» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Tropica: Color Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants and Trees from the Tropics and Subtropics: For Warm-Region Horticulture, in Cool Cli

by Alfred B. Graf

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Tropica: Color Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants and Trees

by Alfred Byrd Graf

price: $150.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911266146 ISBN: 0911266143

Description: Good. First edition copy. Published in 1978. Collectible-Good No Dust Jacket. With a gifter's inscription on biography page (front). Cover corners & spine edges somewhat bumped. Pages bright/clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tropica: Color Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants and Trees From the Tropics and Sub-Tropics

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $249.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.J. : Roehrs Co. 1978., First Edition. ISBN-13: 9780911266146 ISBN: 0911266143

Description: Quarto, hardcover, green pictorial boards. Near fine. Clean, unmarked. 1120 pages with 7000 color photos. Stated "First Edition" on cover. Scarce title in this condition. No. dj. World map on endpapers. For warm-region horticulture-in cool climate the sheltered indoors. Gives botanical terms, glossary, characteristics, botanical and common names indices and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tropica, Color Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants & Trees From the Tropics & Subtropics for Warm-Region Horticulture....

by Graf, Alfred Byrd, D. Sc

price: $300.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 7 1/4"x10 1/4" Publisher: Roehrs Company, East Rutherford, NJ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780911266146 ISBN: 0911266143

Description: 7000 color photographs. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, page ends a little soiled, DJ Fair 1120pp. DJ clipped, spine ends/corners worn, rubbed some, 4" tear on back spine edge & top back corner. ISBN 0-911266-14-3, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tropica: Color Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants and Trees

by Alfred Byrd Graf

price: $71.06

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780911266146 ISBN: 0911266143

Description: Very Good. Free upgrade to Priority Mail for orders over $20. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrea Hoig, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropica, Color Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants and Trees

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $75.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Roehrs Co, Farmingdale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780911266146 ISBN: 0911266143

Description: 7000 Photographs in Living Color. Near Fine. Hard Cover. Heavy 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropica: Color Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants and Trees

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $140.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company ISBN-13: 9780911266146 ISBN: 0911266143

Description: Very Good. 0911266143 Dust jacket chipped and edgeworn, with several closed tears. Green cloth binding with pictorial front board. Pages bright and clean, binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.