Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitman
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780307015860ISBN:0307015866
Description: Good. Hard cover. Normal cover and page wear. Unmarked text. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! Shipped each business day. read more
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Golden Press, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Frame, Paul. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Corners are bumped and spine shows a little wear. Clear tape at bottom spine. Card pocket on front cameo endpaper. Clean and tight. read more
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc., Racine, WI
Date Published: 1963
Description: Illustrated By Paul Frame. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover, no DJ. Ex-library, library markings. very small amount of boards showing. Childrens, youth. Series. shelf P-1. read more
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitman Publishing Company, 1961, Racine, Wisconsin
Date Published: 1966
Description: Paul Frame. Good. No Jacket. Name of previous owner on inside of front cover. Pictures of Trixie and Honey on inside of front and back cover. Picture of Trixie on front cover by paul frame. rubbing to edges. Corners and top and bottom of spine bumped. Hard cover. Trixie Belden Mysteries. shelf P-1. read more
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Pictoral Hardcover
Publisher: Whitman publishing Company, Racine, WI, USA
Date Published: 1971
Description: Larry Frederick. Good Plus. To view other titles by this author enter the key words; XDCX, XJGX, Kenny or Children's Stories. The book is in good+ condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. A Trixie Belden Story. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitman Publishing, Racine, Wisconsin
Date Published: 1963
Description: Frame, Paul. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a tight clean copy with very light wear and dust soiling. 280pp Digital photo available. read more
Description: Frame, Paul. Good. No Jacket. Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave #11 by Kathryn Kenny, illustrated by Paul Frame, published by Whitman. Hardback 280 page non-glossy picture cover book has cameo like picture of Trixie on upper left corner of front, shows minor wear, has a name written in ink inside front cover and is a little musty-overall good. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitman Publishing, Racine, WI
Date Published: 1963
Description: Frame, Paul. Very Good- No Jacket. Cameo of Trixie in white blouse on front cover. Spine is spotted near tail. Mild edgewear. Trixie Belden titles are listed up to #12 on the rear board. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western
Date Published: 1963-01-01
Description: Good. Previous library copy with sticker on first and second pages. No dust jacket as issued. Binding has some shelf wear. Cover and back of book are in very good condition with minor wear. Pages are clean and have a small amount of tanning on edges. Hardback with pictorial cover. 1963. Whitman Pub. Western Printing. Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave. WE SHIP DAILY. Packaged well. Email sent when mailed. Selling online since 2001. Thank you. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitman
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780307015860ISBN:0307015866
Description: Acceptable. Substantial Corner and Cover Wear. Very damaged but still readable. Binding is broken and spine cover is missing, but all pages are present and bound. Previous owner's name written inside. read more
Description: Poor. No Jacket. Corners bumped, soiling, staining, book has other flaws such as previous owners name, and/or board showing at edges and so on... read more
Description: Frame, Paul. Fair. No Jacket. Children's Literature Pages are age-discolored. The page preceding the title page has been torn out, and the binding is cracked at pages 14 and 15. This is book Eleven in the Trixie Belden series. read more
Binding: Pictorial Cover-Hardbound
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc. [A Whitman Book], Racine, WI
Date Published: 1971
Description: Frederick, Larry [Cover Art] Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards show edge-wear, reading-and shelf-wear. Pages are tanned. LOOK FOR MORE OF OUR TRIXIE BELDEN, CHERRY AMES, DANA GIRLS AND OTHER YA AND JUVENILE MYSTERY SERIES! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitman Publishing Company
Date Published: 1966
Description: GOOD. NO DJ. Hardcover 1966, No DJ. Moderate cover / edge wear. Very solid book with clean reading pages. Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.