» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics (Hawai'I Garden)

by Horace Freestone Clay, James C. Hubbard

price: $21.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780824811273 ISBN: 0824811275

Description: Good. 1987 paperback no marks and is in good to very good All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tropical Exotics (Their the Hawai'I Garden)

by Clay, Horace Freestone

price: $22.32

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: University Press of Hawaii Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780824804657 ISBN: 0824804651

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hawaiian Garden: Tropical Shrubs

by Clay, Horace F.; Hubbard, James C.

price: $23.80

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780824804657 ISBN: 0824804651

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0824804651 HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0-8248-0465-1. Vg/G+; dj sun and dust stained, missing 1/2" by 1/2" piece; oversized; colour photos almost every 2nd page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tropical Exotics

by Clay, Horace Freestone; Hubbard, James C.; Golt, Rick

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press Of Hawaii, Honolulu Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780824804657 ISBN: 0824804651

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0824804651. Well illustrated in Color! A clean copy.; Oversize Volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tropical Exotics: the Hawai'I Garden

by Clay, Horace F. And James C. Hubbard

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ. of HI Press, Honolulu Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine in stiff pict covers; almost as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hawaiian Garden: Tropical Shrubs

price: $6.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780824804657 ISBN: 0824804651

Description: Good. By Horace F. Clay, James C. Hubbard; ISBN: 0824804651; Pub. : University Of Hawaii Press; Pub. Date: 1977; Media: Paperback; Pages clean and bright. Inscription inside flap. Cover fairly worn. Most of the cover wear located at the edges of spine. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Horace F. Clay, James C. Hubbard; ISBN: 0824804651; Pub. : University Of Hawaii Press; Pub. Date: 1977; Media: ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics (Hawai'I Garden)

by Horace Freestone Clay, James C. Hubbard

price: $9.01

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University Of Hawaii Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780824811273 ISBN: 0824811275

Description: Very Good. 0824811275. Very Clean. No rips or tares. Like new except for name written on inside of cover. Looks like it has not been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PeterZbooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropical Exotics (Gardens of Hawaii) Gorgeous Colorphotos. Complete Data on Each Illustrated Beauty...

by Clay, Horace F. And James C. Hubbard

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: U. of Hawaii Pr l987 (l977) 267 gloss pages 4to soft bound with color cover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Valerie Kraft Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropical Exotics

by Clay, Horace Freestone; Hubbard, James C.; Golt, Rick

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Press of Hawaii Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780824804657 ISBN: 0824804651

Description: Fine. Paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropical Exotics

by Clay, Horace F

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Hawaii Press ISBN-13: 9780824804657 ISBN: 0824804651

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropical Exotics

by Clay, Horace F. & Hubbard, James C.

price: $18.06

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu Date Published: 1993

Description: The Hawai'i Garden. 4to, 294pp, numerous colour illus. Near fine paperback copy. Photographs by Rick Golt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.