» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Trixie Belden and the mystery at Bob-White Cave

by Kathryn Kenny

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $2.70

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780307015860 ISBN: 0307015866

Description: Good. Hard cover. Normal cover and page wear. Unmarked text. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! Shipped each business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skihills Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $3.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman Publishing Company Date Published: 1963

Description: Paul Frame. Good/No Jacket. Trixie Belden #11. Minor wear. Pages are clean. Repaired break in the binding. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Lakes Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $4.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unstated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 1971

Description: Good/No Jacket. Hardcover, illustrated boards. No dustjacket. Light wear and some scuffing on boards. No alien writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Frame, Paul. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Corners are bumped and spine shows a little wear. Clear tape at bottom spine. Card pocket on front cameo endpaper. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $5.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc., Racine, WI Date Published: 1963

Description: Illustrated By Paul Frame. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover, no DJ. Ex-library, library markings. very small amount of boards showing. Childrens, youth. Series. shelf P-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman Date Published: 1966

Description: Frame, Paul. Good. No dust jacket. Front and back hinges are tape-repaired. 254 p. Includes illustrations. Juvenile; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman Date Published: 1971

Description: Sl. crack ft & rear hinge cracked/ scuffs G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $8.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman Publishing Company, 1961, Racine, Wisconsin Date Published: 1966

Description: Paul Frame. Good. No Jacket. Name of previous owner on inside of front cover. Pictures of Trixie and Honey on inside of front and back cover. Picture of Trixie on front cover by paul frame. rubbing to edges. Corners and top and bottom of spine bumped. Hard cover. Trixie Belden Mysteries. shelf P-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave

by Kenny Kathryn

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Pictoral Hardcover Publisher: Whitman publishing Company, Racine, WI, USA Date Published: 1971

Description: Larry Frederick. Good Plus. To view other titles by this author enter the key words; XDCX, XJGX, Kenny or Children's Stories. The book is in good+ condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. A Trixie Belden Story. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman Publishing, Racine, Wisconsin Date Published: 1963

Description: Frame, Paul. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a tight clean copy with very light wear and dust soiling. 280pp Digital photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G W Jackson, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman

Description: Good condition, spine cracked in middle, pages browning, cover edgeworn, 1971, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave #11

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $12.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman

Description: Frame, Paul. Good. No Jacket. Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave #11 by Kathryn Kenny, illustrated by Paul Frame, published by Whitman. Hardback 280 page non-glossy picture cover book has cameo like picture of Trixie on upper left corner of front, shows minor wear, has a name written in ink inside front cover and is a little musty-overall good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman

Description: Worn Condition. Hardcover, Pages Yellow Hinges Weak Edition: 197l. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Whitman 1963

Description: Picture Cover. Inside cover cracked some in front cover. 280 Pages. VG++. Some light rubbings on edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave # 11

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $15.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Whitman Date Published: 1/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780307015860 ISBN: 0307015866

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave (#11)

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $16.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman Publishing, Racine, WI Date Published: 1963

Description: Frame, Paul. Very Good- No Jacket. Cameo of Trixie in white blouse on front cover. Spine is spotted near tail. Mild edgewear. Trixie Belden titles are listed up to #12 on the rear board. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $98.04

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Date Published: 1963-01-01

Description: Good. Previous library copy with sticker on first and second pages. No dust jacket as issued. Binding has some shelf wear. Cover and back of book are in very good condition with minor wear. Pages are clean and have a small amount of tanning on edges. Hardback with pictorial cover. 1963. Whitman Pub. Western Printing. Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave. WE SHIP DAILY. Packaged well. Email sent when mailed. Selling online since 2001. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartBooks-Video-Music, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob White Cave #11

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780307015860 ISBN: 0307015866

Description: Acceptable. Substantial Corner and Cover Wear. Very damaged but still readable. Binding is broken and spine cover is missing, but all pages are present and bound. Previous owner's name written inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob White Cave

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman

Description: Poor. No Jacket. Corners bumped, soiling, staining, book has other flaws such as previous owners name, and/or board showing at edges and so on... read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: R. L. Helton, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $4.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. UNKNOWN. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, Wisc. Date Published: 1963

Description: Frame, Paul. Fair. No Jacket. Children's Literature Pages are age-discolored. The page preceding the title page has been torn out, and the binding is cracked at pages 14 and 15. This is book Eleven in the Trixie Belden series. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave #11

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: DEC. PAPER BDS Publisher: Whitman, Racine, WI Date Published: 1966

Description: Frame. Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave [Trixie Belden #11]

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover-Hardbound Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc. [A Whitman Book], Racine, WI Date Published: 1971

Description: Frederick, Larry [Cover Art] Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards show edge-wear, reading-and shelf-wear. Pages are tanned. LOOK FOR MORE OF OUR TRIXIE BELDEN, CHERRY AMES, DANA GIRLS AND OTHER YA AND JUVENILE MYSTERY SERIES! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Merle Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman Publishing Company Date Published: 1966

Description: GOOD. NO DJ. Hardcover 1966, No DJ. Moderate cover / edge wear. Very solid book with clean reading pages. Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Moms Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.