» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Trixie Belden and the mystery of the blinking eye

by Kathryn Kenny

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $2.24

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman Pub. Co Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. B0007FPJF4 PAGES TIGHT-TANNING-CORNER BUMP-EDGE WEAR-COCKED SPINE-SPINE COVER TORN. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Whitman Book Date Published: 1971

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Binding Broken Inside Front Cover, Corners Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitman Pub. Co Date Published: 1966

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover-Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company Inc., Racine Wisconsin Date Published: 1971

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 5.5X8. Tightly bound-==Clean pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Top & bottom of spine have small tears-==Corners Bumped-==212 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 1977

Description: Good/No Jacket. This paperback reprint has considerable cover wear, and creases. No alien writing inside. 212 pages. Some page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman

Description: Fair. Whitman, 1971, tear on top spine end, webbing showing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Great Lakes Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Lakes Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Lakes Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Lakes Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman Publishing Company Date Published: 1963

Description: Frame, Paul. Fair/No Jacket. This hardcover has the hinges cracked as is typical with this publisher bindings. Illustrated boards have wear and corners and edges dinged. Binding is tight and spine intact. 282 pages. Owner name inside at least two times. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $4.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. For some reason, this copy is heavily (HEAVILY! ) underscored in delicate pencil, even a couple of lines from the copyright page! Go effin' figger! Otherwise, solid VG copy, sturdy, clean, etc. but offered merely as Good... No. 12 in the TB series read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $4.44

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman/Western Publishing Date Published: 1971-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780307015877 ISBN: 0307015874

Description: Good. Hard cover. Normal cover and page wear. Unmarked text. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! Shipped each business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skihills Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Lakes Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Whitman #2359 Book 12 pictorial cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman, Racine, Wisconsin Date Published: 1966

Description: Frame, Paul. Good. No dust jacket. Front hinge tape repaired. 252 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Paul Frame. Fair. This Trixie Belden mystery has a pink hard cover with black and blue lettering and a color illustration. Cover stained, edgeworn; owner's name twice, water stains on inner pages. Color and black and white illustrations throughout this mystery, which finds Trixie and the gang in New York City. 252 pages; approx. 6"x8". read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc., Racine, WI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971

Description: Frederick, Larry (cover) Very Good. No Jacket. Chap Book. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very Good. No. 12, Whitman Book 1587. There is minor wear and minor bumping to the cover with extra wear and tiny splits at the spine corners. The pages are crisp and clean with tanning. No tears, no scribbles, name on front and back inside cover, rubbing on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye / #12

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Whitman c1971, color pictorial hardcover, wear to covers, ; Illustrated end pages, front hinge reinforced with clear tape, GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Illustrated. Near Very Good. No Jacket. 5.5 x 8.5 hard cover book. Blue and black lettering on the pink spine with a color illustrated cover. A Trixie Belden mystery story. 252 pages. Sticker remnant, slight edgewear. Near Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye # 12

by Kenny, Kathryn / Trixie Belden ( Campbell, Julie [ Tatham ] Association )

price: $9.25

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing(s) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Racine, WI: Golden Press, 1963, Later Printing

Description: Paul Frame. Very Good. No Jacket as issued. ----------hardcover, a solid Very Good copy, some browning to the paper but nothing too serious, ink name, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye #12

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $9.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Whitman, Franklin. Good. No Jacket. Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye #12 by Kathryn Kenny, cover by Larry Frederick, published by Whitman. Hardback 236 page picture cover book with dark green on white character faces on eps has some imperfections and glue has been added to spine-overall good to good+. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Hardcover, no dust jacket, picture cover, illustrated by Paul Frame, copyright 1962, tall Whitman edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye (#12) Cameo Edition

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman, Racine, WI Date Published: 1963

Description: Frame, Paul. Good. No Jacket. Rear board has13 titles listed. Owner's name on top edge and a water mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye #12

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Whitman, Franklin. Good to very Good. No Jacket. Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye #12 by Kathryn Kenny, cover by Larry Frederick, published by Whitman. Hardback 236 page picture cover book with dark green on white character faces on eps has minor imperfections-overall good+ to very good. No dj. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye #8

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $10.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman

Description: Frame, Paul. Fair to Good. No Jacket. Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye #8 by Kathryn Kenny, illustrated by Paul Frame, published by Whitman. Hardback 282 page non-glossy picture cover book has cameo like picture of Trixie on upper left corner of front, shows a little wear, has a name & address written in ink inside front cover, is a little cocked, and has had glue added to spine-overall good condition. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.