)

by Clay, Horace F.; Hubbard, James C.

price: $4.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, HI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780824804664 ISBN: 082480466X

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Ex-Library Interior clean. ffep removed. Boards in very good shape. Full page color photos nearly every other page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Now, Voyager, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Shrubs

by Clay, Horace F.; Hubbard, James C.; Golt, Rick

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780824804664 ISBN: 082480466X

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 082480466x Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 1st Ed. DJ rubbed. A little foxing to endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hawaii Garden Tropical Shrubs

by Clay, Horace

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Hawaii Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780824804664 ISBN: 082480466X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropical Shrubs

by Clay, Horace F.; Hubbard, James C.; Golt, Rick

price: $15.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Hawaii, 1977 Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780824804664 ISBN: 082480466X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropical Shrubs (Hawaii Garden Ser., No. 2)

by Clay, Horace F.; Hubbard, James C.

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, HI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780824804664 ISBN: 082480466X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Vol. 2. Foxing to front and back free page. No markings in book. Binding tight, text clean. Rubbed DJ with small nicks to edges. Photographs by Rick Golt. Scarce. The first fully illustrated book on the subject, each plant discussed is illustrated with a full page colour photo, the accompanying text gives a complete description of the plant, origin of name, practical uses, required growing conditions, horticultural and landscape uses, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropical Shrubs

by Clay, Horace F. And Hubbard, James C.

price: $18.06

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu Date Published: 1987

Description: The Hawai'i Garden. 4to, 294pp, colour illus. Near fine paperback copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Tropical Shrubs

by Clay, Horace F. And Hubbard, James C.

price: $18.06

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu Date Published: 1995

Description: The Hawai'i Garden. 4to, 294pp, profusely illustrated in colour. Near fine paperback copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.