» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Robert E Kowalski

About this title: These 200 recipes for everything from appetizers to desserts use ingredients that actively lower cholesterol.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Kowalski, Robert E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 341 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Kowalski, Robert E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 341 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Kowalski, Robert E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 341 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Kowalski, Robert E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 341 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Kowalski, Robert E

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 341 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1989-07 ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. FIRST EDITION.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Kowalski, Robert E

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. owner's name on flyleaf, jacket slightly worn. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 341 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989-07 ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is good, DJ has. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989-07 ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989-07 ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: Like New in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989-07 ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: New. NEWDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1989

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook

by Kowalski, Robert E.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-016095-0 Ex-Library First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harpercollins Pub Date: 7/1/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 341. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Kowalski, Robert E

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 341 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Suttle, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: Good in Somewhat worn/dirty. jacket. DJ somewhat worn/dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Kowalski, Robert E.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: Very Good. 0060160950 First Edition AND First Printing; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol the 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook:

by Kowalski, Robert E

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers, Usa Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 0060160950. Fine in fair dust jacket. DJ torn and creased; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 341 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure Cookbook More Than 200 Delicious Recipes Featuring the Foods Proven to Lower Cholesterol

by Kowalski, Robert E.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160951 ISBN: 0060160950

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. 0060160950. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 1.3 x 9.3 x 5.8 Inches; 341 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.