The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Robert E Kowalski
About this title: These 200 recipes for everything from appetizers to desserts use ingredients that actively lower cholesterol.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
(106 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Kowalski, Robert E
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 341 p. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Kowalski, Robert E
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 341 p. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Kowalski, Robert E
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 341 p. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Kowalski, Robert E
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 341 p. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Kowalski, Robert E
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 341 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dragonfly Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Robert E. Kowalski
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1989-07
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. FIRST EDITION.. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Kowalski, Robert E
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. owner's name on flyleaf, jacket slightly worn. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 341 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Robert E. Kowalski
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1989-07
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: HARDCOVER: Book is good, DJ has. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Robert E. Kowalski
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1989-07
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Robert E. Kowalski
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1989-07
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: Like New in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Robert E. Kowalski
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1989-07
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: New. NEWDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Robert E. Kowalski
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Robert E. Kowalski
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Robert E. Kowalski
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Robert E. Kowalski
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Robert E. Kowalski
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1989
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook
by
Kowalski, Robert E.
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-016095-0 Ex-Library First Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Robert E. Kowalski
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Robert E. Kowalski
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: first
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harpercollins Pub Date: 7/1/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 341. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Robert E. Kowalski
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Kowalski, Robert E
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 341 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Susan Suttle ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Robert E. Kowalski
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: Good in Somewhat worn/dirty. jacket. DJ somewhat worn/dirty. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Kowalski, Robert E.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: Very Good. 0060160950 First Edition AND First Printing; read more
More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol the 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook:
by
Kowalski, Robert E
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers, Usa
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 0060160950. Fine in fair dust jacket. DJ torn and creased; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 341 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
For My Lambs ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol
by
Kowalski, Robert E.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060160951
ISBN: 0060160950
Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. 0060160950. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 1.3 x 9.3 x 5.8 Inches; 341 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
For My Lambs ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.